European Powerlifting Federation
European Masters Men's Bench Press Championships, Bulgaria, Sofia, 17-19.10.2013
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Nation Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts.
Masters 1
- 59 kg
1. Niemi Petri 1971 FIN 58,40 0,8745 2 130,0 140,0 152,5 140,0 122,43 12
- 66 kg
1. Waymel Olivier 1966 FRA 65,70 0,7881 16 170,0 205,0 205,0 170,0 133,97 12
- 74 kg
1. Cucuzella Alphonse 1966 FRA 73,35 0,7238 10 205,0 215,0 220,0 215,0 155,62 12
2. Syrjala Henrikki 1971 FIN 73,30 0,7242 21 185,0 190,0 192,5 192,5 139,40 9
3. Pohls Andreas 1968 GER 73,80 0,7207 1 185,0 190,0 192,5 190,0 136,93 8
4. Zelazko Bartosz 1973 POL 73,40 0,7235 12 185,0 185,0 200,0 185,0 133,84 7
5. Szendera Rafal 1971 POL 73,15 0,7252 11 145,0 150,0 150,0 145,0 105,16 6
- 83 kg
1. Vikla Tomi 1970 FIN 82,65 0,6692 13 235,0 235,0 242,5 242,5 162,26 12*
2. Pinguet Cyril 1972 FRA 81,40 0,6754 19 230,0 240,0 240,0 240,0 162,09 9
3. Couvreur Frederick 1972 FRA 80,65 0,6793 18 190,0 197,5 202,5 202,5 137,54 8
4. Frohol Stig 1968 NOR 82,30 0,6709 17 197,5 202,5 202,5 197,5 132,50 7
5. Schunk Ricardo 1970 GER 81,35 0,6756 6 160,0 170,0 170,0 170,0 114,86 6
- 93 kg
1. Farstad Svein Olav 1965 NOR 92,55 0,6297 4 237,5 237,5 255,0 237,5 149,54 12*
2. Hellerud Alf Ivar 1969 NOR 90,60 0,6363 14 210,0 215,0 220,0 220,0 139,98 9
3. Rabineau Tomy 1973 FRA 91,60 0,6328 7 210,0 215,0 220,0 215,0 136,05 8
4. Barsony Attila 1966 HUN 88,55 0,6438 20 210,0 217,5 220,0 210,0 135,19 7
5. Jensen Henrik Bo 1967 DEN 91,65 0,6326 3 180,0 190,0 195,0 190,0 120,20 6
Nocek Grzegorz 1973 POL 88,50 0,6440 15 252,5 252,5 252,5 Out
Laurikainen Petteri 1969 FIN 90,65 0,6361 5 235,0 235,0 235,0 Out
Dawidowicz Robert 1972 SWE 92,50 0,6298 8 215,0 215,0 217,5 Out
- 105 kg
1. Krakenes Arild 1968 NOR 104,80 0,5980 6 247,5 260,0 260,0 247,5 148,00 12
2. Pohjonen Juha 1966 FIN 104,55 0,5985 7 230,0 245,0 250,0 245,0 146,63 9*
3. Bier Gilbert 1970 FRA 104,15 0,5993 12 242,5 242,5 247,5 242,5 145,33 8
4. Szabo Balazs 1969 HUN 100,75 0,6068 8 210,0 215,0 215,0 210,0 127,42 7
5. Rindemark Mats 1970 SWE 103,00 0,6017 11 200,0 212,5 212,5 200,0 120,34 6
Ghazal Khaled 1972 CZE 102,60 0,6026 14 220,0 220,0 230,0 Out
- 120 kg
1. Myller Jarmo 1968 FIN 117,80 0,5775 5 285,0 290,0 292,5 292,5 168,91 12
2. Karner Markus 1970 AUT 118,10 0,5771 20 285,0 292,5 303,0 292,5 168,80 9*
3. Leinonen Lasse 1973 FIN 119,15 0,5758 16 282,5 287,5 295,0 282,5 162,67 8
4. Cazacu Sorin 1973 ROU 119,40 0,5756 17 260,0 260,0 275,0 260,0 149,65 7
5. Lahoda Petr 1970 CZE 117,75 0,5776 19 240,0 255,0 272,5 255,0 147,27 6
Jaldefors Mikael 1966 SWE 117,50 0,5778 13 282,5 282,5 282,5 Out
Blomgren Conny 1968 SWE 118,30 0,5769 4 280,0 280,0 280,0 Out
120+ kg
1. Soukal Jaroslav 1972 CZE 152,50 0,5520 3 280,0 292,5 300,0 300,0 165,60 12*
2. Duval Charles 1972 FRA 128,50 0,5668 18 280,0 280,0 282,5 282,5 160,12 9
3. Morozevich Vitaliy 1966 RUS 190,50 0,5337 1 282,5 282,5 282,5 282,5 150,77 8
4. Oksendal Georg 1973 NOR 126,60 0,5684 21 265,0 270,0 280,0 270,0 153,46 7
5. Blom Robert 1966 SWE 123,60 0,5712 15 252,5 265,0 270,0 252,5 144,22 6
6. Wieslaw Dominik 1965 POL 128,80 0,5665 2 235,0 242,5 250,0 250,0 141,62 5
7. Mathon Renaud 1969 FRA 133,10 0,5633 9 240,0 260,0 267,5 240,0 135,19 4
Wdowinski Dariusz 1965 POL 138,00 0,5600 10 280,0 280,0 285,0 Out
Nation (points)
1. Finland 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 739,66 w.pts.
2. France 50 [12+12+9+9+8] 757,15 w.pts.
3. Norway 47 [12+12+9+7+7] 723,50 w.pts.
4. Czechia 18 [12+6] 312,88 w.pts.
5. Poland 18 [7+6+5] 380,63 w.pts.
6. Germany 14 [8+6] 251,79 w.pts.
7. Hungary 14 [7+7] 262,63 w.pts.
8. Sweden 12 [6+6] 264,57 w.pts.
9. Austria 9 [9] 168,80 w.pts.
10. Russia 8 [8] 150,77 w.pts.
11. Romania 7 [7] 149,66 w.pts.
12. Denmark 6 [6] 120,20 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Myller Jarmo Finland 117,80 0,5775 292,5 168,91
2. Karner Markus Austria 118,10 0,5771 292,5 168,80
3. Soukal Jaroslav Czechia 152,50 0,5520 300,0 165,60
Masters 2
- 59 kg
1. Hintzke Henryk 1957 POL 58,50 0,8731 16 102,5 107,5 110,0 107,5 93,85 12
2. Moiseev Alexander 1954 BLR 57,80 0,8830 4 95,0 102,5 110,0 95,0 83,88 9
- 66 kg
1. Gelhar Karsten 1957 GER 65,75 0,7876 19 92,5 92,5 107,5 107,5 84,67 12
2. Sundstol Birger 1954 NOR 64,75 0,7978 8 90,0 100,0 105,0 105,0 83,76 9
- 74 kg
1. Smith Charles 1960 NED 67,65 0,7696 2 160,0 165,0 172,5 172,5 132,76 12
2. Kovalainen Pekka 1961 FIN 72,70 0,7285 21 170,0 172,5 175,0 172,5 125,66 9
3. Verhaege Eric 1963 FRA 73,10 0,7256 15 155,0 160,0 167,5 160,0 116,09 8
4. Mehlich Eugeniusz 1955 POL 73,65 0,7218 1 160,0 165,0 167,5 160,0 115,48 7
- 83 kg
1. Saunamaki Jukka 1961 SWE 81,65 0,6742 9 192,5 195,0 197,5 197,5 133,14 12
2. Le Blevennec Patrick 1963 FRA 81,95 0,6726 17 190,0 195,0 200,0 195,0 131,16 9
3. Bjorgvist Stig 1960 FIN 81,40 0,6754 7 190,0 195,0 197,5 190,0 128,32 8
4. Ring Tomas 1960 SWE 82,50 0,6699 10 185,0 192,5 192,5 185,0 123,93 7
5. Van Kersbergen Jos 1957 NED 82,05 0,6722 14 175,0 175,0 182,5 175,0 117,62 6
- 93 kg
1. Van den Putten Frans 1962 NED 92,05 0,6313 22 237,5 237,5 w2 242,5 w2 242,5 w2 153,09 12
2. Hering Uwe 1963 GER 92,45 0,6300 18 215,0 220,0 X 220,0 138,58 9
3. Bougamdouz Gemel 1963 FRA 87,35 0,6485 3 200,0 207,5 215,0 207,5 134,56 8
4. Gent Axel 1963 GER 90,40 0,6370 20 200,0 205,0 210,0 205,0 130,58 7
5. Andersson Conny 1959 SWE 92,30 0,6305 11 192,5 197,5 202,5 197,5 124,52 6
6. Launonen Ilkka 1954 FIN 90,35 0,6371 13 185,0 192,5 195,0 195,0 124,24 5
7. Safrany Zoltan 1960 HUN 92,15 0,6310 5 180,0 190,0 207,5 180,0 113,57 4
Ericson Peter 1963 SWE 92,15 0,6310 6 192,5 192,5 192,5 Out
- 105 kg
1. Vermeulen Marius 1957 NED 102,30 0,6032 6 220,0 227,5 232,5 232,5 140,24 12*
2. Hansicke Peer 1961 GER 101,35 0,6054 12 225,0 230,0 232,5 230,0 139,24 9
3. Rigby Andrew 1962 GBR 104,80 0,5980 7 205,0 215,0 220,0 215,0 128,57 8
4. Kovalskis Vladimirs 1958 LAT 102,45 0,6029 17 210,0 215,0 220,0 210,0 126,60 7
5. Merlier Pascal 1959 FRA 98,40 0,6126 14 202,5 207,5 217,5 207,5 127,11 6
6. Leroy Fabrice 1963 FRA 101,30 0,6055 3 205,0 215,0 217,5 205,0 124,12 5
7. Cowan Stewart 1963 GBR 104,65 0,5983 9 200,0 207,5 212,5 200,0 119,66 4
Bertelsen Soren 1961 DEN 98,60 0,6121 13 207,5 210,0 215,0 Out
- 120 kg
1. Hadrysiak Mariusz 1961 POL 108,15 0,5917 15 265,0 286,0 286,0 265,0 156,78 12
2. Krcmar Jiri 1962 CZE 112,10 0,5852 2 215,0 225,0 230,0 230,0 134,59 9
3. Pollmann Jorg 1959 GER 116,35 0,5793 8 170,0 215,0 225,0 215,0 124,53 8
4. Hulme Allan 1956 GBR 111,00 0,5869 4 207,5 222,5 222,5 207,5 121,78 7
5. Rantala Timo 1963 FIN 114,00 0,5824 19 160,0 180,0 215,0 180,0 104,83 6
6. Massey Julian 1956 GBR 114,85 0,5813 11 100,0 180,0 192,5 180,0 104,62 5
120+ kg
1. Lother Jurgen 1963 GER 128,65 0,5666 1 245,0 250,0 262,5 262,5 148,74 12
2. Dzieciatkowski Jan 1958 POL 143,00 0,5571 10 250,0 260,0 260,0 250,0 139,27 9
3. Lefebvre Patrice 1962 FRA 127,95 0,5673 5 235,0 245,0 260,0 245,0 138,97 8
4. Alakorpi Kari 1959 FIN 139,45 0,5592 16 215,0 240,0 250,0 215,0 120,21 7
Nation (points)
1. Germany 50 [12+12+9+9+8] 635,79 w.pts.
2. Netherlands 42 [12+12+12+6] 543,73 w.pts.
3. Poland 40 [12+12+9+7] 505,40 w.pts.
4. France 39 [9+8+8+8+6] 647,92 w.pts.
5. Finland 35 [9+8+7+6+5] 603,29 w.pts.
6. Sweden 25 [12+7+6] 381,60 w.pts.
7. Great Britain 24 [8+7+5+4] 474,64 w.pts.
8. Czechia 9 [9] 134,60 w.pts.
9. Belarus 9 [9] 83,89 w.pts.
10. Norway 9 [9] 83,77 w.pts.
11. Latvia 7 [7] 126,61 w.pts.
12. Hungary 4 [4] 113,57 w.pts.
Denmark
Best Lifters of Masters 2
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Hadrysiak Mariusz Poland 108,15 0,5917 265,0 156,78
2. Van den Putten Frans Netherlands 92,05 0,6313 242,5 153,09
3. Lother Jurgen Germany 128,65 0,5666 262,5 148,74
Masters 3
- 59 kg
1. Vorobjovs Jevgenijs 1953 LAT 55,35 0,9208 1 100,0 102,5 105,0 102,5 94,38 12
2. Flink Seppo 1953 FIN 58,75 0,8696 2 102,5 105,0 105,0 102,5 89,13 9
- 66 kg
1. Sitruk Claude 1950 FRA 64,75 0,7978 9 135,0 140,0 150,0 140,0 111,69 12
2. Lietzau Joachim 1950 GER 63,90 0,8067 8 105,0 112,5 140,0 112,5 90,75 9
3. Inkinen Juha 1946 FIN 64,65 0,7988 7 100,0 107,5 115,0 107,5 85,87 8
- 74 kg
1. Kauranen Antero 1948 FIN 73,45 0,7231 5 150,0 152,5 155,0 155,0 112,08 12
2. Dernoncourt Michel 1946 FRA 72,90 0,7271 4 145,0 150,0 155,0 150,0 109,06 9
3. Lee Alexander 1944 GBR 73,00 0,7264 10 145,0 145,0 147,5 145,0 105,32 8
4. Lavonius Hannu 1953 FIN 68,85 0,7591 6 130,0 130,0 145,0 130,0 98,67 7
5. Sulime Joannis 1951 FRA 72,70 0,7285 3 125,0 125,0 125,0 125,0 91,06 6
- 83 kg
1. Synstad Bjarne 1951 NOR 81,40 0,6754 12 200,0 212,5 w3 215,0 w3 215,0 w3 145,21 12
2. Volkov Nikolay 1951 RUS 81,70 0,6739 13 160,0 170,0 185,0 170,0 114,56 9
3. Collard Alain 1952 FRA 80,40 0,6806 11 140,0 145,0 145,0 145,0 98,68 8
- 93 kg
1. Boe Kjell Arne 1952 NOR 88,90 0,6424 9 200,0 200,0 200,0 200,0 128,48 12
2. Courtehoux Pierre 1953 FRA 92,50 0,6298 10 180,0 190,0 202,5 190,0 119,66 9
3. Couchy Stanislas 1953 FRA 92,30 0,6305 5 175,0 180,0 190,0 180,0 113,49 8
4. Wray Paul 1950 GBR 89,10 0,6417 7 150,0 155,0 157,5 157,5 101,06 7
- 105 kg
1. Collins Tom 1946 GBR 102,50 0,6028 12 185,0 185,0 192,5 185,0 111,51 12
2. Pokornyi Janos 1952 HUN 104,15 0,5993 11 175,0 192,5 197,5 175,0 104,87 9
3. Nylund Christer 1944 FIN 103,95 0,5997 1 150,0 165,0 165,0 150,0 89,95 8
4. Golev Ivan 1950 BUL 93,73 0,6259 6 130,0 140,0 140,0 140,0 87,62 7
5. Hromas Frantisek 1947 CZE 101,55 0,6049 3 110,0 117,5 120,0 117,5 71,07 6
- 120 kg
1. Grabowski Wojciech 1952 POL 108,90 0,5903 4 240,0 265,0 w3 270,0 265,0 w3 156,42 12*
120+ kg
1. Seikkula Mikko 1946 FIN 123,55 0,5713 8 150,0 190,0 X 150,0 85,68 12
Reinholds Dainis 1951 LAT 120,35 0,5746 2 220,0 220,0 220,0 Out
Nation (points)
1. Finland 49 [12+12+9+8+8] 462,74 w.pts.
2. France 46 [12+9+9+8+8] 552,60 w.pts.
3. Great Britain 27 [12+8+7] 317,91 w.pts.
4. Norway 24 [12+12] 273,69 w.pts.
5. Poland 12 [12] 156,43 w.pts.
6. Latvia 12 [12] 94,39 w.pts.
7. Russia 9 [9] 114,56 w.pts.
8. Hungary 9 [9] 104,88 w.pts.
9. Germany 9 [9] 90,75 w.pts.
10. Bulgaria 7 [7] 87,63 w.pts.
11. Czechia 6 [6] 71,08 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Grabowski Wojciech Poland 108,90 0,5903 265,0 156,42
2. Synstad Bjarne Norway 81,40 0,6754 215,0 145,21
3. Boe Kjell Arne Norway 88,90 0,6424 200,0 128,48
Masters 4
- 66 kg
1. Kaplan Teddy 1935 ISR 64,15 0,8040 15 80,0 82,5 87,5 82,5 66,33
- 74 kg
1. Maka Boleslaw 1942 POL 72,35 0,7311 20 140,0 145,0 145,5 c4 145,5 c4 106,37
2. Kuzmins Anatolijs 1941 LAT 73,70 0,7214 18 142,5 145,5 146,0 142,5 102,79
- 83 kg
1. Reybrouck Daniel 1942 BEL 81,55 0,6746 19 137,5 154,5 154,5 137,5 92,76
2. Huchet Marc 1938 FRA 80,65 0,6793 21 127,5 130,0 130,0 127,5 86,60
- 93 kg
1. Will Harald 1940 GER 89,50 0,6402 17 145,0 155,0 163,0 155,0 99,23
- 105 kg
1. Bjaaland Peer 1942 NOR 93,05 0,6280 16 140,0 145,0 150,0 150,0 94,20
2. Pasternak Daniel 1936 SWE 97,30 0,6155 22 130,0 137,5 137,5 130,0 80,01
3. Feldmann Klaus 1936 GER 93,15 0,6278 14 95,0 102,5 110,0 102,5 64,34
Best Lifters of Masters 4
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Maka Boleslaw Poland 72,35 0,7311 145,5 106,37
2. Kuzmins Anatolijs Latvia 73,70 0,7214 142,5 102,79
3. Will Harald Germany 89,50 0,6402 155,0 99,23
* =doping test                        
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria FRA = France NOR = Norway
BEL = Belgium GBR = Great Britain POL = Poland
BLR = Belarus GER = Germany ROU = Romania
BUL = Bulgaria HUN = Hungary RUS = Russia
CZE = Czechia ISR = Israel SWE = Sweden
DEN = Denmark LAT = Latvia
FIN = Finland NED = Netherlands