European Powerlifting Federation
 
European Open Men's Championships, Czech Republic, Pilsen, 07-11.05.2013
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Nation Weight WF Squat Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.Pts. Pts.
- 59 kg
1. Kolbin Alexander 1987 RUS 58,82 0,8686 252,5 3 155,0 1 250,0 1 657,5   571,11 12
2. Osmialowski Pawel 1977 POL 58,89 0,8676 255,0 2 155,0 2 230,0 3 640,0   555,28 9*
3. Antoniuk Sergii 1990 UKR 58,24 0,8767 262,5 1 140,0 5 220,0 4 622,5   545,77 8
4. Lited Etienne 1979 FRA 58,78 0,8692 230,0 5 145,0 4 237,5 2 612,5   532,37 7
5. Tinebra Frederic 1978 FRA 56,73 0,8990 210,0 6 145,0 3 212,5 5 567,5   510,15 6
6. Synak Jakub 1984 POL 58,74 0,8697 235,0 4 140,0 6 192,5 6 567,5   493,57 5
- 66 kg
1. Molin Alexander 1992 RUS 65,92 0,7860 302,5 1 190,0 2 265,0 3 757,5   595,39 12
2. Karachentsev Anton 1983 UKR 65,80 0,7872 265,0 2 160,0 5 290,0 1 715,0   562,84 9
3. Savolainen Antti 1978 FIN 65,27 0,7925 245,0 4 195,0 1 272,5 2 712,5   564,65 8
4. Pisasale Salvatore 1980 ITA 65,25 0,7927 230,0 5 182,5 3 227,5 5 640,0   507,32 7
5. Ruso Karel 1965 CZE 65,81 0,7871 247,5 3 105,0 6 230,0 4 582,5   458,48 6
6. Kondov Krasimir 1984 BUL 65,89 0,7863 185,0 6 177,5 4 202,5 6 565,0   444,25 5
- 74 kg
1. Goriachok Anatolii 1979 UKR 73,50 0,7228 300,0 2 200,0 3 321,0 1/w 821,0   593,41 12*
2. El Belghitti Hassan 1975 FRA 72,24 0,7319 305,0 1 175,0 4 320,5 2/w 800,5   585,90 9*
3. Roelvaag Kim-Raino 1986 NOR 73,43 0,7233 282,5 5 215,0 1 257,5 6 755,0   546,08 8
4. Mastrolorenzo Antony 1982 FRA 72,15 0,7326 285,0 4 200,0 2 255,0 7 740,0   542,12 7
5. Beermann Jacob 1989 DEN 73,64 0,7218 287,5 3 155,0 9 285,0 3 727,5   525,12 6
6. Pedersen Danny 1984 DEN 73,62 0,7220 267,5 7 162,5 8 280,0 4 710,0   512,59 5
7. Catoni Valerio 1985 ITA 73,39 0,7236 270,0 6 165,0 6 235,0 9 670,0   484,79 4
8. Puddu Pierangelo 1977 ITA 73,19 0,7250 212,5 8 162,5 7 257,5 5 632,5   458,54 3
9. Weissenbacher Oliver 1986 AUT 69,19 0,7562 195,0 9 170,0 5 235,0 8 600,0   453,70 2
- 83 kg
1. Bakkelund Kjell Egil 1988 NOR 80,21 0,6815 335,0 2 258,0 1/w 320,0 1 913,0   622,25 12*
2. Palmer Robert 1982 GBR 82,81 0,6684 342,5 1 230,0 3 300,0 4 872,5   583,22 9*
3. Ozerov Pavel 1980 RUS 82,71 0,6689 335,0 3 232,5 2 297,5 5 865,0   578,56 8
4. Vasilev Todor 1978 BUL 82,68 0,6690 325,0 4 200,0 7 310,0 3 835,0   558,61 7
5. Tepper Eduard 1979 GER 81,92 0,6728 290,0 6 220,0 4 295,0 6 805,0   541,60 6
6. Wagner Hubert 1981 GER 81,87 0,6731 275,0 8 202,5 6 312,5 2 790,0   531,70 5
7. Sanasi Simone 1982 ITA 81,49 0,6750 300,0 5 180,0 8 292,5 7 772,5   521,39 4
8. Iversen Danni 1987 DEN 82,25 0,6712 285,0 7 175,0 9 255,0 8 715,0   479,87 3
9. Panazan Ovidiu 1975 ROU 82,64 0,6692 220,0 10 220,0 5 240,0 10 680,0   455,05 2
10. Csernyanszki Csaba 1985 HUN 82,58 0,6695 240,0 9 160,0 10 240,0 9 640,0   428,48 1
- 93 kg
1. Inzarkin Dmitry 1987 RUS 92,05 0,6313 352,5 1 260,0 2 317,5 4 930,0   587,10 12*
2. Turesson Patrik 1974 SWE 92,72 0,6291 350,0 2 235,0 4 322,5 3 907,5   570,92 9*
3. Silbaum Margus 1976 EST 92,76 0,6290 340,0 3 215,0 8 347,5 2 902,5   567,63 8
4. Van den Hoek Pjotr 1972 NED 92,67 0,6293 325,0 7 262,5 1 292,5 10 880,0   553,77 7
5. Ivarsson Mattias 1987 SWE 92,05 0,6313 330,0 4 232,5 5 297,5 8 860,0   542,91 6
6. Jandorek Andreas 1985 AUT 92,09 0,6311 325,0 6 235,0 3 300,0 7 860,0   542,78 5
7. Erbs Christoph 1979 GER 92,61 0,6295 320,0 8 180,0 13 347,5 1 847,5   533,47 4
8. Pinheiro Gilles 1987 FRA 92,48 0,6299 310,0 10 220,0 7 310,0 6 840,0   529,08 3
9. Gilbert Quentin 1983 FRA 92,15 0,6310 310,0 9 207,5 9 310,0 5 827,5   522,11 2
10. Love Robert 1977 GBR 91,73 0,6324 327,5 5 190,0 11 285,0 11 802,5   507,48 1
11. Poles Tomas 1980 CZE 92,21 0,6308 290,0 11 190,0 12 295,0 9 775,0   488,84 1
12. Lux Martin 1989 GER 83,74 0,6640 285,0 12 177,5 14 277,5 12 740,0   491,36 1
13. Nielsen Henrik 1984 DEN 92,50 0,6298 275,0 14 195,0 10 270,0 13 740,0   466,05 1
14. Prasek Jiri 1989 CZE 91,85 0,6320 272,5 15 220,0 6 225,0 14 717,5   453,42 1
Crisafi Silvio 1980 ITA 92,62 0,6294 280,0 13     Out
- 105 kg
1. Coimbra Anibal 1972 LUX 103,87 0,5999 402,5 2/w1 265,0 3 372,5 2 1040,0   623,85 12*
2. Bychkov Oleksiy 1985 UKR 104,56 0,5985 370,0 5 260,0 5 377,5 1 1007,5   602,96 9
3. Shurbenkov Andrey 1979 RUS 104,77 0,5981 400,0 3 260,0 6 347,5 3 1007,5   602,54 8
4. Semenenko Dmytro 1988 UKR 102,95 0,6018 410,5 1/c 270,0 1 325,0 7 1005,5   605,10 7*
5. Walgermo Stian 1988 NOR 104,16 0,5993 372,5 4 260,0 4 327,5 6 960,0   575,30 6*
6. Eikeland Kristoffer 1989 NOR 103,79 0,6000 340,0 7 265,0 2 335,0 5 940,0   564,01 5
7. Harsany Tomas 1982 SVK 103,69 0,6006 330,0 9 240,0 8 340,0 4 910,0   546,52 4
8. Bak Sune 1974 DEN 104,81 0,5980 335,0 8 255,0 7 312,5 8 902,5   539,67 3
9. Lakso Joakim 1975 SWE 104,52 0,5986 347,5 6 237,5 9 305,0 9 890,0   532,71 2
10. Srsen Jaromir 1974 CZE 97,45 0,6151 300,0 10 220,0 11 270,0 11 790,0   485,92 1
11. Gluck Markus 1990 AUT 103,12 0,6015 287,5 12 210,0 13 292,5 10 790,0   475,15 1
12. Van Melis Floris 1981 NED 102,22 0,6034 300,0 11 215,0 12 265,0 13 780,0   470,68 1
13. Lupas Ionut Florin 1989 ROU 103,49 0,6006 255,0 13 180,0 14 270,0 12 705,0   423,44 1
Ovsonka Peter 1982 SVK 104,56 0,5985   232,5 10   Out
- 120 kg
1. Hristov Ivaylo 1979 BUL 118,35 0,5768 407,5 3 312,5 1 345,0 6 1065,0   614,34 12*
2. Rokochiy Oleksiy 1981 UKR 119,60 0,5754 412,5 1 292,5 3 350,0 3 1055,0   607,04 9*
3. Voroshylin Roman 1983 UKR 119,67 0,5753 410,0 2 282,5 7 350,0 4 1042,5   599,78 8
4. Omland Tor Herman 1977 NOR 116,21 0,5795 390,0 5 305,0 2 322,5 8 1017,5   589,62 7
5. Hansen Jorgen 1986 NOR 117,61 0,5777 395,0 4 265,0 10 350,0 1 1010,0   583,46 6
6. Bowring Dean 1974 GBR 119,32 0,5757 380,0 6 270,0 9 350,0 2 1000,0   575,68 5
7. Cliffe Tony 1984 GBR 119,63 0,5754 360,0 9 285,0 6 345,0 7 990,0   569,61 4
8. Sarik Tomas 1975 CZE 116,58 0,5790 355,0 10 270,0 8 345,0 5 970,0   561,64 3
9. Pullinen Sami 1983 FIN 118,76 0,5763 330,0 13 285,0 5 302,5 10 917,5   528,79 2
10. Krejca Zbynek 1974 CZE 117,63 0,5777 337,5 12 285,0 4 292,5 12 915,0   528,56 1
11. Cazacu Sorin 1973 ROU 119,78 0,5751 375,0 7 250,0 12 270,0 14 895,0   514,75 1
12. Pelizza Francesco 1986 ITA 119,58 0,5754 315,0 15 265,0 11 300,0 11 880,0   506,36 1
13. Kristiansen Mathias 1985 DEN 118,55 0,5766 327,5 14 240,0 13 307,5 9 875,0   504,48 1
14. Collart Jean-Luc 1959 BEL 117,22 0,5782 340,0 11 215,0 14 280,0 13 835,0   482,78 1
Fleisner Malte 1989 GER 109,55 0,5893       Out
Willebrandt Kristoffer 1975 SWE 116,67 0,5789 360,0 8     Out
120+ kg
1. Sandvik Kenneth 1975 FIN 140,61 0,5584 417,5 1 330,0 2 312,5 7 1060,0   591,90 12*
2. Roenning Martin 1984 NOR 154,66 0,5509 395,0 3 332,5 1 317,5 6 1045,0   575,69 9
3. Jonsson Audunn 1972 ISL 140,41 0,5586 405,0 2 282,5 3 352,5 1 1040,0   580,93 8
4. Marinenko Viktor 1987 UKR 122,28 0,5725 380,0 4 260,0 7 335,0 3 975,0   558,20 7
5. Kondraschow Jewgenij 1983 GER 138,32 0,5598 345,0 9 265,0 5 345,0 2 955,0   534,60 6
6. Jarota Kamil 1991 POL 148,10 0,5543 380,0 5 250,0 8 325,0 5 955,0   529,35 5
7. Sahota Ranbir 1983 GBR 121,94 0,5729 365,0 6 212,5 12 327,5 4 905,0   518,43 4
8. Demcak Pavol 1977 CZE 121,52 0,5733 350,0 7 270,0 4 280,0 11 900,0   515,95 3
9. Ringoot Steve 1989 BEL 133,30 0,5631 350,0 8 245,0 10 305,0 9 900,0   506,79 2
10. Hofmeister Marcus 1976 GER 174,85 0,5407 345,0 10 250,0 9 300,0 10 895,0   483,92 1
11. Banks Benjamin 1984 GBR 120,15 0,5747 300,0 11 260,0 6 310,0 8 870,0   500,03 1
12. Pastor Daniel 1974 ROU 127,80 0,5674 280,0 12 220,0 11 260,0 12 760,0   431,22 1
13. Fulop Mihaly 1987 HUN 149,32 0,5537 280,0 13 200,0 13 252,5 13 732,5   405,57 1
Baardtvet Hans Magne 1983 NOR 157,75 0,5494       Out
Nation (points)
1. Russia 52 [12+12+12+8+8] 2934,73 w.pts.
2. Ukraine 47 [12+9+9+9+8] 2966,06 w.pts.
3. Norway 42 [12+9+8+7+6] 2917,12 w.pts.
4. France 32 [9+7+7+6+3] 2699,64 w.pts.
5. Bulgaria 24 [12+7+5] 1617,22 w.pts.
6. Great Britain 23 [9+5+4+4+1] 2754,44 w.pts.
7. Finland 22 [12+8+2] 1685,35 w.pts.
8. Germany 22 [6+6+5+4+1] 2632,76 w.pts.
9. Poland 19 [9+5+5] 1578,22 w.pts.
10. Italy 19 [7+4+4+3+1] 2478,43 w.pts.
11. Denmark 18 [6+5+3+3+1] 2561,75 w.pts.
12. Sweden 17 [9+6+2] 1646,56 w.pts.
13. Czechia 14 [6+3+3+1+1] 2553,50 w.pts.
14. Luxembourg 12 [12] 623,85 w.pts.
15. Iceland 8 [8] 580,93 w.pts.
16. Estonia 8 [8] 567,64 w.pts.
17. Netherlands 8 [7+1] 1024,46 w.pts.
18. Austria 8 [5+2+1] 1471,64 w.pts.
19. Romania 5 [2+1+1+1] 1824,47 w.pts.
20. Slovakia 4 [4] 546,53 w.pts.
21. Belgium 3 [2+1] 989,57 w.pts.
22. Hungary 2 [1+1] 834,05 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Open
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Coimbra Anibal Luxembourg 103,87 0,5999 1040,0 623,85
2. Bakkelund Kjell Egil Norway 80,21 0,6815 913,0 622,25
3. Hristov Ivaylo Bulgaria 118,35 0,5768 1065,0 614,34
                               
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria GBR = Great Britain POL = Poland
BEL = Belgium GER = Germany ROU = Romania
BUL = Bulgaria HUN = Hungary RUS = Russia
CZE = Czechia ISL = Iceland SVK = Slovakia
DEN = Denmark ITA = Italy SWE = Sweden
EST = Estonia LUX = Luxembourg UKR = Ukraine
FIN = Finland NED = Netherlands
FRA = France NOR = Norway