European Powerlifting Federation
European Masters Men's Championships, Czech Republic, Pilsen, 08-12.07.2014
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Region Weight WF Squat Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.Pts. Pts.
Masters 1
- 59 kg
1 Rimpi Pentti 1967 FIN 58,70 0,8703 150,0 1 110,0 1 170,0 1 430,0 374,23 12
- 66 kg
1 Jouveaux Franck 1971 FRA 64,64 0,7989 225,0 2 140,0 1 232,5 1 597,5 477,34 12
2 Ruso Karel 1965 CZE 65,88 0,7864 257,5 1 102,5 5 210,0 4 570,0 448,25 9*
3 Telegin Jonas 1965 SWE 65,22 0,7930 212,5 4 125,0 3 230,0 2 567,5 450,03 8
4 Durand Maxence 1971 FRA 65,96 0,7856 220,0 3 137,5 2 210,0 5 567,5 445,83 7
5 Markiewicz Piotr 1974 POL 65,24 0,7928 190,0 5 122,5 4 222,5 3 535,0 424,15 6
6 Schoennerstedt Frank 1966 GER 64,72 0,7981 185,0 6 100,0 6 205,0 6 490,0 391,07 5
- 74 kg
1 Richard Phillip 1971 GBR 73,94 0,7197 290,0 1 205,0 1 245,0 3 740,0 532,59 12*
2 Siltala Sami 1974 FIN 73,51 0,7227 240,0 3 170,0 2 250,0 2 660,0 477,00 9
3 McGurk Bernard 1968 GBR 73,45 0,7231 240,0 2 145,0 5 265,0 1 650,0 470,05 8
4 Mastrolonardo Antonio 1973 ITA 73,91 0,7199 230,0 4 150,0 4 230,0 4 610,0 439,16 7
5 Lauilhe Thierry 1969 FRA 73,00 0,7264 220,0 5 155,0 3 210,0 5 585,0 424,94 6
- 83 kg
1 Sliz Pavol 1973 SVK 81,28 0,6760 290,0 1 170,0 3 280,0 1 740,0 500,24 12*
2 Kotzot Bernhard 1968 GER 82,44 0,6702 277,5 2 185,0 2 257,5 3 720,0 482,54 9
3 Silvas Alessandro 1972 ITA 82,22 0,6713 270,0 3 155,0 9 272,5 2 697,5 468,23 8
4 Platenik Pavel 1974 CZE 82,04 0,6722 270,0 5 157,5 7 237,5 8 665,0 447,01 7
5 Degiampietro Michele 1969 ITA 82,12 0,6718 250,0 6 170,0 5 242,5 7 662,5 445,07 6
6 Hakala Hannu 1973 FIN 82,51 0,6699 235,0 7 170,0 6 250,0 4 655,0 438,75 5
7 Cheema Jasvinder Singh 1974 GBR 81,46 0,6751 215,0 8 185,0 1 220,0 11 620,0 418,56 4
8 Rocca Cyril 1974 FRA 82,17 0,6715 235,0 9 140,0 10 245,0 5 620,0 416,36 3
9 Korneliussen Kjell 1972 NOR 80,98 0,6775 215,0 10 155,0 8 225,0 10 595,0 403,11 2
0 Monique Jean Hugues 1969 FRA 79,47 0,6856 240,0 0 230,0 9 Out
dq Cieplak Daniel 1973 POL 82,44 0,6702 245,0 dq 207,5 1 245,0 6 697,5 467,46 0*
- 93 kg
1 Schnurr Mario 1966 GER 92,71 0,6292 322,5 1 200,0 3 300,0 1 822,5 517,48 12
2 Gregersen Geir 1970 NOR 92,43 0,6300 290,0 2 210,0 1 267,5 4 767,5 483,53 9
3 Hansen Kim Dahl 1971 DEN 92,69 0,6292 277,5 3 187,5 5 287,5 2 752,5 473,50 8
4 Hakkarainen Petteri 1967 FIN 90,50 0,6366 255,0 5 195,0 4 270,0 3 720,0 458,35 7*
5 Meurer Olaf 1965 GER 90,51 0,6366 230,0 7 200,0 2 250,0 6 680,0 432,87 6
6 Tuma Roman 1971 CZE 91,72 0,6324 265,0 4 150,0 8 247,5 7 662,5 418,98 5
7 Fulvi Fabiano 1969 ITA 90,18 0,6378 240,0 6 170,0 6 250,0 5 660,0 420,92 4
8 Bulik Radovan 1972 SVK 90,58 0,6364 200,0 8 152,5 7 205,0 8 557,5 354,77 3
- 105 kg
1 Bak Sune 1974 DEN 104,62 0,5984 327,5 3 252,5 1 307,5 1 887,5 531,04 12*
2 Srsen Jaromir 1974 CZE 96,99 0,6163 317,5 4 225,0 4 275,0 4 817,5 503,85 9
3 Kirby Russell 1971 GBR 104,12 0,5994 305,0 6 227,5 3 275,0 5 807,5 483,98 8
4 D'Ovidio Claudio 1969 ITA 104,44 0,5987 337,5 1 237,5 2 232,5 7 807,5 483,47 7*
5 Rada Karel 1973 CZE 103,17 0,6014 310,0 5 185,0 6 285,0 3 780,0 469,06 6
6 Solberg Paal 1970 NOR 103,84 0,5999 255,0 8 200,0 5 100,0 9 555,0 332,96 5
7 Nebuloni Lorenzo 1972 ITA 101,07 0,6061 100,0 9 150,0 7 100,0 8 350,0 212,12 4
0 Van den Hoek Pjotr 1972 NED 97,86 0,6140 330,0 2 300,0 2 Out
0 Rogalski Sven 1974 GER 98,74 0,6117 290,0 7 270,0 6 Out
- 120 kg
1 Cazacu Sorin 1973 ROU 119,70 0,5753 367,5 1 277,5 2 272,5 6 917,5 527,84 12*
2 Pinc Jan 1973 CZE 119,15 0,5758 335,0 2 260,0 3 287,5 2 882,5 508,19 9
3 Guddal Pal 1971 NOR 116,75 0,5787 320,0 4 280,0 1 280,0 3 880,0 509,30 8
4 Arndt Stephan 1973 GER 112,70 0,5843 320,0 3 215,0 6 272,5 5 807,5 471,82 7
5 Riviere Patrick 1969 FRA 118,06 0,5771 307,5 5 230,0 5 270,0 7 807,5 466,04 6
6 Heinrich Reiner 1971 GER 106,70 0,5943 275,0 7 190,0 8 310,0 1 775,0 460,58 5
7 Wamsteeker Wim 1969 NED 119,33 0,5757 297,5 6 207,5 7 250,0 8 755,0 434,63 4
dq Krejca Zbynek 1974 CZE 119,21 0,5758 340,0 2 290,0 1 287,5 3 917,5 528,29 0*
120+ kg
1 Soukal Jaroslav 1972 CZE 158,00 0,5492 345,0 1 310,0 1/w1 292,5 4 947,5 520,37 12*
2 Pielorz Stefan 1974 GER 140,49 0,5585 342,5 2 252,5 2 305,0 1 900,0 502,66 9*
3 Giseth Geir Arne 1966 NOR 135,53 0,5616 340,0 3 235,0 4 300,0 2 875,0 491,40 8
4 Berntsen Age 1973 NOR 146,44 0,5552 340,0 4 215,0 5 282,5 6 837,5 464,95 7
5 Patru Valentin 1968 BEL 134,05 0,5626 320,0 5 197,5 7 290,0 5 807,5 454,34 6
6 Pastor Daniel 1974 ROU 131,48 0,5644 280,0 6 240,0 3 275,0 7 795,0 448,71 5
7 Larsson P.-O. 1967 SWE 121,98 0,5728 255,0 7 210,0 6 295,0 3 760,0 435,34 4 53
* = doping test
Region (points)
1. Germany 43 [12+9+9+7+6] 2407,38 w.pts.
2. Czechia 39 [12+9+9+9] 1980,65 w.pts.
3. Norway 37 [9+8+8+7+5] 2282,13 w.pts.
4. France 34 [12+7+6+6+3] 2230,52 w.pts.
5. Finland 33 [12+9+7+5] 1748,33 w.pts.
6. Great Britain 32 [12+8+8+4] 1905,19 w.pts.
7. Italy 32 [8+7+7+6+4] 2256,84 w.pts.
8. Denmark 20 [12+8] 1004,54 w.pts.
9. Romania 17 [12+5] 976,55 w.pts.
10. Slovakia 15 [12+3] 855,01 w.pts.
11. Sweden 12 [8+4] 885,37 w.pts.
12. Belgium 6 [6] 454,34 w.pts.
13. Poland 6 [6] 424,15 w.pts.
14. Netherlands 4 [4] 434,63 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Richard Phillip Great Britain 73,94 0,7197 740,0 532,59
2. Bak Sune Denmark 104,62 0,5984 887,5 531,04
3. Cazacu Sorin Romania 119,70 0,5753 917,5 527,83
Masters 2
- 59 kg
1 Gorog Laszlo 1963 HUN 58,43 0,8741 120,0 1 75,0 1 140,0 1 335,0 292,82 12
- 66 kg
1 Roytvand Jan 1963 NOR 62,02 0,8279 225,0 1 132,5 1 212,5 1 570,0 471,89 12
2 Malina Pavel 1960 CZE 65,28 0,7924 202,5 2 117,5 3 170,0 4 490,0 388,28 9
3 Gelhar Karsten 1957 GER 65,68 0,7883 175,0 3 122,5 2 182,5 2 480,0 378,38 8
4 Svensson Lars 1956 SWE 65,56 0,7895 155,0 4 95,0 4 172,5 3 422,5 333,56 7
- 74 kg
1 Ruffault Michel 1964 FRA 72,72 0,7284 240,0 1 137,5 6 268,0 1 645,5 470,16 12
2 Torgersen Viggo 1964 NOR 73,45 0,7231 232,5 2 160,0 2 235,0 2 627,5 453,78 9
3 Mayer Gerhard 1962 AUT 73,81 0,7206 227,5 3 150,0 3 230,0 5 607,5 437,78 8
4 Asmus Roland 1960 GER 73,50 0,7228 220,0 4 140,0 4 230,0 4 590,0 426,45 7
5 Hakonen Jukka 1963 FIN 73,78 0,7208 220,0 5 140,0 5 215,0 7 575,0 414,48 6
6 Griesch Klaus 1959 GER 73,81 0,7206 195,0 8 172,5 1 195,0 9 562,5 405,35 5
7 Ottolangui Allen 1960 GBR 73,98 0,7194 215,0 6 135,0 7 210,0 8 560,0 402,89 4
8 Puska Reino 1959 SWE 73,55 0,7225 205,0 7 120,0 8 220,0 6 545,0 393,74 3
9 Prits Ahti 1964 EST 73,61 0,7220 160,0 9 100,0 10 170,0 10 430,0 310,47 2
10 Linna Pauli 1957 FIN 73,53 0,7226 75,0 10 115,0 9 232,5 3 422,5 305,29 1
- 83 kg
1 Hampel Rolf 1961 GER 81,36 0,6756 275,0 1 155,0 4 270,0 1 700,0 472,92 12
2 Bettati Roberto 1964 ITA 82,84 0,6683 267,5 2 150,0 5 240,0 3 657,5 439,41 9
3 Rasmussen Erik 1962 DEN 82,92 0,6679 245,0 3 182,5 2 222,5 5 650,0 434,14 8
4 Huovinen Rami 1964 FIN 82,85 0,6683 230,0 5 147,5 6 242,5 2 620,0 414,32 7
5 Berg Tomas 1960 SWE 80,46 0,6802 242,5 4 142,5 7 230,0 4 615,0 418,35 6
6 Ring Tomas 1960 SWE 82,89 0,6681 227,5 7 192,5 1 185,0 9 605,0 404,17 5
7 Singh Karnail 1957 GBR 78,72 0,6898 227,5 6 132,5 8 220,0 6 580,0 400,07 4
8 Sahlgren Jan 1960 DEN 82,31 0,6709 210,0 8 160,0 3 205,0 8 575,0 385,74 3
9 Hodik Jaroslav 1958 CZE 82,76 0,6687 175,0 9 130,0 9 215,0 7 520,0 347,70 2
- 93 kg
1 Valentinsen Sigve 1960 NOR 86,55 0,6517 282,5 1 217,5 2 270,0 2 770,0 501,81 12
2 Sekot Michal 1961 CZE 92,04 0,6313 265,0 3 192,5 3 257,5 3 715,0 451,41 9
3 Hagfors Harri 1961 FIN 92,63 0,6294 257,5 5 172,5 6 285,0 1 715,0 450,03 8
4 Hering Uwe 1963 GER 92,36 0,6303 230,0 6 225,0 1 257,5 4 712,5 449,06 7
5 Hoglander Lars 1964 SWE 91,73 0,6324 277,5 2 175,0 5 245,0 5 697,5 441,09 6
6 Branheim Ulf 1962 SWE 92,78 0,6289 262,5 4 172,5 7 245,0 6 680,0 427,64 5
7 Norpila Seppo 1963 FIN 92,84 0,6287 220,0 7 192,5 4 245,0 7 657,5 413,36 4
8 De Carli Carlo 1957 ITA 83,68 0,6643 170,0 8 110,0 8 215,0 8 495,0 328,83 3
- 105 kg
1 Theuser Petr 1961 CZE 102,92 0,6019 325,0 1 227,5 2 285,0 2 837,5 504,06 12*
2 Niskanen Jari 1963 FIN 104,82 0,5980 277,5 2 200,0 5 250,0 3 727,5 435,02 9
3 Leroy Fabrice 1963 FRA 103,60 0,6004 235,0 5 220,0 3 232,5 5 687,5 412,78 8
4 Cejnek Rostislav 1962 CZE 102,87 0,6020 235,0 4 215,0 4 230,0 6 680,0 409,33 7
0 Battisti Giuseppe 1964 ITA 100,27 0,6080 245,0 3 285,0 1 Out
0 Haensicke Peer 1961 GER 100,81 0,6067 245,0 1 240,0 4 Out
- 120 kg
1 Kanat Zoltan 1962 CZE 117,43 0,5779 300,0 2 240,0 1 295,0 1 835,0 482,58 12
2 Andersson Tomas 1961 SWE 116,36 0,5792 320,0 1 150,0 5 285,0 2 755,0 437,33 9
3 Iakovlev Vitalii 1961 RUS 108,16 0,5916 290,0 3 190,0 3 250,0 3 730,0 431,90 8
4 Haugen Sven Joran 1961 NOR 112,73 0,5842 250,0 4 185,0 4 242,5 4 677,5 395,82 7
5 Psota Jiri 1962 CZE 107,62 0,5926 75,0 5 202,5 2 75,0 5 352,5 208,88 6
120+ kg
1 Jaeger Michael 1964 GER 130,61 0,5651 260,0 1 235,0 1 305,0 1 800,0 452,08 12
2 Raica Marius 1963 ROU 123,81 0,5710 215,0 2 185,0 3 210,0 3 610,0 348,30 9
0 Salonen Kyosti 1964 FIN 140,44 0,5586 222,5 2 275,0 2 Out 46
* = doping test
Region (points)
1. Czechia 49 [12+12+9+9+7] 2235,65 w.pts.
2. Germany 46 [12+12+8+7+7] 2178,90 w.pts.
3. Norway 40 [12+12+9+7] 1823,30 w.pts.
4. Finland 34 [9+8+7+6+4] 2127,20 w.pts.
5. Sweden 33 [9+7+6+6+5] 2057,96 w.pts.
6. France 20 [12+8] 882,93 w.pts.
7. Hungary 12 [12] 292,82 w.pts.
8. Italy 12 [9+3] 768,24 w.pts.
9. Denmark 11 [8+3] 819,87 w.pts.
10. Romania 9 [9] 348,30 w.pts.
11. Austria 8 [8] 437,78 w.pts.
12. Russia 8 [8] 431,90 w.pts.
13. Great Britain 8 [4+4] 802,96 w.pts.
14. Estonia 2 [2] 310,47 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
PL. Lifter Region B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Theuser Petr Czechia 102,92 0,6019 837,5 504,05
2. Valentinsen Sigve Norway 86,55 0,6517 770,0 501,80
3. Kanat Zoltan Czechia 117,43 0,5779 835,0 482,57
Masters 3
- 59 kg
1 Giummarra Franco 1950 ITA 57,34 0,8898 187,5 1 70,0 3 177,5 1 435,0 387,06 12
2 Moiseev Alexander 1954 BLR 57,95 0,8809 160,0 2 95,0 2 160,0 2 415,0 365,57 9
3 Lietzau Joachim 1950 GER 58,95 0,8669 105,0 3 130,5 1/n3 130,0 3 365,5 316,83 8
- 66 kg
1 Gombar Milan 1948 SVK 65,38 0,7913 210,5 1/w3 117,5 2 212,5 1 540,5 427,71 12
2 Blard Patrick 1954 FRA 65,78 0,7874 180,0 2 107,5 3 205,0 2 492,5 387,78 9
3 Kemppainen Markku 1949 FIN 65,27 0,7925 130,0 3 122,5 1 160,0 3 412,5 326,91 8
- 74 kg
1 Jasinski Adam 1951 POL 73,53 0,7226 232,5 1/c3 137,5 2 212,5 4 582,5 420,91 12
2 Echtner Horst 1952 GER 73,47 0,7230 195,0 4 125,0 4 220,0 2 540,0 390,43 9
3 Couturier Claude 1952 FRA 73,67 0,7216 202,5 2 137,5 3 200,0 5 540,0 389,67 8
4 Coppari Noriano 1951 ITA 73,97 0,7195 192,5 5 142,5 1 197,5 7 532,5 383,14 7
5 Remy Roger 1953 BEL 73,97 0,7195 200,0 3 90,0 7 238,0 1/c3 528,0 379,90 6
6 Macrow Stanley 1949 GBR 69,88 0,7504 180,0 6 120,0 5 197,5 6 497,5 373,30 5
7 Maiste Heino 1949 EST 73,75 0,7210 110,0 7 112,5 6 217,5 3 440,0 317,26 4
- 83 kg
1 Fabri Janos 1945 HUN 80,44 0,6804 215,0 3 135,0 3 270,0 1 620,0 421,82 12
2 Hundertmark Dieter 1954 GER 82,52 0,6698 220,0 1 160,0 1 235,0 4 615,0 411,93 9
3 Luedecke Guenter 1948 GER 82,67 0,6691 217,5 2 137,5 2 227,5 5 582,5 389,72 8
4 Juntunen Antero 1954 FIN 82,54 0,6697 215,0 4 105,0 5 245,0 2 565,0 378,38 7
5 Dudziak Michel 1948 FRA 82,55 0,6697 190,0 5 112,5 4 237,5 3 540,0 361,61 6
0 Gustafsson Christer 1949 FIN 78,73 0,6897 Out
- 93 kg
1 Jane Kevin 1951 GBR 92,63 0,6294 257,5 1 162,5 2 272,5 1 692,5 435,87 12
2 Waidmann Gustav 1953 GER 90,91 0,6352 240,0 2 145,0 3 220,0 4 605,0 384,28 9
3 Buchs Christian 1947 FRA 91,10 0,6345 230,0 3 125,0 5 247,5 2 602,5 382,29 8
4 Ptacek Josef 1953 CZE 92,31 0,6305 200,0 4 165,0 1 180,0 5 545,0 343,60 7
5 Ellender Michael 1945 GBR 88,85 0,6426 165,0 5 135,0 4 230,0 3 530,0 340,58 6
- 105 kg
1 Stenberg Rolf 1953 NOR 102,53 0,6027 255,0 1 175,0 1 267,5 1/c3 697,5 420,41 12
2 Weidemeier Wolfgang 1954 GER 95,64 0,6202 235,0 3 140,0 5 247,5 4 622,5 386,06 9
3 Zvada Stefan 1953 CZE 102,55 0,6027 220,0 4 162,5 2 232,5 5 615,0 370,66 8
4 Monseu Serge 1952 BEL 100,42 0,6076 200,0 5 127,5 6 252,5 2 580,0 352,38 7
5 Dulling James 1949 GBR 103,96 0,5997 190,0 6 152,5 4 230,0 6 572,5 343,32 6
6 Belmas Jean Paul 1949 FRA 99,34 0,6102 242,5 2 122,5 7 170,0 7 535,0 326,47 5
0 Lillegard Leif 1950 NOR 100,10 0,6083 160,0 3 250,0 3 Out
- 120 kg
1 Katzula Reiner 1953 GER 114,53 0,5817 240,0 1 180,0 1 230,0 1 650,0 378,09 12
2 Ring Hans 1945 SWE 118,89 0,5762 200,0 2 170,0 2 222,5 3 592,5 341,40 9
3 Primus Vaclav 1948 CZE 105,61 0,5964 162,5 3 112,5 3 222,5 2 497,5 296,70 8
120+ kg
1 Kyllonen Toivo 1952 FIN 121,55 0,5733 230,0 1 117,5 2 215,0 1 562,5 322,45 12
2 Trygg Christer 1949 SWE 146,01 0,5554 190,0 2 110,0 3 180,0 3 480,0 266,59 9
0 Paul Harald 1954 GER 122,55 0,5723 160,0 1 210,0 2 Out 37
Region (points)
1. Germany 48 [12+9+9+9+9] 1950,78 w.pts.
2. France 36 [9+8+8+6+5] 1847,82 w.pts.
3. Great Britain 29 [12+6+6+5] 1493,07 w.pts.
4. Finland 27 [12+8+7] 1027,74 w.pts.
5. Czechia 23 [8+8+7] 1010,96 w.pts.
6. Italy 19 [12+7] 770,20 w.pts.
7. Sweden 18 [9+9] 608,00 w.pts.
8. Belgium 13 [7+6] 732,29 w.pts.
9. Slovakia 12 [12] 427,71 w.pts.
10. Hungary 12 [12] 421,82 w.pts.
11. Poland 12 [12] 420,91 w.pts.
12. Norway 12 [12] 420,41 w.pts.
13. Belarus 9 [9] 365,57 w.pts.
14. Estonia 4 [4] 317,26 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
PL. Lifter Region B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Jane Kevin Great Britain 92,63 0,6294 692,5 435,86
2. Gombar Milan Slovakia 65,38 0,7913 540,5 427,70
3. Fabri Janos Hungary 80,44 0,6804 620,0 421,82
Masters 4
- 59 kg
1 Hansen Bent 1941 DEN 58,24 0,8767 120,0 1 75,0 2 155,0 1 350,0 306,86 12
2 Werner Ludwig 1938 GER 58,47 0,8735 110,0 2 80,0 1 152,5 2 342,5 299,18 9
- 66 kg
1 Ruotsala Torsten 1943 FIN 65,71 0,7880 165,0 1 77,5 2 200,0 1/w4 442,5 348,69 12
2 Diepold Alexander 1937 GER 63,78 0,8080 150,0 2 105,0 1 150,0 3 405,0 327,25 9
3 Little Roger 1942 GBR 65,48 0,7903 115,0 3 65,0 3 152,5 2 332,5 262,77 8
- 74 kg
1 Scott Desmond 1941 GBR 71,68 0,7361 100,0 1 85,0 1 150,0 1 335,0 246,61 12
- 83 kg
1 Schoetz Rainer 1943 GER 80,08 0,6823 180,0 1 137,5 1 200,0 1 517,5 353,09 12
- 93 kg
1 Puhakka Tapani 1944 FIN 90,79 0,6356 100,0 1 90,0 1 180,0 1 370,0 235,18 12
- 105 kg
1 Laurits Mihkel 1944 EST 97,52 0,6149 190,0 1 130,0 1 210,0 1 530,0 325,92 12
2 Helen Klas 1942 FIN 95,97 0,6192 135,0 2 115,0 2 150,0 2 400,0 247,68 9
3 Feldmann Klaus 1936 GER 94,24 0,6243 100,0 3 107,5 3 140,0 3 347,5 216,94 8
- 120 kg
1 Sarik Vojtech 1943 CZE 105,79 0,5960 120,0 1 110,0 1 172,5 1 402,5 239,90 12 12
in the championships has been participated 150 lifter men of all categories 148
Region (points)
1. Germany 38 [12+9+9+8] 1196,46 w.pts.
2. Finland 33 [12+12+9] 831,55 w.pts.
3. Great Britain 20 [12+8] 509,38 w.pts.
4. Estonia 12 [12] 325,92 w.pts.
5. Denmark 12 [12] 306,86 w.pts.
6. Czechia 12 [12] 239,90 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 4
PL. Lifter Region B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Schoetz Rainer Germany 80,08 0,6823 517,5 353,09
2. Ruotsala Torsten Finland 65,71 0,7880 442,5 348,69
3. Diepold Alexander Germany 63,78 0,8080 405,0 327,24
                               
Abbreviations:                            
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria FRA = France POL = Poland
BEL = Belgium GBR = Great Britain ROU = Romania
BLR = Belarus GER = Germany RUS = Russia
CZE = Czechia HUN = Hungary SVK = Slovakia
DEN = Denmark ITA = Italy SWE = Sweden
EST = Estonia NED = Netherlands
FIN = Finland NOR = Norway