European Powerlifting Federation
 
European Masters Womens Championships, Luxembourg, Hamm, 09-13.07.2013
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL. Lifters BY Nation Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench press All Dead lift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Masters 1
- 47 kg
1. Feraud Nathalie 1967 FRA 45,77 1,3705 16 115,0 122,5 127,5 1 80,0 87,5 87,5 1 130,0 142,5 147,5 1 345,0 472,83 12
2. Adams Kay 1964 GBR 43,75 1,4134 6 70,0 75,0 80,0 2 35,0 37,5 40,0 2 95,0 102,5 105,0 2 220,0 310,94 9
- 52 kg
1. Petroczki Magdolna 1968 HUN 51,15 1,2626 14 130,0 140,0 145,0 1 80,0 85,0 85,0 1 140,0 150,0 160,0 1 390,0 492,39 12
2. Corsi Bruna 1964 ITA 50,29 1,2790 25 100,0 102,5 110,0 2 55,0 57,5 60,0 2 120,0 127,5 130,0 2 290,0 370,91 9
- 57 kg
1. Buxbom Eva 1969 DEN 56,64 1,1662 24 160,0 160,0 160,0 1 85,0 90,0 90,0 1 170,0 185,0 185,0 1 415,0 483,95 12
2. Mazur-Zmuda Iwona 1973 POL 54,83 1,1962 5 110,0 122,5 122,5 2 52,5 52,5 60,0 2 115,0 125,0 132,5 3 307,5 367,82 9
3. Bjerga Layla 1972 NOR 55,98 1,1769 12 115,0 115,0 115,0 3 50,0 50,0 50,0 3 125,0 137,5 145,0 2 302,5 356,02 8
- 63 kg
1. Johansson Ulrika 1972 SWE 61,47 1,0943 15 170,0 177,5 182,5 1 87,5 92,5 95,0 1 145,0 152,5 157,5 3 435,0 476,01 12 *
2. Galimberti Barbara 1970 ITA 61,54 1,0933 18 145,0 155,0 165,0 3 85,0 90,0 95,0 2 155,0 165,0 167,5 1 412,5 451,00 9
3. Stavik Anita 1965 NOR 62,03 1,0867 13 150,0 160,0 160,0 2 65,0 70,0 72,5 4 150,0 162,5 167,5 2 392,5 426,53 8
4. Estable France 1971 FRA 62,88 1,0755 2 125,0 130,0 140,0 4 60,0 67,5 67,5 5 140,0 150,0 157,5 4 347,5 373,75 7
5. Zazvonilova Marcela 1971 CZE 60,27 1,1110 1 100,0 110,0 120,0 5 65,0 70,0 72,5 3 120,0 130,0 140,0 5 332,5 369,41 6
- 72 kg
1. Sjardijn Carmen 1969 NED 71,20 0,9834 20 160,0 170,0 170,0 1 102,5 102,5 102,5 1 150,0 160,0 175,0 1 447,5 440,07 12
2. Maubert Cecilie 1971 FRA 69,67 0,9981 17 145,0 152,5 157,5 2 75,0 80,0 82,5 4 155,0 162,5 167,5 2 402,5 401,73 9
3. Bryn Inger Hedvig 1972 NOR 69,17 1,0031 10 145,0 145,0 152,5 4 82,5 87,5 90,0 2 150,0 160,0 165,0 3 392,5 393,71 8
4. Hampel Sybille 1967 GER 70,97 0,9855 21 152,5 172,5 172,5 3 75,0 75,0 80,0 5 140,0 150,0 155,0 6 377,5 372,02 7
5. Staveim Gro-Berit 1964 NOR 70,99 0,9853 9 135,0 142,5 147,5 5 67,5 72,5 75,0 6 150,0 157,5 162,5 4 375,0 369,48 6
6. Duquesne Camile 1969 FRA 65,65 1,0414 7 120,0 130,0 137,5 6 75,0 80,0 82,5 3 135,0 145,0 150,0 5 362,5 377,50 5
- 84 kg
1. Ilves Virve 1970 FIN 79,62 0,9175 22 140,0 145,0 152,5 1 70,0 75,0 80,0 4 135,0 145,0 145,0 4 362,5 332,57 12
2. Tcukanova Galina 1964 RUS 77,38 0,9327 23 105,0 120,0 130,0 3 72,5 75,0 80,0 2 125,0 135,0 150,0 2 360,0 335,78 9
3. Brand Michelle 1973 GBR 81,35 0,9067 8 140,0 150,0 150,0 2 70,0 75,0 80,0 3 125,0 132,5 140,0 3 360,0 326,41 8
Steidle Susanne 1964 GER 76,70 0,9376 3 160,0 160,0 160,0 Disq. 85,0 92,5 100,0 1 162,5 170,0 175,0 1 Out
84+ kg
1. Nokua Katariina 1973 FIN 102,21 0,8275 4 220,0 220,0 220,0 1 140,0 140,0 147,5 1 180,0 192,5 215,0 1 552,5 457,18 12 *
Nation (points)
1. France 33 [12+9+7+5] 1625,83 w.pts.
2. Norway 30 [8+8+8+6] 1545,76 w.pts.
3. Finland 24 [12+12] 789,76 w.pts.
4. Italy 18 [9+9] 821,91 w.pts.
5. Great Britain 17 [9+8] 637,36 w.pts.
6. Hungary 12 [12] 492,39 w.pts.
7. Denmark 12 [12] 483,96 w.pts.
8. Sweden 12 [12] 476,02 w.pts.
9. Netherlands 12 [12] 440,07 w.pts.
10. Poland 9 [9] 367,83 w.pts.
11. Russia 9 [9] 335,79 w.pts.
12. Germany 7 [7] 372,03 w.pts.
13. Czechia 6 [6] 369,41 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Petroczki Magdolna Hungary 51,15 1,2626 390,0 492,39
2. Buxbom Eva Denmark 56,64 1,1662 415,0 483,95
3. Johansson Ulrika Sweden 61,47 1,0943 435,0 476,01
Masters 2
- 47 kg
1. Cornwall Marina 1954 GBR 45,06 1,3855 2 67,5 72,5 77,5 1 45,0 47,5 50,0 1 105,0 115,0 120,0 1 242,5 335,99 12
- 52 kg
1. Hunter Jennifer 1958 GBR 51,81 1,2502 7 115,0 120,0 125,0 2 75,0 80,0 80,0 1 150,0 157,5 166,0 1 357,5 446,95 12
2. Stallaert Carine 1963 BEL 50,54 1,2742 14 105,0 115,0 120,0 1 62,5 67,5 72,5 2 117,5 125,0 132,5 2 325,0 414,11 9
- 57 kg
1. Guennec Edith 1956 FRA 54,33 1,2049 8 117,5 125,0 130,0 1 57,5 62,5 65,0 2 140,0 145,0 150,0 1 337,5 406,64 12
2. Taylor Carole 1960 GBR 56,74 1,1646 15 100,0 110,0 117,5 2 47,5 52,5 55,0 3 135,0 142,5 152,5 2 312,5 363,92 9
3. Grouet Lydie 1960 FRA 56,04 1,1760 3 105,0 105,0 105,0 3 70,0 72,5 72,5 1 122,5 130,0 132,5 3 305,0 358,66 8
- 63 kg
1. Liimatainen Riitta 1963 SWE 61,19 1,0981 10 175,0 177,5 w2 185,0 1 /w2 105,0 113,0 w2 117,5 1 /w2 160,0 170,5 w2 181,0 1 /w2 461,0 506,24 12 *
2. Keiml Elisabeth 1959 AUT 60,35 1,1099 17 130,0 140,0 147,5 2 77,5 82,5 82,5 3 135,0 142,5 145,0 2 370,0 410,66 9
3. Blondan Daisy 1959 FRA 62,13 1,0854 5 120,0 120,0 130,0 4 80,0 82,5 82,5 2 137,5 140,0 140,0 3 350,0 379,88 8
4. Calves Francoise 1956 FRA 60,92 1,1018 16 120,0 125,0 130,0 3 62,5 65,0 67,5 4 125,0 130,0 135,0 4 332,5 366,35 7
- 72 kg
1. Puchkova Tatiana 1959 RUS 71,47 0,9809 11 150,0 155,0 155,0 1 85,0 90,0 95,0 2 150,0 160,0 165,0 2 410,0 402,15 12
2. Del Duca Sara 1954 ITA 70,32 0,9917 13 130,0 130,0 130,0 2 90,0 95,0 97,5 1 160,0 170,0 175,0 1 400,0 396,68 9
3. Giles Sue 1960 GBR 71,19 0,9835 6 75,0 85,0 90,0 3 50,0 55,0 57,5 3 115,0 125,0 132,5 3 272,5 268,00 8
- 84 kg
1. Blasbery Jacqueline 1963 GBR 83,24 0,8959 4 150,0 160,0 170,0 1 95,0 105,0 107,5 2 170,0 180,0 190,0 w2 1 /w2 467,5 418,81 12
2. Takacova Hana 1954 CZE 83,23 0,8959 9 160,0 160,0 165,0 2 135,0 135,0 140,0 1 145,0 155,0 162,5 2 455,0 407,64 9
Moscianese Maria Pia 1963 ITA 75,70 0,9452 1 X X X Disq. X X X Disq. X X X Disq. Out
84+ kg
1. Maton Jean 1963 GBR 84,58 0,8887 12 160,0 170,0 170,0 1 100,0 110,0 115,0 1 170,0 180,0 185,0 1 455,0 404,35 12
Nation (points)
1. Great Britain 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 1970,04 w.pts.
2. France 35 [12+8+8+7] 1511,55 w.pts.
3. Sweden 12 [12] 506,24 w.pts.
4. Russia 12 [12] 402,16 w.pts.
5. Belgium 9 [9] 414,11 w.pts.
6. Austria 9 [9] 410,66 w.pts.
7. Czechia 9 [9] 407,64 w.pts.
8. Italy 9 [9] 396,69 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Liimatainen Riitta Sweden 61,19 1,0981 461,0 506,24
2. Hunter Jennifer Great Britain 51,81 1,2502 357,5 446,95
3. Blasbery Jacqueline Great Britain 83,24 0,8959 467,5 418,81
Masters 3
- 63 kg
1. Fomina Tatyana 1946 RUS 62,26 1,0836 18 125,0 135,0 145,0 1 57,5 60,0 62,5 1 135,0 147,5 w3 150,0 w3 1 /w3 357,5 387,39  
Best Lifters of Masters 3
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Fomina Tatyana Russia 62,26 1,0836 357,5 387,39
Masters 4
- 47 kg
1. Kumpuniemi Eila 1942 FIN 45,56 1,3749 20 72,5 82,5 w4 87,5 w4 1 /w4 47,5 50,0 c4 55,0 1 /c4 90,0 w4 100,0 w4 110,0 1 /w4 247,5/w4/ 340,29  
Best Lifters of Masters 4
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Kumpuniemi Eila Finland 45,56 1,3749 247,5 340,29
                                         
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria GBR = Great Britain POL = Poland
BEL = Belgium GER = Germany RUS = Russia
CZE = Czechia HUN = Hungary SWE = Sweden
DEN = Denmark ITA = Italy
FIN = Finland NED = Netherlands
FRA = France NOR = Norway