European Powerlifting Federation
34th European Open Men's Championships, Ukraine, Mariupol, 08-12.05.2012
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Nation Weight WF Squat Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.Pts. Pts.
- 59 kg
1. Kolbin Alexander 1987 RUS 58,70 0,8703 262,5 2 160,0 2 240,0 1 662,5 576,57 12
2. Antoniuk Sergii 1990 UKR 58,90 0,8675 270,0 1 145,0 6 225,0 4 640,0 555,20 9
3. Wszola Dariusz 1978 POL 58,00 0,8802 250,0 3 170,0 1 215,0 7 635,0 558,92 8
4. Lited Etienne 1979 FRA 58,90 0,8675 235,0 7 150,0 5 237,5 2 622,5 540,01 7
5. Constantine Patrick 1969 GBR 58,50 0,8731 250,0 4/w1 132,5 7 235,0 3 617,5 539,13 6 *
6. Tinebra Frederic 1978 FRA 58,50 0,8731 240,0 5 152,5 3 222,5 5 615,0 536,95 5
7. Osmialowski Pawel 1977 POL 58,60 0,8717 240,0 6 150,0 4 220,0 6 610,0 531,73 4
- 66 kg
1. Danilov Konstantin 1986 RUS 65,50 0,7901 325,0 1/w 192,5 1 277,5 2 795,0 w 628,12 12 *
2. El Belghitti Hassan 1975 FRA 66,00 0,7852 295,0 2 160,0 3 300,0 1 755,0 592,82 9
3. Karachentsev Anton 1983 UKR 66,00 0,7852 270,0 3 155,0 5 272,5 3 697,5 547,67 8
4. Golak Dominik 1982 POL 64,30 0,8025 250,0 5 155,0 4 215,0 5 620,0 497,55 7
5. Ruso Karel 1965 CZE 65,50 0,7901 255,0 4 102,5 7 235,0 4 592,5 468,13 6
6. Noreika Vytautas 1986 LTU 65,70 0,7881 210,0 7 152,5 6 215,0 6 577,5 455,12 5
7. Eberhofer Chris 1980 AUT 65,10 0,7942 210,0 6 162,5 2 202,5 7 575,0 456,66 4
- 74 kg
1. Olech Jaroslaw 1974 POL 73,30 0,7242 350,0 1 205,0 5 312,5 1 867,5 628,24 12
2. Makarov Dmitry 1988 RUS 73,10 0,7256 320,0 2 205,0 3 292,5 4 817,5 593,17 9
3. Goriachok Anatolii 1979 UKR 73,60 0,7221 310,0 3 192,5 7 312,5 2 815,0 588,51 8
4. Petkov Rostislav 1988 BUL 73,10 0,7256 302,5 5 215,0 1 295,0 3 812,5 589,55 7
5. Baali Kader 1968 FRA 73,10 0,7256 285,0 7 192,5 6 275,0 6 752,5 546,01 6
6. Keranen Petteri 1987 FIN 73,50 0,7228 277,5 8 177,5 9 287,5 5 742,5 536,67 5
7. Mastrolorenzo Antony 1982 FRA 72,40 0,7307 290,0 6 187,5 8 260,0 7 737,5 538,89 4
8. Roelvaag Kim-Raino 1986 NOR 73,10 0,7256 265,0 9 207,5 2 252,5 8 725,0 526,06 3
9. Richard Phillip 1971 GBR 73,20 0,7249 307,5 4/w1 205,0 4 125,0 9 637,5 462,12 2 *
- 83 kg
1. Palmer Robert 1982 GBR 82,80 0,6685 320,0 1 232,5 1 287,5 5 840,0 561,54 12
2. Vasilev Todor 1978 BUL 82,60 0,6694 312,5 2 197,5 6 320,0 1 830,0 555,60 9
3. Tepper Eduard 1979 GER 82,40 0,6704 297,5 3 227,5 2 302,5 3 827,5 554,75 8
4. Wagner Hubert 1981 GER 82,10 0,6719 280,0 4 197,5 5 292,5 4 770,0 517,36 7
5. Panazan Ovidiu 1975 ROU 82,30 0,6709 200,0 5 210,0 4 200,0 6 610,0 409,24 6
Mihaylov Robert 1977 BUL 82,40 0,6704 222,5 3 315,0 2 Out 0
- 93 kg
1. Mashintsov Sergey 1987 RUS 92,40 0,6301 355,0 1 240,0 4 340,0 2 935,0 589,14 12
2. Silbaum Margus 1976 EST 92,70 0,6292 340,0 3 220,0 7 345,0 1 905,0 569,42 9
3. Van den Hoek Pjotr 1972 NED 92,60 0,6295 347,5 2 255,0 2 300,0 5 902,5 w1 568,12 8 *
4. Sarafimov Zdravko 1984 BUL 91,90 0,6318 330,0 4 230,0 5 320,0 3 880,0 555,98 7
5. Bettiar Volodymyr 1984 UKR 92,10 0,6311 330,0 5 265,0 1 250,0 9 845,0 533,27 6
6. Hentschel Andre 1984 GER 92,70 0,6292 320,0 7 245,0 3 275,0 7 840,0 528,52 5
7. Jandorek Andreas 1985 AUT 91,60 0,6328 305,0 8 225,0 6 302,5 4 832,5 526,80 4
8. Nielsen Henrik 1984 DEN 92,20 0,6308 325,0 6 205,0 9 270,0 8 800,0 504,64 3
9. Stangl Andreas 1973 AUT 91,90 0,6318 265,0 9 210,0 8 285,0 6 760,0 480,16 2
10. Revesz Levente 1987 ROU 89,40 0,6406 255,0 10 167,5 10 222,5 10 645,0 413,18 1
- 105 kg
1. Coimbra Anibal 1972 LUX 104,20 0,5992 395,0 2/w1 260,0 5 355,0 1 1010,0 605,19 12 *
2. Shurbenkov Andrey 1979 RUS 103,60 0,6040 380,0 4 282,5 1 340,0 5 1002,5 605,51 9
3. Semenenko Dmytro 1988 UKR 101,30 0,6055 410,0 1 252,5 6 320,0 6 982,5 594,90 8
4. Bychkov Oleksiy 1985 UKR 103,60 0,6040 372,5 5 252,5 7 342,5 3 967,5 584,37 7
5. Belkesir Sofiane 1984 FRA 104,80 0,5980 360,0 7 262,5 3 342,5 4 965,0 577,07 6
6. Kraav Elar 1987 EST 104,60 0,5984 355,0 9 215,0 11 355,0 2 925,0 553,52 5
7. Walgermo Stian 1988 NOR 103,90 0,5998 355,0 8 242,5 8 320,0 7 917,5 550,31 4
8. Ovsonka Peter 1982 SVK 104,00 0,5996 382,5 3 220,0 10 315,0 8 917,5 550,13 3
9. Nilsson Per 1974 SWE 104,40 0,5988 362,5 6 275,0 2 272,5 10 910,0 544,90 2 *
10. Van Melis Floris 1981 NED 100,00 0,6086 300,0 10 225,0 9 275,0 9 800,0 486,88 1
Shatsila Aliaksei 1986 BLR 102,10 0,6037 260,0 4 Out 0
Pulling Robert 1979 GBR 103,50 0,6006 290,0 11 Out 0
- 120 kg
1. Rokochiy Oleksiy 1981 UKR 118,40 0,5768 405,0 1 275,0 6 362,5 1 1042,5 601,31 12
2. Hristov Ivaylo 1979 BUL 115,60 0,5803 400,0 2 297,5 2 342,5 4 1040,0 603,51 9 *
3. Gagin Igor 1969 RUS 119,30 0,5757 400,0 3/c1 280,0 5 345,0 3 1025,0 w1 590,09 8 *
4. Cliffe Tony 1984 GBR 118,90 0,5762 360,0 7 287,5 4 330,0 6 977,5 563,23 7
5. Pullinen Sami 1983 FIN 119,60 0,5754 365,0 6 292,5 3 302,5 9 960,0 552,38 6
6. Bak Sune 1974 DEN 118,30 0,5769 350,0 8 265,0 8 307,5 8 922,5 532,19 5
7. Banks Benjamin 1984 GBR 116,20 0,5795 335,0 10 240,0 9 330,0 5 905,0 524,44 4
8. Krejca Zbynek 1974 CZE 118,30 0,5769 330,0 11 270,0 7 290,0 11 890,0 513,44 3
9. Cazacu Sorin 1973 ROU 119,10 0,5759 370,0 5 240,0 10 270,0 12 880,0 506,79 2
10. Collart Jean-Luc 1959 BEL 116,10 0,5796 340,0 9 220,0 11 300,0 10 860,0 498,45 1
Paulauskas Amandas 1987 LTU 115,90 0,5799 317,5 1 320,0 7 Out 0
Omelchenko Vasiliy 1973 RUS 118,20 0,5770 385,0 4 350,0 2 Out 0
120+ kg
1. Christensen Carl Yngvar 1990 NOR 162,30 0,5470 445,0 1/w 322,5 2 367,5 1 1135,0 w 620,84 12 *
2. Svistunov Volodymyr 1987 UKR 158,40 0,5490 435,0 4 310,0 4 327,5 5 1072,5 588,80 9
3. Sandvik Kenneth 1975 FIN 137,60 0,5603 407,5 6 327,5 1 322,5 8 1057,5 592,51 8
4. Baardtvet Hans Magne 1983 NOR 155,30 0,5506 392,5 7 312,5 3 352,5 3 1057,5 582,25 7
5. Jonsson Audunn 1972 ISL 137,40 0,5604 407,5 5 275,0 5 357,5 2 1040,0 w1 582,81 6
6. Kondraschow Jewgenij 1983 GER 142,60 0,5573 360,0 8 262,5 6 337,5 4 960,0 535,00 5
7. Popsa Silviu 1985 ROU 130,60 0,5651 335,0 10 257,5 7 285,0 9 877,5 495,87 4
Singh Sahota Ranbir 1983 GBR 121,50 0,5733 Out 0
Hejda Miroslav 1978 CZE 126,60 0,5684 350,0 9 325,0 6 Out 0
Grabowski Daniel 1986 POL 134,40 0,5624 440,0 2/c 200,0 10 Out 0
Spingl Milan 1980 CZE 149,30 0,5537 437,5 3 325,0 7 Out 0
Nation (points)
1. Russia 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 2992,53 w.pts.
2. Ukraine 46 [12+9+9+8+8] 2928,73 w.pts.
3. France 33 [9+7+6+6+5] 2792,89 w.pts.
4. Bulgaria 32 [9+9+7+7] 2304,65 w.pts.
5. Poland 31 [12+8+7+4] 2216,46 w.pts.
6. Great Britain 31 [12+7+6+4+2] 2650,49 w.pts.
7. Norway 26 [12+7+4+3] 2279,48 w.pts.
8. Germany 25 [8+7+5+5] 2135,66 w.pts.
9. Finland 19 [8+6+5] 1681,58 w.pts.
10. Estonia 14 [9+5] 1122,95 w.pts.
11. Romania 13 [6+4+2+1] 1825,10 w.pts.
12. Luxembourg 12 [12] 605,19 w.pts.
13. Austria 10 [4+4+2] 1463,64 w.pts.
14. Netherlands 9 [8+1] 1055,00 w.pts.
15. Czechia 9 [6+3] 981,58 w.pts.
16. Denmark 8 [5+3] 1036,83 w.pts.
17. Iceland 6 [6] 582,82 w.pts.
18. Lithuania 5 [5] 455,13 w.pts.
19. Slovakia 3 [3] 550,13 w.pts.
20. Sweden 2 [2] 544,91 w.pts.
21. Belgium 1 [1] 498,46 w.pts.
Belarus
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Olech Jaroslaw Poland 73,30 0,7242 867,5 628,24
2. Danilov Konstantin Russia 65,50 0,7901 795,0 628,12
3. Christensen Carl Yngvar Norway 162,30 0,5470 1135,0 620,84
                               
Abbreviations:
AUT = Austria FRA = France POL = Poland
BEL = Belgium GBR = Great Britain ROU = Romania
BLR = Belarus GER = Germany RUS = Russia
BUL = Bulgaria ISL = Iceland SVK = Slovakia
CZE = Czechia LTU = Lithuania SWE = Sweden
DEN = Denmark LUX = Luxembourg UKR = Ukraine
EST = Estonia NED = Netherlands
FIN = Finland NOR = Norway