INTERNATIONAL POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
 
34th European Open Men's Championships,  Ukraine, Mariupol, 08-12.05.2012
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.   LiftersBYNationWeightWFLotAll SquatAll Bench pressAll Dead liftTOTALW.pts.Pts.
 - 59 kg
1.Kolbin Alexander1987RUS58,700,870313240,0255,0262,52140,0150,0160,02240,0250,0250,01662,5576,5712
2.Antoniuk Sergii1990UKR58,900,867514250,0260,0270,01140,0145,0147,56225,0237,5237,54640,0555,209
3.Wszola Dariusz1978POL58,000,88028240,0250,0257,53160,0167,5170,01200,0210,0215,07635,0558,928
4.Lited Etienne1979FRA58,900,86751235,0245,0247,57145,0150,0155,05237,5237,5252,52622,5540,017
5.Constantine Patrick1969GBR58,500,87316230,0240,0250,0 w14 /w1120,0132,5135,07222,5235,0240,03617,5539,136
6.Tinebra Frederic1978FRA58,500,87319230,0240,0250,05145,0150,0152,53210,0222,5230,05615,0536,955
7.Osmialowski Pawel1977POL58,600,87177240,0250,0255,06130,0140,0150,04210,0220,0230,06610,0531,734
 - 66 kg
1.Danilov Konstantin1986RUS65,500,790110300,0315,0 w325,0 w1 /w175,0185,0192,51260,0272,5277,52795,0/c/628,1212
2.El Belghitti Hassan1975FRA66,000,785211285,0295,0302,52160,0165,0165,03300,0313,0   X1755,0592,829
3.Karachentsev  Anton1983UKR66,000,78523250,0260,0270,03150,0155,0160,05255,0272,5280,03697,5547,678
4.Golak Dominik1982POL64,300,80254220,0240,0250,05140,0150,0155,04205,0215,0230,05620,0497,557
5.Ruso Karel1965CZE65,500,79012235,0255,0262,5495,0100,0102,57215,0235,0242,54592,5468,136
6.Noreika  Vytautas1986LTU65,700,788112210,0220,0220,07152,5160,0162,56200,0215,0232,56577,5455,125
7.Eberhofer Chris1980AUT65,100,79425210,0220,0220,06155,0160,0162,52190,0197,5202,57575,0456,664
 - 74 kg
1.Olech Jaroslaw1974POL73,300,72426330,0350,0   X1205,0205,0215,05290,0312,5320,51867,5628,2412
2.Makarov Dmitry1988RUS73,100,72562300,0315,0320,02190,0200,0205,03282,5292,5297,54817,5593,179
3.Goriachok  Anatolii1979UKR73,600,72219285,0300,0310,03185,0192,5197,57297,5312,5317,52815,0588,518
4.Petkov Rostislav1988BUL73,100,72563285,0302,5310,05215,0215,0215,01280,0295,0300,03812,5589,557
5.Baali Kader1968FRA73,100,72564272,5285,0285,07187,5192,5197,56275,0285,0285,06752,5546,016
6.Keranen Petteri1987FIN73,500,72285277,5282,5282,58177,5177,5182,59275,0287,5297,55742,5536,675
7.Mastrolorenzo Antony1982FRA72,400,73071275,0290,0300,06175,0182,5187,58245,0260,0265,07737,5538,894
8.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986NOR73,100,72567250,0257,5265,09200,0200,0207,52240,0247,5252,58725,0526,063
9.Richard Phillip1971GBR73,200,72498295,0307,5 w1312,54 /w1200,0205,0207,54125,0   X   X9637,5462,122
 - 83 kg
1.Palmer Robert1982GBR82,800,66855310,0320,0325,01225,0230,0232,51275,0282,5287,55840,0561,5412
2.Vasilev Todor1978BUL82,600,66942310,0310,0312,52190,0197,5200,06300,0310,0320,01830,0555,609
3.Tepper Eduard1979GER82,400,67044280,0297,5307,53222,5227,5230,02280,0295,0302,53827,5554,758
4.Wagner Hubert1981GER82,100,67191265,0280,0280,04192,5197,5202,55292,5305,0305,04770,0517,367
5.Panazan Ovidiu1975ROU82,300,67096200,0210,0   X5210,0210,0215,04200,0   X   X6610,0409,246
—Mihaylov Robert1977BUL82,400,67043305,0310,0315,0Disq.215,0222,5227,53280,0300,0315,02Out——
 - 93 kg
1.Mashintsov Sergey1987RUS92,400,63014345,0355,0365,01225,0240,0   X4325,0340,0355,02935,0589,1412
2.Silbaum Margus1976EST92,700,62923340,0355,0355,03220,0230,0230,07345,0345,0360,01905,0569,429
3.Van den Hoek Pjotr1972NED92,600,62951332,5347,5352,52255,0262,5262,52300,0312,5312,55902,5/c1/568,128
4.Sarafimov Zdravko1984BUL91,900,63186330,0345,0345,04230,0232,5240,05320,0320,0342,53880,0555,987
5.Bettiar  Volodymyr1984UKR92,100,63117330,0   X   X5260,0265,0270,01250,0287,5287,59845,0533,276
6.Hentschel Andre1984GER92,700,62922320,0335,0335,07245,0247,5257,53260,0275,0282,57840,0528,525
7.Jandorek Andreas1985AUT91,600,63285305,0320,0335,08225,0232,5232,56280,0300,0302,54832,5526,804
8.Nielsen Henrik1984DEN92,200,63088325,0325,0340,06195,0200,0205,09270,0280,0290,08800,0504,643
9.Stangl Andreas1973AUT91,900,631810250,0265,0280,09197,5205,0210,08255,0275,0285,06760,0480,162
10.Revesz Levente1987ROU89,400,640611255,0255,0255,010160,0167,5175,010215,0222,5230,010645,0413,181
 - 105 kg
1.Coimbra Anibal1972LUX104,200,59924375,0 c1395,0 w1402,52 /w1252,5257,5260,05335,0355,0375,011010,0605,1912
2.Shurbenkov Andrey1979RUS103,600,60408380,0380,0390,04270,0277,5282,51340,0350,0350,051002,5605,519
3.Semenenko Dmytro1988UKR101,300,605512400,0410,0410,01240,0247,5252,56320,0332,5340,06982,5594,908
4.Bychkov  Oleksiy1985UKR103,600,60406355,0365,0372,55235,0245,0252,57330,0342,5360,03967,5584,377
5.Belkesir Sofiane1984FRA104,800,59809350,0360,0372,57245,0255,0262,53325,0342,5347,54965,0577,076
6.Kraav Elar1987EST104,600,598410340,0340,0355,09215,0215,0220,011340,0355,0357,52925,0553,525
7.Walgermo Stian1988NOR103,900,599811340,0355,0362,58235,0235,0242,58300,0312,5320,07917,5550,314
8.Ovsonka Peter1982SVK104,000,59967370,0370,0382,53215,0215,0220,010280,0300,0315,08917,5550,133
9.Nilsson Per1974SWE104,400,59882350,0350,0362,56275,0290,5295,02260,0272,5272,510910,0544,902
10.Van Melis Floris1981NED100,000,60863275,0290,0300,010220,0225,0225,09255,0275,0275,09800,0486,881
—Shatsila Aliaksei1986BLR102,100,60371350,0350,0350,0Disq.260,0270,0270,04   X   X   XDisq.Out——
—Pulling Robert1979GBR103,500,60065280,0290,0290,011220,0225,0225,0Disq.   X   X   XDisq.Out——
 - 120 kg
1.Rokochiy Oleksiy1981UKR118,400,57685390,0402,5405,01260,0270,0275,06350,0362,5365,011042,5601,3112
2.Hristov Ivaylo1979BUL115,600,58039375,0390,0400,02290,0297,5297,52325,0342,5347,541040,0603,519
3.Gagin Igor1969RUS119,300,57573400,0 c1420,0420,03 /c1260,0275,0280,05320,0345,0365,031025,0/w1/590,098
4.Cliffe Tony1984GBR118,900,576213360,0360,0360,07280,0285,0287,54320,0330,0345,06977,5563,237
5.Pullinen Sami1983FIN119,600,57541340,0357,5365,06282,5292,5300,03302,5302,5302,59960,0552,386
6.Bak Sune1974DEN118,300,576914335,0350,0360,08260,0265,0270,08295,0307,5320,08922,5532,195
7.Banks Benjamin1984GBR116,200,57954320,0335,0340,010240,0250,0250,09300,0320,0330,05905,0524,444
8.Krejca Zbynek1974CZE118,300,57692330,0350,0355,011270,0270,0292,57290,0297,5297,511890,0513,443
9.Cazacu Sorin1973ROU119,100,57597360,0370,0405,05240,0250,0252,510260,0270,0275,012880,0506,792
10.Collart Jean-Luc1959BEL116,100,579612320,0340,0357,59205,0220,0227,511280,0300,0300,010860,0498,451
—Paulauskas Amandas1987LTU115,900,57998400,0405,0405,0Disq.300,0310,0317,51300,0320,0330,07Out——
—Omelchenko Vasiliy1973RUS118,200,577011385,0405,0405,04262,5262,5262,5Disq.335,0350,0362,52Out——
 120+ kg
1.Christensen Carl Yngvar1990NOR162,300,54707420,0437,5 wj445,0 w1 /w310,0317,5322,52347,5367,5367,511135,0/w/620,8412
2.Svistunov Volodymyr1987UKR158,400,54902420,0435,0442,54310,0317,5317,54320,0320,0327,551072,5588,809
3.Sandvik Kenneth1975FIN137,600,56034385,0400,0407,56320,0327,5327,51300,0315,0322,581057,5592,518
4.Baardtvet Hans Magne1983NOR155,300,550610380,0392,5392,57305,0305,0312,53340,0352,5355,031057,5582,257
5.Jonsson Audunn1972ISL137,400,560411375,0395,0407,55267,5275,0275,05332,5357,5367,521040,0/w1/582,816
6.Kondraschow Jewgenij1983GER142,600,55736345,0360,0360,08245,0255,0262,56310,0337,5352,54960,0535,005
7.Popsa Silviu1985ROU130,600,56518305,0320,0335,010240,0250,0257,57280,0285,0290,09877,5495,874
—Singh Sahota Ranbir1983GBR121,500,57331350,0350,0350,0Disq.   X   X   XDisq.   X   X   XDisq.Out——
—Hejda Miroslav1978CZE126,600,56843330,0350,0350,09245,0245,0245,0Disq.325,0340,0   X6Out——
—Grabowski Daniel1986POL134,400,56249435,0440,0 c445,02 /c290,0290,0290,0Disq.200,0   X   X10Out——
—Spingl Milan1980CZE149,300,55375415,0437,5442,53292,5295,0295,0Disq.325,0352,5   X7Out——
Nation (points)
1.Russia54    [12+12+12+9+9]   2992,53 w.pts.
2.Ukraine46    [12+9+9+8+8]   2928,73 w.pts.
3.France33    [9+7+6+6+5]   2792,89 w.pts.
4.Bulgaria32    [9+9+7+7]   2304,65 w.pts.
5.Poland31    [12+8+7+4]   2216,46 w.pts.
6.Great Britain31    [12+7+6+4+2]   2650,49 w.pts.
7.Norway26    [12+7+4+3]   2279,48 w.pts.
8.Germany25    [8+7+5+5]   2135,66 w.pts.
9.Finland19    [8+6+5]   1681,58 w.pts.
10.Estonia14    [9+5]   1122,95 w.pts.
11.Romania13    [6+4+2+1]   1825,10 w.pts.
12.Luxembourg12    [12]   605,19 w.pts.
13.Austria10    [4+4+2]   1463,64 w.pts.
14.Netherlands9    [8+1]   1055,00 w.pts.
15.Czechia9    [6+3]   981,58 w.pts.
16.Denmark8    [5+3]   1036,83 w.pts.
17.Iceland6    [6]   582,82 w.pts.
18.Lithuania5    [5]   455,13 w.pts.
19.Slovakia3    [3]   550,13 w.pts.
20.Sweden2    [2]   544,91 w.pts.
21.Belgium1    [1]   498,46 w.pts.
—Belarus— 
  Best Lifters of Open
PL.  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW. points
1.Olech JaroslawPoland73,300,7242867,5628,24
2.Danilov KonstantinRussia65,500,7901795,0628,12
3.Christensen Carl YngvarNorway162,300,54701135,0620,84
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
Out - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = AustriaFRA = FrancePOL = Poland
BEL = BelgiumGBR = Great BritainROU = Romania
BLR = BelarusGER = GermanyRUS = Russia
BUL = BulgariaISL = IcelandSVK = Slovakia
CZE = CzechiaLTU = LithuaniaSWE = Sweden
DEN = DenmarkLUX = LuxembourgUKR = Ukraine
EST = EstoniaNED = Netherlands
FIN = FinlandNOR = Norway