European Powerlifting Federation
 
European Masters Women's Championships, Czech Republic, Pilsen, 17-21.07.2012
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Nation Weight WF Squat Bench. Deadlift TOTAL W.Pts. Pts. Test
Masters 1
- 47 kg
1. Resch Catrin 1965 GER 45,78 1,3703 127,5 1 80,0 2 130,0 2 337,5   462,48 12
2. Feraud Nathalie 1967 FRA 45,65 1,3731 120,0 2 80,0 1 127,5 3 327,5   449,67 9 *
3. Geitner Ana 1967 GER 41,99 1,4512 95,0 3 45,0 3 137,5 1 277,5   402,71 8
- 52 kg
1. Stucchi Manuela 1966 ITA 50,85 1,2683 150,0 1 80,0 2 170,0 1 400,0   507,30 12
2. Petroczki Magdolna 1968 HUN 51,12 1,2631 150,0 2 85,0 1 155,0 2 390,0   492,61 9
- 57 kg
1. Buxbom Eva 1969 DEN 56,78 1,1639 140,0 1 80,0 2 170,0 1 390,0   453,92 12
2. Troilo Tiziana 1972 ITA 56,30 1,1717 130,0 2 80,0 1 140,0 2 350,0   410,09 9
- 63 kg
1. Stavik Anita 1965 NOR 62,52 1,0802 160,0 1 72,5 3 165,0 1 397,5   429,39 12
2. Barrs Helen 1971 GBR 62,75 1,0772 152,5 2 82,5 1 162,5 2 397,5   428,18 9
3. Naarmann Ines 1968 GER 61,70 1,0911 115,0 3 75,0 2 125,0 3 315,0   343,69 8
- 72 kg
1. Sjardijn Carmen 1969 NED 71,42 0,9813 175,0 1 97,5 1 170,0 1 442,5   434,23 12
2. Hampel Sybille 1967 GER 70,09 0,9940 165,0 2 77,5 2 160,0 2 402,5   400,08 9
3. Tsukanova Galina 1964 RUS 71,61 0,9796 120,0 4 77,5 3 137,5 3 335,0   328,16 8
4. Ilves Virve 1970 FIN 71,81 0,9778 140,0 3 75,0 4 120,0 4 335,0   327,56 7 *
5. Maskova Jitka 1968 CZE 66,45 1,0322 82,5 5 57,5 5 105,0 5 245,0   252,90 6
- 84 kg
1. Maton Jean 1963 GBR 83,65 0,8936 170,0 2 110,0 1 187,5 1 467,5   417,75 12
2. Steidle Susanne 1964 GER 77,09 0,9348 177,5 1 82,5 2 177,5 2 437,5   408,96 9 *
84+ kg
1. Wunderlich Sylvia 1965 GER 84,70 0,8881 140,0 1 100,0 1 160,0 1 400,0   355,24 12
Nation (points)
1. Germany 50 [12+12+9+9+8] 2029,48 w.pts.
2. Italy 21 [12+9] 917,39 w.pts.
3. Great Britain 21 [12+9] 845,94 w.pts.
4. Denmark 12 [12] 453,93 w.pts.
5. Netherlands 12 [12] 434,23 w.pts.
6. Norway 12 [12] 429,40 w.pts.
7. Hungary 9 [9] 492,62 w.pts.
8. France 9 [9] 449,67 w.pts.
9. Russia 8 [8] 328,17 w.pts.
10. Finland 7 [7] 327,56 w.pts.
11. Czechia 6 [6] 252,90 w.pts.
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Stucchi Manuela Italy 50,85 1,2683 400,0 507,30
2. Petroczki Magdolna Hungary 51,12 1,2631 390,0 492,61
3. Resch Catrin Germany 45,78 1,3703 337,5 462,48
Masters 2
- 47 kg
1. Bechar Sylviane 1959 FRA 43,16 1,4260 110,0 1 77,5 1 130,0 1 317,5   452,76 12
- 52 kg
1. Hunter Jennifer 1958 GBR 51,60 1,2541 117,5 1 80,0 1 165,5 1/w2 363,0   455,23 12
2. Bonnet Arnal Lucienne 1957 FRA 51,51 1,2558 107,5 2 60,0 2 127,5 2 295,0   370,46 9
Roche Martine 1956 FRA 51,90 1,2485 90,0 3   90,0 3 Out 0
- 57 kg
1. Guennec Edith 1956 FRA 53,92 1,2120 122,5 1 57,5 3 137,5 1 317,5   384,79 12
2. Auvinen Eija 1961 FIN 56,17 1,1738 115,0 2 62,5 2 127,5 2 305,0   358,01 9
3. Parfait Martine 1957 FRA 56,43 1,1696 100,0 3 77,5 1 120,0 3 297,5   347,95 8
- 63 kg
1. Keiml Elisabeth 1959 AUT 60,47 1,1082 150,0 1 72,5 3 150,0 2 372,5   412,81 9
2. Blondan Daisy 1959 FRA 61,68 1,0914 115,0 3 80,0 1 147,5 3 342,5   373,79 8
3. Fulopne Sahin Eva 1962 HUN 61,40 1,0952 100,0 4 77,5 2 125,0 4 302,5   331,29 7
Bayer Ingvild 1954 GER 60,40 1,1092 120,0 2 160,0 1 Out 0
dq Locatelli Laura 1957 ITA 60,67 1,1053 165,0 1 75,0 200,5 440,5 w2 486,89 12 *
- 72 kg
1. Puchkova Tatiana 1959 RUS 71,46 0,9810 150,0 1 95,0 1 165,0 1 410,0   402,19 12
2. Szymkowiak Maria 1961 POL 63,13 1,0723 140,0 2 85,0 2 135,0 2 360,0   386,03 9
3. Lerot Viviane 1959 BEL 68,10 1,0142 105,0 3 55,0 3 117,5 3 277,5   281,44 8
- 84 kg
Del Duca Sara 1954 ITA 74,31 0,9562   100,0 2 175,0 1 Out 0
Takacova Hana 1954 CZE 83,85 0,8925   142,5 1 155,0 2 Out 0
Nation (points)
1. France 50 [12+12+9+9+8] 1929,78 w.pts.
2. Great Britain 12 [12] 455,24 w.pts.
3. Austria 12 [12] 412,81 w.pts.
4. Russia 12 [12] 402,19 w.pts.
5. Poland 9 [9] 386,03 w.pts.
6. Finland 9 [9] 358,01 w.pts.
7. Hungary 8 [8] 331,30 w.pts.
8. Belgium 8 [8] 281,44 w.pts.
Germany  
Czechia  
Italy  
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Hunter Jennifer Great Britain 51,60 1,2541 363,0 455,23
2. Bechar Sylviane France 43,16 1,4260 317,5 452,76
3. Keiml Elisabeth AUT 60,47 1,1082 372,5 412,81
     
Masters 3                            
- 63 kg                         375,76 12
1. Fomina Tatyana 1946 RUS 60,91 1,1020 135,0 1 60,0 1 146,0 1/w3 341,0
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Fomina Tatyana Russia 60,91 1,1020 341,0 375,76
     
Masters 4                            
- 52 kg                       w4 357,81 12
1. Kumpuniemi Eila 1942 FIN 47,96 1,3252 95,0 1/w4 57,5 1/c4 117,5 1/w4 270,0
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Kumpuniemi Eila Finland 47,96 1,3252 270,0 357,81      
                               
Abbreviations:                      
AUT = Austria FRA = France NED = Netherlands
BEL = Belgium GBR = Great Britain NOR = Norway
CZE = Czechia GER = Germany POL = Poland
DEN = Denmark HUN = Hungary RUS = Russia
FIN = Finland ITA = Italy