European Powerlifting Federation
 
European Masters Men's Championships, Czech Republic, Pilsen, 17-21.07.2012
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL. Lifters BY Nation Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench press All Dead lift TOTAL W.pts. Pts. Test
Masters 1            
- 59 kg
1. Wulffeld Thomas 1969 SWE 58,74 0,8697 9 130,0 140,0 150,0 1 80,0 85,0 87,5 1 220,0 240,0 c1 245,5 1 /c1 467,5 406,60 12 *
- 66 kg
1. Rilke Henrik 1970 GER 65,43 0,7908 8 225,0 232,5 237,5 2 135,0 142,5 145,0 1 215,0 222,5 227,5 2 610,0 482,38 12
2. Telegin Jonas 1965 SWE 65,67 0,7884 4 205,0 215,0 215,0 3 137,5 142,5 145,0 2 215,0 230,0 235,0 1 580,0 457,27 9
3. Ruso Karel 1965 CZE 65,70 0,7881 5 240,0 257,5 266,0 1 95,0 102,5 107,5 3 215,0 235,0 247,5 3 580,0 457,09 8
- 74 kg
1. Siltala Sami 1972 FIN 73,42 0,7234 10 235,0 235,0 245,0 1 145,0 155,0 160,0 2 240,0 250,0 257,5 2 655,0 473,80 12
2. Halbot Vincent 1969 FRA 73,46 0,7231 1 225,0 235,0 237,5 3 175,0 185,0 187,5 1 220,0 230,0 245,0 4 642,5 464,57 9
3. Ruffault Michel 1964 FRA 72,50 0,7300 2 215,0 227,5 235,0 2 117,5 127,5 137,5 4 255,0 267,5 267,5 1 617,5 450,77 8
4. Torgersen Viggo 1964 NOR 73,36 0,7238 6 210,0 215,0 220,0 4 152,5 152,5 155,0 3 210,0 217,5 225,0 5 600,0 434,26 7
5. Brazda Ivo 1971 CZE 73,75 0,7210 7 195,0 212,5 225,0 5 110,0 115,0 122,5 5 210,0 230,0 237,5 3 565,0 407,39 6
6. Schoennerstedt Frank 1966 GER 72,10 0,7330 3 190,0 190,0 200,0 6 95,0 100,0 100,0 6 190,0 200,0 215,0 6 500,0 366,50 5
- 83 kg
1. Decouleur David 1972 FRA 81,87 0,6731 18 260,0 270,0 275,0 2 160,0 170,0 175,0 5 260,0 267,5 275,0 2 702,5 472,81 12
2. Joensuu Leif 1970 SWE 82,66 0,6691 6 240,0 252,5 260,0 3 175,0 180,0 185,0 3 240,0 252,5 265,0 5 692,5 463,35 9
3. Bettati Roberto 1964 ITA 82,39 0,6704 17 250,0 260,0 265,0 1 150,0 155,0 157,5 6 250,0 260,0 262,5 3 682,5 457,58 8
4. Hartikainen Vesa 1969 FIN 82,11 0,6719 8 220,0 230,0 235,0 5 205,0 210,0 212,5 1 220,0 235,0 237,5 6 680,0 456,85 7
5. Herit Gilles 1970 FRA 81,10 0,6769 11 240,0 250,0 252,5 4 175,0 180,0 185,0 2 252,5 252,5 252,5 4 672,5 455,21 6
Adewale T.S. 1965 GBR 81,97 0,6725 1 247,5 247,5 247,5 Disq. 137,5 142,5 147,5 7 250,0 272,5 285,0 1 Out
Turek Martin 1972 CZE 82,93 0,6678 7 250,0 250,0 250,0 Disq. 180,0 185,0 185,0 4 210,0 230,0 # 7 Out
- 93 kg
1. Schnurr Mario 1966 GER 92,86 0,6286 10 307,5 322,5 322,5 1 185,0 190,0 195,0 4 285,0 300,0 310,0 1 812,5 510,75 12 *
2. Gregersen Geir 1970 NOR 92,93 0,6284 13 290,0 305,0 315,0 2 205,0 212,5 220,0 1 250,0 265,0 272,5 5 790,0 496,44 9
3. Sanges Luigi 1969 ITA 92,34 0,6303 4 280,0 280,0 290,0 4 190,0 205,0 212,5 3 270,0 282,5 305,0 4 767,5 483,78 8
4. Kalic Francois 1965 FRA 92,23 0,6307 5 280,0 280,0 290,0 3 180,0 187,5 192,5 5 250,0 265,0 282,5 3 755,0 476,18 7
5. Silvas Alessandro 1972 ITA 89,43 0,6405 12 255,0 262,5 270,0 7 180,0 185,0 190,0 7 270,0 280,0 290,0 2 745,0 477,15 6
6. Gregus Milan 1968 CZE 92,51 0,6298 16 275,0 275,0 275,0 6 197,5 202,5 207,5 2 250,0 260,0 265,0 8 742,5 467,60 5
7. Hogstrom Christer 1967 SWE 92,35 0,6303 3 280,0 287,5 287,5 5 177,5 182,5 185,0 8 250,0 260,0 265,0 6 727,5 458,54 4
8. Hakkarainen Petteri 1967 FIN 92,49 0,6298 15 245,0 255,0 # 8 182,5 192,5 200,0 6 245,0 260,0 275,0 7 707,5 445,60 3
Norpila Seppo 1963 FIN 93,00 0,6282 14 215,0 225,0 240,0 Disq. 190,0 192,5 195,0 Disq. # # # Disq. Out
- 105 kg
1. Persson Hakan 1967 SWE 104,80 0,5980 8 305,0 305,0 312,5 2 197,5 202,5 202,5 6 280,0 300,0 302,5 2 817,5 488,86 12 *
2. Schafer Sven 1970 GER 104,14 0,5993 4 295,0 295,0 305,0 6 220,0 230,0 237,5 3 250,0 267,5 282,5 4 815,0 488,44 9
3. Ivashkin Oleg 1971 RUS 104,75 0,5981 7 295,0 302,5 307,5 3 225,0 230,0 230,0 4 260,0 270,0 277,5 7 807,5 482,96 8
4. Svec Imrich 1966 SVK 103,59 0,6037 12 270,0 290,0 302,5 4 230,0 235,0 240,0 2 250,0 262,5 270,0 10 792,5 478,40 7
5. Hansen Kim Dahl 1971 DEN 104,15 0,5993 5 290,0 290,0 297,5 7 190,0 200,0 207,5 7 282,5 302,5 317,5 1 792,5 474,94 6
6. Heinrich Reiner 1971 GER 104,01 0,5996 10 285,0 285,0 302,5 5 182,5 190,0 190,0 8 282,5 295,0 302,5 3 787,5 472,16 5
7. Paasonen Mika 1972 FIN 101,84 0,6043 9 275,0 275,0 280,0 8 205,0 210,0 212,5 5 260,0 270,0 277,5 6 770,0 465,29 4
8. Nylynd Joni-Peka 1971 FIN 98,71 0,6118 3 255,0 265,0 270,0 10 170,0 170,0 175,0 11 280,0 290,0 302,5 5 720,0 440,48 3
9. Aguilera Michel 1966 FRA 96,53 0,6176 14 210,0 220,0 230,0 13 175,0 180,0 185,0 9 245,0 255,0 262,5 9 670,0 413,79 2
10. Oszwald Michael 1965 AUT 104,64 0,5983 2 240,0 252,5 255,0 11 135,0 137,5 140,0 13 245,0 257,5 267,5 8 662,5 396,38 1
11. Fulvi Fabiano 1969 ITA 93,06 0,6280 13 220,0 220,0 230,0 12 170,0 180,0 180,0 12 240,0 260,0 260,0 11 640,0 401,93 1
12. Hoglander Lars 1964 SWE 96,85 0,6168 6 275,0 290,0 290,0 9 175,0 175,0 180,0 10 170,0 # # 12 625,0 385,46 1
D'Ovidio Claudio 1969 ITA 104,72 0,5982 11 320,0 320,0 320,0 1 232,5 240,0 245,0 1 230,0 230,0 230,0 Disq. Out
- 120 kg
1. Dagbjartsson Fannar Gauti 1967 ISL 114,46 0,5818 3 302,5 310,0 # 3 247,5 252,5 # 1 280,0 295,0 310,0 3 852,5 495,96 12 *
2. Burmistrov Sergey 1969 RUS 119,58 0,5754 4 320,0 330,0 # 1 220,0 235,0 245,0 3 270,0 285,0 292,5 5 850,0 489,10 9
3. Volkov Aleksandr 1965 RUS 119,11 0,5759 10 295,0 305,0 312,5 2 220,0 227,5 235,0 2 265,0 272,5 282,5 6 830,0 477,98 8
4. Sjol Per Ove 1971 NOR 116,68 0,5788 6 295,0 315,0 322,5 5 215,0 220,0 230,0 4 287,5 302,5 305,0 2 827,5 478,99 7
5. Urban Martin 1968 CZE 116,00 0,5797 8 270,0 290,0 # 7 175,0 182,5 187,5 9 285,0 307,5 332,5 1 805,0 466,65 6
6. Haug Harald Morten 1969 NOR 116,14 0,5796 7 280,0 285,0 290,0 8 210,0 215,0 220,0 7 265,0 280,0 290,0 4 800,0 463,64 5
7. Lahoda Petr 1970 CZE 115,01 0,5811 2 270,0 290,0 305,0 6 225,0 240,0 240,0 5 220,0 235,0 250,0 9 765,0 444,52 4
8. Stornfels Carsten 1970 GER 115,94 0,5798 5 280,0 280,0 300,0 4 170,0 175,0 180,0 10 240,0 270,0 277,5 7 752,5 436,31 3
9. Jepsen Jens 1970 DEN 115,32 0,5805 9 275,0 275,0 285,0 9 210,0 220,0 227,5 6 245,0 265,0 265,0 10 750,0 435,37 2
10. Gott Steven 1971 GBR 109,91 0,5887 1 235,0 257,5 272,5 10 197,5 202,5 207,5 8 245,0 267,5 285,0 8 742,5 437,09 1
120+ kg
1. Haasler Kay 1971 GER 142,72 0,5572 6 320,0 320,0 332,5 3 220,0 230,0 235,0 3 270,0 275,0 290,0 1 857,5 477,79 12 *
2. Sorig Morten 1969 DEN 147,67 0,5545 5 345,0 357,5 357,5 1 235,0 242,5 252,5 2 245,0 255,0 257,5 6 845,0 468,57 9
3. Wamsteeker Wim 1969 NED 134,03 0,5627 3 325,0 340,0 345,0 2 205,0 212,5 217,5 4 265,0 277,5 287,5 4 835,0 469,82 8
4. Blank Andreas 1972 GER 139,78 0,5589 4 300,0 325,0 335,0 5 200,0 210,0 215,0 5 270,0 285,0 297,5 2 825,0 461,10 7
5. Soukal Jaroslav 1972 CZE 146,41 0,5552 2 275,0 275,0 290,0 6 265,0 280,0 280,0 1 240,0 260,0 270,0 5 825,0 458,03 6
6. Patru Valentin 1968 BEL 129,95 0,5656 1 300,0 320,0 330,0 4 185,0 195,0 195,0 6 260,0 280,0 287,5 3 795,0 449,69 5
Nation (points)
1. Germany 52 [12+12+12+9+7] 2420,50 w.pts.
2. Sweden 42 [12+12+9+9] 1816,09 w.pts.
3. France 42 [12+9+8+7+6] 2319,57 w.pts.
4. Czechia 31 [8+6+6+6+5] 2256,79 w.pts.
5. Finland 29 [12+7+4+3+3] 2282,04 w.pts.
6. Norway 28 [9+7+7+5] 1873,35 w.pts.
7. Russia 25 [9+8+8] 1450,06 w.pts.
8. Italy 23 [8+8+6+1] 1820,46 w.pts.
9. Denmark 17 [9+6+2] 1378,90 w.pts.
10. Iceland 12 [12] 495,97 w.pts.
11. Netherlands 8 [8] 469,83 w.pts.
12. Slovakia 7 [7] 478,40 w.pts.
13. Belgium 5 [5] 449,69 w.pts.
14. Great Britain 1 [1] 437,09 w.pts.
15. Austria 1 [1] 396,39 w.pts.
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Schnurr Mario Germany 92,86 0,6286 812,5 510,75
2. Gregersen Geir Norway 92,93 0,6284 790,0 496,44
3. Dagbjartsson Fannar Gauti Iceland 114,46 0,5818 852,5 495,96
Masters 2
- 59 kg
1. Moiseev Alexander 1954 BLR 58,66 0,8709 2 160,0 165,0 170,0 1 95,0 100,0 102,5 1 170,0 177,5 180,0 1 447,5 389,70 12
- 66 kg
1. Gelhar Karsten 1957 GER 65,72 0,7879 8 170,0 180,0 187,5 2 135,0 142,5 147,5 1 170,0 182,5 200,0 2 517,5 407,74 12
2. Blard Patrick 1954 FRA 65,59 0,7892 3 165,0 172,5 180,0 3 102,5 107,5 112,5 3 180,0 190,0 197,5 1 485,0 382,76 9
3. Malina Pavel 1960 CZE 65,32 0,7920 5 185,0 195,0 200,0 1 105,0 110,0 112,5 2 150,0 160,0 175,0 3 465,0 368,27 8
- 74 kg
1. Kallya Ivan 1962 RUS 73,97 0,7195 12 235,0 235,0 235,0 4 140,0 147,5 147,5 5 260,0 c2 267,5 w2 275,0 1 /w2 642,5 462,28 12 *
2. Mayer Gerhard 1962 AUT 73,76 0,7210 6 220,0 230,0 237,5 1 150,0 150,0 157,5 2 220,0 232,5 237,5 6 627,5 452,41 9
3. Puska Reino 1959 SWE 72,99 0,7265 13 210,0 220,0 230,0 5 120,0 127,5 132,5 7 225,0 242,5 250,0 2 600,0 435,88 8
4. Ottolangui Allen 1960 GBR 73,93 0,7198 7 225,0 235,0 240,0 3 135,0 140,0 142,5 4 225,0 235,0 235,0 7 600,0 431,87 7
5. Jezek Tomas 1960 CZE 73,54 0,7225 4 195,0 200,0 210,0 8 160,0 170,0 170,0 1 210,0 220,0 220,0 8 580,0 419,06 6
6. Berg Tomas 1960 SWE 73,22 0,7248 1 215,0 225,0 235,0 2 120,0 127,5 130,0 8 200,0 215,0 220,0 9 577,5 418,54 5
7. Rykov Sergey 1958 RUS 73,75 0,7210 9 215,0 230,0 230,0 6 100,0 110,0 # 10 210,0 230,0 242,5 3 567,5 409,19 4
8. Remy Roger 1953 BEL 72,77 0,7280 14 200,0 210,0 220,0 7 115,0 115,0 120,0 9 220,0 235,0 # 5 560,0 407,68 3
9. Rey Didier 1958 FRA 73,02 0,7262 11 160,0 167,5 170,0 9 125,0 130,0 135,0 6 225,0 235,0 240,0 4 535,0 388,53 2
Sahlgren Jan 1960 DEN 73,89 0,7201 10 210,0 217,5 220,0 Disq. 140,0 145,0 147,5 3 200,0 212,5 212,5 10 Out
- 83 kg
1. Rasmussen Erik 1962 DEN 82,87 0,6682 9 255,0 265,0 270,0 1 165,0 175,0 180,0 2 225,0 235,0 242,5 5 692,5 462,69 12
2. Morese Francesco 1962 ITA 81,13 0,6767 3 235,0 245,0 250,0 3 145,0 150,0 155,0 3 250,0 265,0 265,0 3 650,0 439,88 9
3. Eythorsson Halldor 1959 ISL 81,89 0,6730 1 252,5 262,5 262,5 2 140,0 145,0 145,0 6 240,0 245,0 250,0 4 637,5 429,00 8
4. Ring Tomas 1960 SWE 82,52 0,6698 8 230,0 242,5 255,0 5 172,5 177,5 180,0 1 215,0 225,0 235,0 7 635,0 425,32 7
5. D'gama Douglas 1962 GBR 82,62 0,6693 11 215,0 227,5 237,5 4 152,5 152,5 152,5 4 225,0 240,0 250,0 6 630,0 421,65 6
6. Gautier Regis 1956 FRA 81,28 0,6760 15 195,0 205,0 210,0 8 142,5 147,5 147,5 5 240,0 250,0 252,5 1 605,0 408,98 5
7. Juntunen Antero 1954 FIN 82,75 0,6687 12 200,0 210,0 # 7 110,0 112,5 112,5 8 230,0 247,5 252,5 2 575,0 384,50 4
8. Hodik Jaroslav 1958 CZE 81,97 0,6725 10 175,0 185,0 185,0 9 127,5 127,5 127,5 7 200,0 210,0 215,0 8 517,5 348,04 3
Krayzel Remy 1955 CZE 83,00 0,6675 14 230,0 # # 6 # # # Disq. # # # Disq. Out
- 93 kg
1. Hansicke Peer 1961 GER 92,76 0,6290 2 270,0 285,0 295,0 1 222,5 231,0 231,0 1 225,0 242,5 250,0 2 757,5 476,43 12 *
2. Sekot Michal 1961 CZE 91,73 0,6324 7 240,0 252,5 260,0 2 177,5 185,0 190,0 2 230,0 245,0 252,5 4 687,5 434,76 9
3. Koriche Karim 1959 FRA 89,71 0,6395 16 240,0 250,0 255,0 3 142,5 150,0 157,5 6 230,0 245,0 252,5 1 652,5 417,24 8
4. Sulik Henryk 1959 GER 91,16 0,6343 4 245,0 245,0 252,5 4 160,0 160,0 167,5 5 240,0 247,5 250,0 3 652,5 413,89 7
5. Cooper Chris 1962 GBR 91,62 0,6327 5 210,0 220,0 225,0 5 160,0 165,0 170,0 4 225,0 237,5 247,5 5 627,5 397,04 6
6. Skogberg Olli 1959 FIN 91,59 0,6328 6 210,0 215,0 215,0 6 180,0 185,0 190,0 3 215,0 225,0 232,5 7 625,0 395,51 5
7. Schellekens John 1962 NED 92,36 0,6303 18 190,0 200,0 210,0 7 120,0 127,5 132,5 7 225,0 237,5 247,5 6 575,0 362,39 4
8. De Carli Carlo 1957 ITA 87,28 0,6488 17 190,0 200,0 # 8 90,0 115,0 120,0 8 220,0 230,0 230,0 8 535,0 347,09 3
- 105 kg
1. Theuser Petr 1961 CZE 102,92 0,6019 5 300,0 325,0 340,5 w2 1 /w2 200,0 212,5 217,5 1 270,0 290,0 300,0 1 853,0/w2 513,38 12 *
2. Hagfors Harri 1961 FIN 102,40 0,6030 4 245,0 255,0 260,0 3 195,0 200,0 205,0 2 260,0 272,5 292,5 2 757,5 456,77 9
3. Tsukanov Vladimir 1959 RUS 104,88 0,5978 7 265,0 277,5 290,0 2 175,0 185,0 192,5 3 230,0 240,0 252,5 4 722,5 431,93 8
4. Stenberg Rolf 1953 NOR 103,24 0,6012 2 247,5 255,0 260,0 4 177,5 185,0 190,0 4 250,0 250,0 277,5 3 695,0 417,84 7
5. Tichy Leopold 1961 AUT 103,94 0,5997 10 190,0 205,0 210,0 6 140,0 150,0 155,0 5 205,0 225,0 230,0 5 590,0 353,83 6
Weidemeier Wolfgang 1953 GER 95,54 0,6205 3 222,5 232,5 237,5 5 125,0 132,5 140,0 6 225,0 225,0 225,0 Disq. Out
- 120 kg
1. Collart Jean-Luc 1959 BEL 116,44 0,5792 11 320,0 335,0 340,0 1 200,0 215,0 222,5 1 280,0 295,0 302,5 2 852,5 493,73 12
2. Kanat Zoltan 1962 CZE 116,70 0,5788 9 300,0 320,0 330,0 2 220,0 250,0 255,5 2 280,0 300,0 305,0 1 850,0 491,98 9
3. Evgrafov Anatoly 1960 RUS 114,69 0,5815 8 250,0 265,0 270,0 3 160,0 170,0 175,0 4 220,0 230,0 230,0 3 655,0 380,88 8
4. Andersson Goran 1953 SWE 118,29 0,5769 1 230,0 250,0 250,0 4 180,0 190,0 190,0 3 230,0 237,5 247,5 4 640,0 369,22 7
120+ kg
1. Hanninen Reijo 1958 FIN 131,59 0,5644 12 280,0 280,0 280,0 1 100,0 140,0 150,0 1 200,0 230,0 # 1 630,0 355,57 12
Nation (points)
1. Czechia 44 [12+9+9+8+6] 2227,46 w.pts.
2. Russia 32 [12+8+8+4] 1684,31 w.pts.
3. Germany 31 [12+12+7] 1298,08 w.pts.
4. Finland 30 [12+9+5+4] 1592,37 w.pts.
5. Sweden 27 [8+7+7+5] 1648,98 w.pts.
6. France 24 [9+8+5+2] 1597,53 w.pts.
7. Great Britain 19 [7+6+6] 1250,58 w.pts.
8. Belgium 15 [12+3] 901,42 w.pts.
9. Austria 15 [9+6] 806,25 w.pts.
10. Denmark 12 [12] 462,69 w.pts.
11. Belarus 12 [12] 389,71 w.pts.
12. Italy 12 [9+3] 786,98 w.pts.
13. Iceland 8 [8] 429,01 w.pts.
14. Norway 7 [7] 417,85 w.pts.
15. Netherlands 4 [4] 362,40 w.pts.
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Theuser Petr Czechia 102,92 0,6019 853,0 513,38
2. Collart Jean-Luc Belgium 116,44 0,5792 852,5 493,73
3. Kanat Zoltan Czechia 116,70 0,5788 850,0 491,98
Masters 3
- 59 kg
1. Kenis Janis 1947 CZE 55,48 0,9187 8 100,0 112,5 117,5 1 60,0 72,5 80,0 1 100,0 115,0 120,0 1 312,5 287,10 12
Giummarra Franco 1950 ITA 57,01 0,8947 3 185,0 185,0 185,0 Disq. # # # Disq. # # # Disq. Out
- 66 kg
1. Gombar Milan 1948 SVK 59,13 0,8644 7 185,0 190,0 206,0 1 90,0 115,0 125,0 1 200,0 215,0 c3 225,0 1 /c3 520,0 449,49 12
2. Burda Vaclav 1946 CZE 65,00 0,7952 11 160,0 170,0 180,0 2 107,5 107,5 115,0 2 180,0 180,0 200,0 2 467,5 371,75 9
Gudmundsson Saemundur 1952 ISL 65,68 0,7883 2 150,0 150,0 150,0 Disq. 90,0 100,0 100,0 3 170,0 182,5 182,5 3 Out
- 74 kg
1. Echtner Horst 1952 GER 71,72 0,7358 4 190,0 195,0 205,0 1 120,0 125,0 130,0 3 200,0 210,0 220,0 3 550,0 404,71 12
2. Maiste Heino 1949 EST 73,56 0,7224 5 175,0 192,5 197,5 2 100,0 110,0 115,0 4 210,0 225,0 232,5 2 532,5 384,66 9
3. Macrow Stanley 1949 GBR 70,90 0,7422 1 155,0 155,0 160,0 3 120,0 125,0 127,5 2 180,0 185,0 187,5 5 470,0 348,83 8
4. Beauverger Jacques 1946 FRA 72,18 0,7324 6 147,5 155,0 160,0 4 90,0 95,0 97,5 5 190,0 200,0 200,0 4 440,0 322,23 7
Coppari Noriano 1951 ITA 73,62 0,7220 10 195,0 195,0 200,0 Disq. 135,0 140,0 145,0 1 220,0 230,0 240,0 1 Out
- 83 kg
1. Fabri Janos 1945 HUN 81,47 0,6751 6 210,0 220,0 225,0 1 120,0 125,0 130,0 3 260,0 270,0 270,0 1 615,0 415,15 12
2. Ludecke Gunter 1948 GER 82,66 0,6691 11 200,0 210,0 217,5 2 137,5 142,5 147,5 2 205,0 215,0 227,5 3 575,0 384,73 9
3. Gustafsson Christer 1949 FIN 82,25 0,6712 1 200,0 215,0 # 3 145,0 150,0 150,0 1 200,0 200,0 215,0 4 560,0 375,84 8
4. Dudziak Michel 1948 FRA 81,49 0,6750 9 175,0 175,0 185,0 4 110,0 115,0 115,0 4 210,0 220,0 227,5 2 522,5 352,66 7
- 93 kg
1. Jane Kevin 1951 GBR 92,59 0,6295 8 242,5 255,0 270,0 1 155,0 160,0 162,5 2 255,0 267,5 285,0 1 700,0 440,67 12
2. Mokadem Boucif 1951 FRA 91,91 0,6318 4 240,0 247,5 252,5 3 150,0 157,5 160,0 3 240,0 247,5 252,5 3 665,0 420,12 9
3. Schuricht Lutz 1951 GER 88,42 0,6443 7 225,0 240,0 247,5 4 177,5 187,5 w3 195,0 1 /w3 215,0 225,0 235,0 5 662,5 426,86 8
4. Rossi Sandro 1952 ITA 90,20 0,6377 2 245,0 257,5 265,0 2 115,0 130,0 130,0 6 245,0 255,0 262,5 2 650,0 414,50 7
5. Roznowski Edward 1951 POL 92,08 0,6312 3 220,0 230,0 240,0 5 130,0 140,0 145,0 5 225,0 245,0 255,0 4 630,0 397,64 6
6. Lillegard Leif 1950 NOR 92,06 0,6313 5 230,0 230,0 240,0 6 140,0 150,0 160,0 4 220,0 230,0 235,0 7 610,0 385,06 5
7. Mattila Kari 1945 SWE 91,05 0,6347 10 190,0 200,0 # 7 130,0 140,0 140,0 7 230,0 240,0 240,0 6 550,0 349,08 4
- 105 kg
1. Lovasz Gyorgy 1947 HUN 104,23 0,5991 3 250,0 250,0 250,0 1 160,0 170,0 175,0 1 230,0 250,0 267,5 2 670,0 401,42 12
2. Standinger Istvan 1950 HUN 103,30 0,6011 11 200,0 210,0 220,0 4 140,0 150,0 150,0 4 220,0 232,5 250,0 1 600,0 360,66 9
3. Leeuwenhaag Hans 1946 NED 103,42 0,6008 8 180,0 195,0 205,0 6 155,0 160,0 165,0 2 220,0 230,0 235,0 6 600,0 360,50 8
4. Belmas Jean Paul 1949 FRA 99,31 0,6103 7 220,0 230,0 237,5 2 115,0 115,0 120,0 9 225,0 242,5 245,0 4 592,5 361,59 7
5. Dulling James 1949 GBR 102,77 0,6022 4 177,5 190,0 190,0 9 150,0 155,0 157,5 3 230,0 240,0 250,0 5 587,5 353,78 6
6. Monseu Serge 1952 BEL 97,10 0,6161 9 190,0 200,0 205,0 5 115,0 120,0 122,5 8 230,0 240,0 245,0 3 572,5 352,71 5
7. Nagy Per 1951 NOR 97,49 0,6150 16 185,0 195,0 195,0 8 132,5 132,5 142,5 6 210,0 210,0 210,0 8 537,5 330,57 4
8. Primus Vaclav 1948 CZE 102,11 0,6037 5 157,5 162,5 170,0 10 122,5 130,0 132,5 7 222,5 230,0 237,5 7 530,0 319,95 3
Haggblom Magnus 1951 FIN 96,13 0,6187 13 200,0 200,0 215,0 7 130,0 135,0 140,0 5 # # # Disq. Out
Battisson David 1945 GBR 96,52 0,6176 18 180,0 180,0 180,0 Disq. # # # Disq. # # # Disq. Out
Laurits Mihkel 1944 EST 99,74 0,6092 2 215,0 215,0 225,0 3 142,5 147,5 147,5 Disq. 170,0 # # 9 Out
- 120 kg
1. Wolders Ab 1951 NED 113,95 0,5825 19 240,0 260,0 270,0 1 165,0 175,0 180,0 3 240,0 255,0 265,0 1 705,0 410,66 12
2. Matynyan Lavrenty 1952 RUS 115,15 0,5808 12 255,0 255,0 270,0 2 150,0 157,5 157,5 4 245,0 255,0 260,0 2 682,5 396,43 9
3. Falk Hans-Peter 1951 GER 109,50 0,5893 10 220,0 240,0 255,0 3 200,0 200,0 215,5 1 215,0 225,0 232,5 3 680,0 400,72 8
4. Duna Josef 1950 CZE 110,39 0,5878 1 165,0 172,5 180,0 4 177,5 185,0 190,0 2 170,0 185,0 200,0 4 550,0 323,30 7
120+ kg
1. Ring Hans 1945 SWE 121,10 0,5737 6 200,0 220,0 230,0 2 160,0 170,0 180,0 1 225,0 235,0 245,0 2 635,0 364,29 12
2. Petrik Jindrich 1951 CZE 149,40 0,5536 15 180,0 200,0 210,0 3 120,0 130,0 132,5 3 220,0 240,0 250,0 1 590,0 326,62 9
3. Kyllonen Toivo 1952 FIN 120,76 0,5741 17 225,0 235,0 235,0 1 105,0 115,0 # 4 215,0 225,0 230,0 3 575,0 330,09 8
4. Trygg Christer 1949 SWE 144,00 0,5565 14 160,0 180,0 180,0 4 160,0 160,0 170,0 2 200,0 220,0 237,5 4 540,0 300,51 7
Nation (points)
1. Czechia 40 [12+9+9+7+3] 1628,73 w.pts.
2. Germany 37 [12+9+8+8] 1617,03 w.pts.
3. Hungary 33 [12+12+9] 1177,24 w.pts.
4. France 30 [9+7+7+7] 1456,62 w.pts.
5. Great Britain 26 [12+8+6] 1143,29 w.pts.
6. Sweden 23 [12+7+4] 1013,89 w.pts.
7. Netherlands 20 [12+8] 771,17 w.pts.
8. Finland 16 [8+8] 705,94 w.pts.
9. Slovakia 12 [12] 449,49 w.pts.
10. Russia 9 [9] 396,43 w.pts.
11. Estonia 9 [9] 384,67 w.pts.
12. Norway 9 [5+4] 715,64 w.pts.
13. Italy 7 [7] 414,51 w.pts.
14. Poland 6 [6] 397,64 w.pts.
15. Belgium 5 [5] 352,72 w.pts.
Iceland  
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Gombar Milan Slovakia 59,13 0,8644 520,0 449,49
2. Jane Kevin Great Britain 92,59 0,6295 700,0 440,67
3. Schuricht Lutz Germany 88,42 0,6443 662,5 426,86
Masters 4
- 59 kg
1. Werner Ludwig 1938 GER 58,20 0,8773 5 100,0 110,0 115,0 1 70,0 75,0 75,0 1 120,0 130,0 140,0 1 330,0 289,50 12
- 66 kg
1. Diepold Alexander 1937 GER 64,46 0,8008 8 135,0 145,0 150,0 1 107,5 112,5 112,5 1 140,0 145,0 150,0 2 412,5 330,33 12
2. Pustovalov Sergey 1940 RUS 64,84 0,7969 7 120,0 130,0 145,0 2 65,0 70,0 72,5 2 150,0 160,0 170,0 c4 1 /c4 387,5 308,78 9
- 74 kg
1. Hausler Wilfried 1942 GER 72,51 0,7299 3 165,0 170,0 180,0 1 100,0 105,0 107,5 1 170,0 180,0 185,0 c4 1 /c4 460,0 335,76 12
2. Zimmermann Wolfgang 1941 CZE 73,09 0,7257 1 120,0 130,0 130,0 2 70,0 90,0 90,0 2 170,0 170,0 186,0 2 370,0 268,50 9
- 83 kg
1. Reybrouck Daniel 1942 BEL 82,27 0,6711 4 90,0 110,0 110,0 1 140,0 c4 145,0 w4 152,5 w4 1 /w4 110,0 130,0 145,0 1 407,5 273,45 12
- 105 kg
1. Helen Klas 1942 FIN 98,26 0,6130 2 115,0 125,0 130,0 1 115,0 120,0 120,0 2 135,0 145,0 155,0 1 395,0 242,12 12
2. Feldmann Klaus 1936 GER 100,36 0,6077 6 100,0 100,0 100,0 2 117,5 122,5 122,5 1 140,0 150,0 155,0 2 372,5 226,37 9
List of Masters 4
PL. Lifter/BD Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Hausler Wilfried/42 Germany 72,51 0,7299 460,0 335,76
2. Diepold Alexander/37 Germany 64,46 0,8008 412,5 330,33
3. Pustovalov Sergey/40 Russia 64,84 0,7969 387,5 308,78
4. Werner Ludwig/38 Germany 58,20 0,8773 330,0 289,50
5. Reybrouck Daniel/42 Belgium 82,27 0,6711 407,5 273,45
6. Zimmermann Wolfgang/41 Czechia 73,09 0,7257 370,0 268,50
7. Helen Klas/42 Finland 98,26 0,6130 395,0 242,12
8. Feldmann Klaus/36 Germany 100,36 0,6077 372,5 226,37
                                           
Abbreviations:
AUT = Austria FRA = France NOR = Norway
BEL = Belgium GBR = Great Britain POL = Poland
BLR = Belarus GER = Germany RUS = Russia
CZE = Czechia HUN = Hungary SVK = Slovakia
DEN = Denmark ISL = Iceland SWE = Sweden
EST = Estonia ITA = Italy
FIN = Finland NED = Netherlands