European Powerlifting Federation
 
European Masters Men's Bench Press Championships, Czech Republic, Pilsen, 18-20.10.2012
SCORESHEET
PL. Name BY Nation Weight WF Lot 1 Att. 2 Att. 3 Att. RESULT W.pts. Pts./Test
Masters 1
- 59 kg
1. Klein Christian 1970 GER 59,00 0,8662 9 155,0 155,0 155,0 155,0   134,26 12
2. Niemi Petri 1971 FIN 58,14 0,8781 4 135,0 140,0 142,5 135,0   118,54 9
3. Tollikko Ari-Pekka 1970 FIN 59,00 0,8662 7 120,0 140,0 140,0 120,0   103,94 8
- 66 kg
1. Waymel Olivier 1966 FRA 65,34 0,7918 6 175,0 185,0 192,5 192,5   152,41 12
2. Gutierrez Francisco Rodriguez 1969 ESP 65,92 0,7860 2 140,0 150,0 160,0 160,0   125,76 9
- 74 kg
1. Cucuzella Alphonse 1966 FRA 72,98 0,7265 1 210,0 220,0 231,0 220,0   159,83 12
2. Pohls Andreas 1968 GER 73,47 0,7230 8 180,0 190,0 190,0 180,0   130,14 9
3. Szendera Rafal 1971 POL 73,13 0,7254 5 140,0 145,0 145,0 145,0   105,18 8
4. Scholberg Johannes 1972 NOR 73,85 0,7204 3 140,0 140,0 145,0 145,0   104,45 7
- 83 kg
1. Pinguet Cyril 1972 FRA 82,02 0,6723 16 230,0 240,0 240,0 230,0   154,62 12
2. Hartikainen Vesa 1969 FIN 82,17 0,6715 24 202,5 207,5 207,5 207,5   139,34 9
3. Turek Martin 1972 CZE 82,27 0,6711 18 197,5 202,5 207,5 207,5   139,24 8
4. Nebola Vladimir 1970 CZE 82,65 0,6692 21 190,0 190,0 200,0 200,0   133,83 7
5. Fuja Ireneusz 1970 POL 82,24 0,6712 11 185,0 192,5 197,5 197,5   132,56 6
6. Frohol Stig 1968 NOR 82,21 0,6714 23 195,0 195,0 205,0 195,0   130,91 5
7. Ruiz Ortiz Jesus 1972 ESP 82,69 0,6690 12 145,0 145,0 160,0 145,0   96,99 4
- 93 kg
1. Kati Jiri 1965 CZE 91,57 0,6329 13 250,0 257,5 257,5 250,0   158,22 12 *
2. Marneur Michel 1968 FRA 91,72 0,6324 20 240,0 250,0 252,5 240,0   151,78 9
3. Brandl Olaf 1970 GER 92,59 0,6295 15 220,0 220,0 230,0 230,0   144,79 8
4. Hering Uwe 1963 GER 92,32 0,6304 17 220,0 227,5 230,0 227,5   143,42 7
5. Dawidowicz Robert 1972 SWE 92,28 0,6306 10 215,0 220,0 227,5 220,0   138,72 6
6. Jensen Henrik Bo 1967 DEN 91,57 0,6329 22 180,0 187,5 200,0 187,5   118,66 5
Farstad Svein Olav 1965 NOR 91,63 0,6327 14 235,0 240,0 240,0 Out
Paukert Miroslav 1963 CZE 91,66 0,6326 19 220,0 225,0 227,5 Out
- 105 kg
1. Szezepanski Philippe 1964 FRA 100,95 0,6063 2 240,0 245,0 250,0 250,0   151,57 12 *
2. Lehto Juha 1966 FIN 104,01 0,5996 1 240,0 247,5 250,0 247,5   148,39 9 *
3. Bier Gilbert 1970 FRA 104,61 0,5984 4 245,0 245,0 247,5 247,5   148,09 8
4. Ghazal Khaled 1972 CZE 103,32 0,6011 3 225,0 225,0 225,0 225,0   135,23 7
Svec Imrich 1966 SVK 103,80 0,6000 5 235,0 242,5 247,5 Out
Kraakenes Arild 1968 NOR 104,61 0,5984 6 237,5 245,0 245,0 Out
- 120 kg
1. Karner Markus 1970 AUT 117,95 0,5773 7 270,0 275,0 277,5 277,5   160,20 12 *
2. Guddal Pal 1971 NOR 118,79 0,5763 9 260,0 272,5 272,5 260,0   149,84 9
3. Blom Robert 1966 SWE 119,41 0,5756 10 235,0 240,0 245,0 245,0   141,01 8
4. Zimmermann Wolfgang 1968 GER 110,59 0,5875 13 235,0 242,5 250,0 242,5   142,47 7
5. Dominik Wieslaw 1965 POL 119,36 0,5756 11 215,0 225,0 230,0 230,0   132,39 6
6. Cowan Stewart 1963 GBR 108,70 0,5907 12 205,0 212,5 220,0 212,5   125,52 5
Haug Harald Morten 1969 NOR 114,04 0,5824 14 222,5 222,5 227,5 Out
Lahoda Petr 1970 CZE 117,29 0,5781 8 250,0 250,0 250,0 Out
120+ kg
1. Enzinger Ewald 1966 AUT 143,15 0,5570 21 315,0 c1 341,0 w1 351,0 341,0 w1 189,93 12 *
2. Jaatinen Juho 1966 FIN 137,15 0,5605 18 292,5 292,5 300,0 300,0   168,16 9
3. Soukal Jaroslav 1972 CZE 147,45 0,5546 19 270,0 282,5 295,0 282,5   156,68 8
4. Minelle Jean Yves 1966 FRA 154,22 0,5511 16 275,0 282,5 285,0 275,0   151,55 7
5. Lother Jurgen 1963 GER 128,11 0,5671 15 247,5 252,5 255,0 255,0   144,60 6
6. Mathon Renaud 1969 FRA 132,66 0,5636 24 250,0 250,0 262,5 250,0   140,90 5
7. Rekittke Jurgen 1969 GER 157,72 0,5494 20 240,0 240,0 262,5 240,0   131,85 4
8. Lacina Jiri 1969 CZE 120,10 0,5748 23 205,0 212,5 220,0 212,5   122,14 3
Vestergaard Jan 1966 DEN 120,59 0,5743 17 190,0 190,0 190,0 Out
Rantala Timo 1963 FIN 124,26 0,5705 22 X X X Out
Nation (points)
1. France 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 770,24 w.pts.
2. Finland 44 [9+9+9+9+8] 678,40 w.pts.
3. Germany 43 [12+9+8+7+7] 695,09 w.pts.
4. Czechia 42 [12+8+8+7+7] 723,22 w.pts.
5. Austria 24 [12+12] 350,14 w.pts.
6. Norway 21 [9+7+5] 385,20 w.pts.
7. Poland 20 [8+6+6] 370,14 w.pts.
8. Sweden 14 [8+6] 279,74 w.pts.
9. Spain 13 [9+4] 222,76 w.pts.
10. Great Britain 5 [5] 125,52 w.pts.
11. Denmark 5 [5] 118,67 w.pts.
Slovakia  
Best Lifters of Masters 1
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Enzinger Ewald Austria 143,15 0,5570 341,0 189,93
2. Jaatinen Juho Finland 137,15 0,5605 300,0 168,16
3. Karner Markus Austria 117,95 0,5773 277,5 160,20
Masters 2
- 59 kg
1. Kolsovsky Stefan 1961 SVK 58,62 0,8714 10 140,0 145,0 150,0 145,0   126,35 12
2. Flink Seppo 1953 FIN 58,75 0,8696 6 105,0 107,5 110,0 107,5   93,48 9
3. Moiseev Alexander 1954 BLR 58,19 0,8774 5 95,0 95,0 102,5 102,5   89,93 8
- 66 kg
1. Gelhar Karsten 1957 GER 65,73 0,7878 1 137,5 145,0 150,0 150,0   118,17 12
2. Muigg Peter 1958 AUT 65,39 0,7912 8 140,0 142,5 145,0 140,0   110,76 9
3. Emelyanov Yuriy 1958 RUS 65,38 0,7913 2 137,5 145,0 145,0 137,5   108,80 8
4. Piwowarczyk Marian 1961 POL 62,00 0,8281 3 80,0 100,0 110,0 100,0   82,81 7
- 74 kg
1. Rajala Erkki 1962 FIN 73,00 0,7264 11 202,5 c2 205,5 w2 212,5 205,5 w2 149,27 12
2. Mehlich Eugeniusz 1955 POL 73,64 0,7218 4 162,5 162,5 170,0 162,5   117,29 9
Jezek Tomas 1960 CZE 72,98 0,7265 7 165,0 167,5 170,0 Out
Griesch Klaus 1959 GER 73,12 0,7255 9 167,5 170,0 172,5 Out
- 83 kg
1. Krayzel Remy 1955 CZE 82,19 0,6714 12 185,0 190,0 195,0 195,0   130,93 12
2. Gotzke Detlef 1962 GER 81,50 0,6749 24 180,0 185,0 192,5 192,5   129,91 9
3. Saunamaki Jukka 1961 SWE 80,47 0,6802 22 185,0 190,0 195,0 190,0   129,23 8
4. Bjorgvist Stig 1960 FIN 81,20 0,6764 17 182,5 187,5 192,5 187,5   126,82 7
5. Langevin Philippe 1961 FRA 80,48 0,6801 15 170,0 175,0 187,5 170,0   115,62 6
Ring Tomas 1960 SWE 82,45 0,6702 13 177,5 177,5 177,5 Out
Rasmussen Erik 1962 DEN 83,00 0,6675 14 X X X Out
- 93 kg
1. Hansicke Peer 1961 GER 92,45 0,6300 16 212,5 212,5 220,0 212,5   133,86 12
2. Launonen Ilkka 1954 FIN 90,64 0,6361 21 200,0 200,0 205,0 200,0   127,22 9
3. Tabori Gyorgy 1954 HUN 91,23 0,6341 19 180,0 180,0 180,0 180,0   114,13 8
4. Vlasov Aleksandr 1955 RUS 86,47 0,6520 18 170,0 177,5 177,5 170,0   110,84 7
Marchadier Jean-Charles 1962 FRA 90,61 0,6363 20 195,0 195,0 195,0 Out
Andersson Conny 1959 SWE 92,47 0,6299 23 197,5 197,5 197,5 Out
- 105 kg
1. Kovalskis Vladimirs 1958 LAT 102,60 0,6026 7 200,0 210,0 215,0 215,0   129,55 12
2. Willem Mariusz 1959 NED 102,46 0,6029 5 210,0 210,0 212,5 210,0   126,60 9
3. Safrany Zoltan 1960 HUN 101,53 0,6049 3 192,5 192,5 207,5 207,5   125,52 8
4. Muller Thomas 1962 GER 100,22 0,6081 1 205,0 210,0 210,0 205,0   124,65 7
5. Hagfors Harri 1961 FIN 103,96 0,5997 2 195,0 202,5 205,0 205,0   122,93 6
6. Merlier Pascal 1959 FRA 99,72 0,6093 4 185,0 195,0 202,5 195,0   118,80 5
7. Flett Martin 1956 GBR 104,86 0,5979 6 190,0 200,0 205,0 190,0   113,59 4
Cejnek Rostislav 1962 CZE 101,46 0,6051 8 217,5 220,0 220,0 Out
- 120 kg
1. Hadrysiak Mariusz 1961 POL 111,05 0,5868 12 260,0 c2 278,0 w2 285,0 w2 285,0 w2 167,23 12 *
2. Kanat Zoltan 1962 CZE 114,48 0,5817 13 220,0 242,5 252,5 242,5   141,07 9
3. Meyer Bernd 1961 GER 117,31 0,5781 15 225,0 230,0 232,5 225,0   130,07 8
4. Krcmar Jiri 1962 CZE 114,82 0,5813 11 220,0 232,5 232,5 220,0   127,88 7
5. Hulme Allan 1956 GBR 109,35 0,5896 17 205,0 205,0 212,5 205,0   120,86 6
6. Fenyvesi Rudolf 1959 HUN 112,42 0,5847 14 145,0 145,0 152,5 152,5   89,16 5
7. Massey Julian 1956 GBR 116,50 0,5791 16 75,0 95,0 115,0 115,0   66,59 4
Iversen Bjorn 1955 SWE 109,59 0,5892 10 230,0 230,0 230,0 Out
Kaland Morten 1959 NOR 118,43 0,5767 9 230,0 230,0 230,0 Out
120+ kg
1. Schwanke Eberhard 1953 GER 145,29 0,5558 23 250,0 250,0 250,0 250,0   138,95 12 *
2. Lefebvre Patrice 1962 FRA 126,56 0,5684 21 230,0 235,0 250,0 235,0   133,58 9
3. Rossetti Renaldo 1960 FRA 152,95 0,5518 20 120,0 190,0 225,0 190,0   104,84 8
Alakorpi Kari 1959 FIN 133,03 0,5634 19 225,0 225,0 240,0 Out
Lochner Jurgen 1959 GER 155,05 0,5507 22 270,0 270,0 270,0 Out
Nation (points)
1. Germany 53 [12+12+12+9+8] 650,98 w.pts.
2. Finland 43 [12+9+9+7+6] 619,74 w.pts.
3. Czechia 28 [12+9+7] 399,89 w.pts.
4. Poland 28 [12+9+7] 367,34 w.pts.
5. France 28 [9+8+6+5] 472,85 w.pts.
6. Hungary 21 [8+8+5] 328,82 w.pts.
7. Russia 15 [8+7] 219,65 w.pts.
8. Great Britain 14 [6+4+4] 301,06 w.pts.
9. Latvia 12 [12] 129,56 w.pts.
10. Slovakia 12 [12] 126,36 w.pts.
11. Netherlands 9 [9] 126,60 w.pts.
12. Austria 9 [9] 110,77 w.pts.
13. Sweden 8 [8] 129,23 w.pts.
14. Belarus 8 [8] 89,94 w.pts.
Norway  
Denmark  
Best Lifters of Masters 2
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Hadrysiak Mariusz Poland 111,05 0,5868 285,0 167,23
2. Rajala Erkki Finland 73,00 0,7264 205,5 149,27
3. Kanat Zoltan Czechia 114,48 0,5817 242,5 141,07
Masters 3
- 59 kg
1. Laurent Guy 1950 FRA 58,15 0,8780 12 97,5 105,0 107,5 105,0   92,19 12
- 66 kg
1. Schuck Dieter 1948 GER 65,32 0,7920 14 115,0 115,0 115,0 115,0   91,07 12
2. Inkinen Juha 1946 FIN 65,57 0,7894 11 100,0 102,5 105,0 105,0   82,88 9
Sitruk Claude 1950 FRA 65,31 0,7921 15 165,0 165,0 165,0 Out
- 74 kg
1. Dernoncourt Michel 1946 FRA 73,22 0,7248 19 142,5 147,5 152,5 152,5   110,52 12
2. Kauranen Antero 1948 FIN 73,12 0,7255 23 110,0 142,5 152,5 142,5   103,37 9
- 83 kg
1. Synstad Bjarne 1951 NOR 81,35 0,6756 25 190,0 200,0 212,5 200,0   135,13 12
2. Volkov Nikolay 1951 RUS 78,73 0,6897 26 165,0 165,0 165,0 165,0   113,80 9
3. Lee Alexander 1944 GBR 78,28 0,6923 29 162,5 162,5 165,0 162,5   112,49 8
4. Springstein Wolf-Petr 1951 GER 80,33 0,6810 18 155,0 162,5 167,5 162,5   110,65 7
5. Jorgensen Hans Jorgen 1944 DEN 80,12 0,6821 24 145,0 150,0 162,5 150,0   102,31 6
Eriksson Allan 1946 SWE 79,44 0,6858 31 157,5 157,5 162,5 Out
Hakkinen Reima 1950 FIN 81,44 0,6752 27 170,0 170,0 170,0 Out
- 93 kg
1. Boe Kjell Arne 1952 NOR 87,85 0,6465 20 200,0 202,5 202,5 200,0   129,30 12
2. Durocher Laurent 1952 FRA 91,75 0,6323 17 170,0 175,0 202,5 175,0   110,65 9
3. Agadzhanjans Georgijs 1946 LAT 90,28 0,6374 16 160,0 165,0 165,0 160,0   101,98 8
4. Marienfeldt Fred 1948 GER 91,48 0,6332 22 160,0 160,0 165,0 160,0   101,30 7
5. Wray Paul 1950 GBR 86,94 0,6501 28 135,0 140,0 145,0 135,0   87,76 6
6. Puhakka Tapani 1944 FIN 89,96 0,6386 21 110,0 117,5 122,5 117,5   75,03 5
Hornik Jiri 1948 CZE 91,13 0,6344 30 165,0 165,0 165,0 Out
- 105 kg
1. Grabowski Wojciech 1951 POL 102,77 0,6022 47 225,0 w3 235,0 w3 240,0 235,0 w3 141,51 12
2. Silvander Matti 1944 FIN 101,60 0,6048 42 190,0 195,0 200,0 200,0   120,96 9
3. Reimann Helmut 1951 GER 101,39 0,6053 44 187,5 190,0 197,5 197,5   119,55 8
4. Collins Tom 1946 GBR 103,39 0,6009 33 185,0 190,0 195,0 190,0   114,17 7
5. Marsik Lubos 1952 CZE 94,77 0,6227 32 180,0 180,0 195,0 180,0   112,08 6
6. Pokornyi Janos 1952 HUN 102,27 0,6033 40 160,0 160,0 192,5 160,0   96,52 5
7. Mracek Franz 1947 AUT 104,45 0,5987 41 155,0 155,0 162,5 155,0   92,79 4
8. Primus Vaclav 1948 CZE 99,93 0,6087 45 122,5 127,5 135,0 122,5   74,57 3
- 120 kg
1. Reinholds Dainis 1951 LAT 114,85 0,5813 46 222,5 222,5 222,5 222,5   129,32 12
2. Falk Hans-Peter 1951 GER 110,09 0,5883 43 207,5 207,5 212,5 207,5   122,07 9
3. Duna Josef 1950 CZE 110,27 0,5881 36 177,5 187,5 187,5 177,5   104,38 8
4. Wallin Sven Erik 1951 SWE 112,93 0,5840 39 150,0 157,5 157,5 150,0   87,59 7
Nylund Christer 1944 FIN 111,65 0,5859 35 195,0 195,0 195,0 Out
120+ kg
1. Sota Antonin 1952 CZE 120,79 0,5740 37 170,0 190,0 200,0 190,0   109,06 12
2. Randmae Raul 1948 EST 146,63 0,5551 34 190,0 190,0 190,0 190,0   105,46 9
3. Vesely Ivan 1949 CZE 121,94 0,5729 38 125,0 170,0 170,0 125,0   71,60 8
Nation (points)
1. Germany 43 [12+9+8+7+7] 544,67 w.pts.
2. Czechia 37 [12+8+8+6+3] 471,71 w.pts.
3. France 33 [12+12+9] 313,37 w.pts.
4. Finland 32 [9+9+9+5] 382,26 w.pts.
5. Norway 24 [12+12] 264,43 w.pts.
6. Great Britain 21 [8+7+6] 314,44 w.pts.
7. Latvia 20 [12+8] 231,31 w.pts.
8. Poland 12 [12] 141,51 w.pts.
9. Russia 9 [9] 113,80 w.pts.
10. Estonia 9 [9] 105,46 w.pts.
11. Sweden 7 [7] 87,60 w.pts.
12. Denmark 6 [6] 102,31 w.pts.
13. Hungary 5 [5] 96,53 w.pts.
14. Austria 4 [4] 92,80 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Grabowski Wojciech Poland 102,77 0,6022 235,0 141,51
2. Synstad Bjarne Norway 81,35 0,6756 200,0 135,13
3. Reinholds Dainis Latvia 114,85 0,5813 222,5 129,32
Masters 4
- 66 kg
1. Diepold Alexander 1937 GER 63,40 0,8122 3 107,5 112,5 112,5 107,5   87,31  
- 74 kg
1. Kuzmins Anatolijs 1941 LAT 73,21 0,7248 5 137,5 137,5 137,5 137,5   99,66  
Maka Boleslaw 1942 POL 72,16 0,7325 4 137,5 137,5 137,5 Out  
- 83 kg
1. Grothe Manfred 1940 GER 80,96 0,6776 7 135,0 140,0 142,5 140,0   94,86  
2. MacFayden William 1934 GBR 75,86 0,7432 9 135,0 140,0 140,0 135,0   100,32  
3. Huchet Marc 1938 FRA 80,10 0,6822 2 127,5 130,0 137,5 127,5   86,98  
4. Lorenz Horst 1940 GER 79,40 0,6860 1 117,5 120,0 125,0 120,0   82,32  
- 93 kg
1. Reybrouck Daniel 1942 BEL 83,35 0,6659 6 147,5 155,0 c4 160,0 c4 160,0 c4 106,53  
2. Pasternak Daniel 1936 SWE 91,75 0,6323 10 120,0 127,5 127,5 120,0   75,87  
3. Rohrbacher Adolf 1938 AUT 90,06 0,6382 8 90,0 100,0 100,0 90,0   57,43  
Best Lifters of Masters 4
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Result W. points
1. Reybrouck Daniel Belgium 83,35 0,6659 160,0 106,53
2. MacFayden William Great Britain 75,86 0,7432 135,0 100,32
3. Kuzmins Anatolijs Latvia 73,21 0,7248 137,5 99,66