International Powerlifting Federation
European Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships, Denmark, Herning, 05-09.06.2012
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL. Lifters BY Nation Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench press All Dead lift TOTAL W.pts. Pts. Test
Subjuniors            
- 53 kg
1. Savashynski Yauheni 1998 BLR 51,40 0,9933 3 120,0 132,5 137,5 1 72,5 75,0 77,5 1 110,0 120,0 130,0 1 337,5 335,23 12
- 59 kg
1. Melikov Maksim 1994 RUS 59,00 0,8662 10 210,0 220,0 230,0 cs 1 /cs 102,5 110,0 115,0 3 180,0 190,0 195,0 1 540,0 467,74 12 *
2. Tcebenko Efim 1995 RUS 59,00 0,8662 8 170,0 180,0 185,0 2 110,0 115,0 117,5 3 180,0 187,5 192,5 2 492,5 426,60 9
3. Yuzapchuk Ihar 1996 BLR 58,40 0,8745 6 145,0 160,0 167,5 3 110,0 110,0 112,5 5 155,0 167,5 185,0 3 455,0 397,89 8
4. Christensen Matti 1995 DEN 58,40 0,8745 1 140,0 150,0 150,0 4 140,0 cs 145,0 cs 150,5 1 /cs 140,0 150,0 155,0 4 450,0 393,52 7 *
5. Bialek Artur 1995 POL 58,60 0,8717 9 125,0 135,0 140,0 5 110,0 115,0 117,5 2 140,0 150,0 155,0 5 407,5 355,21 6
- 66 kg
1. Muradov Elchin 1994 RUS 65,40 0,7911 12 200,0 215,0 225,0 2 140,0 147,5 152,5 1 225,0 230,0 250,0 1 617,5 488,50 12
2. Nguyen Daniel 1994 FRA 64,60 0,7993 11 225,0 230,0 240,0 1 150,0 150,0 157,5 2 205,0 215,0 225,0 2 615,0 491,56 9
3. Sokka Tatu 1996 FIN 65,80 0,7872 5 175,0 185,0 190,0 4 120,0 130,0 132,5 3 182,5 190,0 205,0 3 527,5 415,24 8
4. Viiperi Matias 1994 FIN 66,00 0,7852 4 182,5 192,5 200,0 3 120,0 125,0 125,0 4 182,5 182,5 210,0 5 502,5 394,56 7
5. Avram Laurentiu 1995 ROU 64,80 0,7973 2 155,0 165,0 165,0 6 105,0 112,5 112,5 5 200,0 205,0 207,5 4 470,0 374,73 6
6. Piankouski Valiantsin 1996 BLR 64,60 0,7993 7 180,0 185,0 185,0 5 100,0 105,0 105,0 6 165,0 177,5 200,0 6 462,5 369,67 5
- 74 kg
1. Kudin Artemy 1994 RUS 73,60 0,7221 9 230,0 242,5 247,5 1 150,0 160,0 165,0 1 240,0 250,0 255,0 1 657,5 474,78 12
2. Mignolet Geoffrey 1994 BEL 73,20 0,7249 3 210,0 222,5 227,5 3 135,0 145,0 150,0 2 220,0 230,0 240,0 2 617,5 447,62 9
3. Ylisirnio Jonne 1994 FIN 73,80 0,7207 8 230,0 237,5 237,5 2 135,0 140,0 140,0 3 190,0 190,0 205,0 3 570,0 410,79 8
Hansen Mickel Dahl 1996 DEN 73,80 0,7207 10 162,5 172,5 177,5 4 110,0 110,0 110,0 Disq. 155,0 170,0 192,5 4 Out
- 83 kg
1. Ahrendsen Lasse 1994 DEN 82,40 0,6704 2 250,0 260,0 260,0 2 150,0 157,5 162,5 2 250,0 257,5 262,5 1 680,0 455,87 12
2. Ovsyanskiy Dmitry 1994 RUS 80,40 0,6806 4 265,0 265,0 280,0 1 155,0 160,0 160,0 3 230,0 247,5 247,5 3 672,5 457,70 9
3. Bolek Patryk 1994 DEN 82,00 0,6724 7 235,0 250,0 255,0 3 145,0 150,0 150,0 4 200,0 220,0 230,0 5 625,0 420,25 8
4. Schnurr Julian 1994 GER 82,60 0,6694 11 220,0 232,5 237,5 6 172,5 177,5 182,5 1 205,0 212,5 217,5 6 622,5 416,70 7
5. Budek Marcin 1994 POL 82,60 0,6694 6 230,0 240,0 245,0 5 115,0 122,5 125,0 6 225,0 240,0 250,0 2 612,5 410,00 6
6. Golev Nikita 1994 RUS 82,80 0,6685 5 245,0 245,0 255,0 4 130,0 135,0 140,0 5 225,0 227,5 232,5 4 607,5 406,11 5
7. Cazacu Alexandru 1997 ROU 80,00 0,6827 1 180,0 190,0 192,5 7 100,0 105,0 105,0 7 150,0 160,0 170,0 7 445,0 303,80 4
- 93 kg
1. Sypka Kamil 1994 POL 89,40 0,6406 7 255,0 255,0 265,0 2 202,5 202,5 210,0 1 230,0 250,0 260,0 2 717,5 459,63 12
2. Efimik Alexey 1995 RUS 88,00 0,6459 3 270,0 285,0 295,0 1 150,0 160,0 160,0 2 240,0 250,0 260,0 1 715,0 461,81 9
3. Nielsen Nicolai 1995 DEN 89,60 0,6398 11 210,0 220,0 220,0 3 125,0 132,5 140,0 3 210,0 225,0 242,5 3 577,5 369,48 8
- 105 kg
1. Pellya Yury 1994 FIN 104,60 0,5984 8 290,0 305,0 305,0 1 175,0 182,5 # 1 240,0 260,0 280,0 1 752,5 450,29 12
2. Turek Tomas 1994 CZE 93,80 0,6257 4 250,0 270,0 287,5 2 130,0 140,0 142,5 3 202,5 215,0 227,5 2 637,5 398,88 9
3. Moryson Szymon 1994 POL 94,00 0,6250 6 210,0 230,0 240,0 3 145,0 155,0 160,0 2 200,0 215,0 227,5 3 615,0 384,37 8
- 120 kg
1. Dudziak Hubert 1995 POL 115,80 0,5800 2 270,0 285,0 295,0 1 150,0 160,0 165,0 2 225,0 240,0 245,0 3 705,0 408,90 12 *
2. Uher Pavel 1994 CZE 108,80 0,5905 12 265,0 280,0 280,0 2 140,0 147,5 152,5 3 260,0 282,5 287,5 1 677,5 400,06 9
3. Iazykov Sergey 1995 RUS 115,00 0,5811 10 230,0 230,0 250,0 3 155,0 165,0 170,0 1 220,0 235,0 245,0 2 645,0 374,80 8
4. Nurminen Petrus 1994 FIN 116,00 0,5797 1 200,0 215,0 220,0 4 130,0 140,0 150,0 4 195,0 205,0 207,5 4 565,0 327,53 7
in the Championships were competed 33 Sub-Junior Men
Nation (points)
1. Russia 54 [12+12+12+9+9] 2350,55 w.pts.
2. Poland 44 [12+12+8+6+6] 2018,13 w.pts.
3. Finland 42 [12+8+8+7+7] 1998,44 w.pts.
4. Denmark 35 [12+8+8+7] 1639,13 w.pts.
5. Belarus 25 [12+8+5] 1102,81 w.pts.
6. Czechia 18 [9+9] 798,95 w.pts.
7. Romania 10 [6+4] 678,53 w.pts.
8. France 9 [9] 491,57 w.pts.
9. Belgium 9 [9] 447,63 w.pts.
10. Germany 7 [7] 416,70 w.pts.
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Nguyen Daniel France 64,60 0,7993 615,0 491,56
2. Muradov Elchin Russia 65,40 0,7911 617,5 488,50
3. Kudin Artemy Russia 73,60 0,7221 657,5 474,78