International Powerlifting Federation
European Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships, Denmark, Herning, 05-09.06.2012
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL. Lifters BY Nation Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench press All Dead lift TOTAL W.pts. Pts. Test
Juniors
- 53 kg
1. Slabinski Adam 1992 POL 51,00 1,0016 7 90,0 105,0 105,0 1 70,0 80,0 85,0 1 135,0 150,0 157,5 1 335,0 335,53 12
- 59 kg
1. Kuznetsov Leonid 1993 RUS 58,80 0,8689 8 230,0 237,5 237,5 1 127,5 127,5 132,5 2 215,0 222,5 225,0 1 592,5 514,82 12
2. Yasenetskiy Oleg 1991 UKR 57,40 0,8889 6 215,0 220,0 227,5 2 135,0 142,5 145,0 1 195,0 222,5 # 2 557,5 495,56 9
- 66 kg
1. Duong Vichet 1993 FRA 65,60 0,7891 4 265,0 280,0 292,5 1 145,0 150,0 157,5 3 250,0 260,0 262,5 1 710,0 560,26 12 *
2. Shipshin Alexander 1990 RUS 65,80 0,7872 1 240,0 255,0 265,0 2 160,0 165,0 170,0 2 220,0 230,0 240,0 2 675,0 531,36 9
3. Bakhshiev Roman 1993 RUS 66,00 0,7852 2 245,0 255,0 265,0 3 160,0 170,0 175,0 1 210,0 220,0 220,0 3 650,0 510,38 8
4. Wojtkowski Wojciech 1989 POL 66,00 0,7852 5 215,0 225,0 235,0 4 130,0 137,5 142,5 4 190,0 212,5 212,5 5 552,5 433,82 7
5. Hampel Max 1993 GER 64,00 0,8057 3 175,0 185,0 190,0 5 110,0 117,5 122,5 5 180,0 192,5 210,0 4 505,0 406,87 6
- 74 kg
1. Kuznetsov Ilya 1992 RUS 73,80 0,7207 1 300,0 300,0 310,0 1 177,5 182,5 187,5 2 240,0 250,0 255,0 5 752,5 542,32 12
2. Poinson Adrien 1991 FRA 72,00 0,7337 2 250,0 260,0 265,0 6 215,0 225,0 230,5 wj 1 /wj 245,0 245,0 250,0 6 740,5 543,30 9 *
3. Danilov Andrey 1990 RUS 73,80 0,7207 4 290,0 302,5 307,5 2 162,5 165,0 167,5 3 260,0 270,0 272,5 2 740,0 533,31 8
4. Beermann Jacob 1989 DEN 73,20 0,7249 7 265,0 275,0 280,0 4 155,0 160,0 162,5 5 272,5 282,5 290,0 1 717,5 520,11 7
5. Didon Dimitri 1991 FRA 73,20 0,7249 8 270,0 280,0 290,0 3 145,0 150,0 155,0 6 265,0 280,0 280,0 3 710,0 514,67 6
6. Barczak Lukasz 1990 POL 73,20 0,7249 5 250,0 260,0 265,0 5 155,0 160,0 165,0 4 235,0 255,0 260,0 4 685,0 496,55 5
7. Fuderer Patrick 1991 AUT 71,60 0,7367 6 220,0 230,0 230,0 7 150,0 157,5 157,5 7 195,0 205,0 215,0 8 575,0 423,60 4
8. Milla Marius 1993 GER 71,40 0,7383 3 200,0 205,0 205,0 8 125,0 135,0 135,0 8 200,0 215,0 225,0 7 545,0 402,37 3
- 83 kg
1. Huber Alexander 1990 AUT 82,80 0,6685 4 315,0 322,5 327,5 1 200,0 207,5 212,5 1 250,0 265,0 275,0 2 810,0 541,48 12 *
2. Penasse Tanguy 1990 BEL 82,40 0,6704 2 290,0 310,0 310,0 2 175,0 185,0 195,0 3 250,0 260,0 267,5 3 772,5 517,88 9 *
3. Curth Vincent 1991 GER 79,60 0,6849 5 275,0 285,0 287,5 3 172,5 177,5 177,5 5 240,0 247,5 247,5 7 710,0 486,27 8
4. Tkadlec Lukas 1989 CZE 82,20 0,6714 7 270,0 282,5 287,5 4 190,0 197,5 200,0 2 240,0 247,5 250,0 8 710,0 476,69 7
5. Kapala Marcin 1992 POL 82,20 0,6714 9 270,0 280,0 285,0 4 140,0 150,0 157,5 7 220,0 240,0 250,0 6 677,5 454,87 6
6. Waxfaeldt Timmy 1989 DEN 80,60 0,6795 1 215,0 227,5 240,0 8 180,0 185,0 185,0 4 235,0 250,0 265,0 5 675,0 458,66 5
7. Marcov Darcov Sava 1990 ROU 82,20 0,6714 8 250,0 265,0 265,0 6 165,0 177,5 182,5 6 245,0 260,0 265,0 4 675,0 453,19 4
8. Piron Michel 1993 LUX 81,60 0,6744 3 232,5 237,5 237,5 9 140,0 145,0 145,0 8 215,0 225,0 230,0 9 607,5 409,69 3
Fransson Henrik 1991 SWE 82,40 0,6704 6 240,0 250,0 260,0 7 197,5 197,5 197,5 Disq. 260,0 277,5 277,5 1 Out
- 93 kg
1. Gunhamn Erik 1992 SWE 92,40 0,6301 4 300,0 315,0 315,0 1 170,0 175,0 177,5 3 310,0 330,0 352,5 cj 1 /cj 845,0 532,43 12 *
2. Dimmel Artur 1991 GER 91,00 0,6349 2 277,5 285,0 285,0 4 180,0 187,5 192,5 1 285,0 295,0 315,0 2 760,0 482,52 9 *
3. Czelusniak Filip 1989 POL 91,80 0,6321 6 280,0 280,0 290,0 2 175,0 182,5 185,0 2 240,0 255,0 270,0 4 745,0 470,91 8
4. Kronovetr Tadeas 1993 CZE 86,60 0,6515 5 250,0 270,0 285,0 6 150,0 150,0 165,0 4 250,0 262,5 275,0 6 697,5 454,42 7
5. De Groot Joost 1990 NED 92,00 0,6315 8 255,0 265,0 272,5 5 150,0 155,0 160,0 6 252,5 265,0 272,5 5 692,5 437,31 6
6. Vestergaard Rene 1991 DEN 92,40 0,6301 3 240,0 252,5 252,5 7 160,0 170,0 170,0 5 250,0 262,5 262,5 8 662,5 417,44 5
7. Moravec Jan 1993 CZE 89,00 0,6421 1 225,0 240,0 240,0 8 135,0 142,5 142,5 7 225,0 245,0 252,5 7 627,5 402,91 4
Ylimys Jussi 1989 FIN 92,80 0,6288 7 275,0 290,0 305,0 3 172,5 172,5 172,5 Disq. 275,0 287,5 312,5 3 Out
- 105 kg
1. Raus Alex-Edvard 1992 EST 104,00 0,5996 1 370,0 385,0 385,0 1 240,0 250,0 255,0 1 325,0 342,5 342,5 2 965,0 578,61 12 *
2. Eikeland Skadsem Kristoffer 1989 NOR 103,80 0,6000 4 310,0 325,0 330,0 5 237,5 245,0 250,0 2 315,0 325,0 332,5 1 907,5 544,50 9
3. Lindseth Joachim 1992 NOR 102,80 0,6021 9 330,0 342,5 350,0 3 212,5 217,5 225,0 4 312,5 320,0 327,5 3 880,0 529,84 8
4. Titov Maxim 1989 RUS 104,40 0,5988 3 335,0 360,0 372,5 2 195,0 205,0 212,5 6 295,0 315,0 327,5 4 880,0 526,94 7
5. Futtrup Casper 1989 DEN 104,40 0,5988 7 300,0 312,5 320,0 7 235,0 240,0 240,0 3 275,0 285,0 300,0 7 852,5 510,47 6
6. Bottger Marcus 1990 GER 103,40 0,6009 5 322,5 332,5 332,5 4 210,0 210,0 217,5 5 270,0 285,0 300,0 6 850,0 510,76 5
7. Sobotka Filip 1993 CZE 101,60 0,6048 2 300,0 320,0 335,0 6 190,0 190,0 200,0 7 260,0 275,0 280,0 8 795,0 480,81 4
8. Samuelsson Viktor 1993 ISL 102,40 0,6030 8 265,0 280,0 295,0 9 190,0 190,0 200,0 8 270,0 285,0 300,0 5 795,0 479,38 3
9. Pahl Dominik 1992 GER 101,00 0,6062 6 282,5 297,5 310,0 8 160,0 160,0 172,5 9 260,0 270,0 270,0 9 752,5 456,16 2
- 120 kg
1. Goryachev Ivan 1990 RUS 120,00 0,5749 9 350,0 365,0 375,0 2 265,0 272,5 275,0 1 295,0 307,5 312,5 4 960,0 551,90 12
2. Trokic Damir 1989 SWE 115,80 0,5800 8 340,0 355,0 355,0 3 245,0 255,0 260,0 2 310,0 327,5 332,5 2 942,5 546,65 9
3. Sagor Rait 1990 EST 106,00 0,5956 4 335,0 342,5 350,0 4 237,5 245,0 250,0 3 335,0 350,0 350,0 1 930,0 553,90 8 *
4. Lupac David 1991 CZE 119,80 0,5751 6 355,0 375,0 380,0 1 215,0 225,0 232,5 5 300,0 322,5 327,5 3 927,5 533,40 7 *
5. Wollan Endre 1989 NOR 105,20 0,5972 12 310,0 320,0 325,0 5 240,0 240,0 245,0 4 275,0 290,0 307,5 5 867,5 518,07 6
6. Houzvicka Ondrej 1990 CZE 115,80 0,5800 7 270,0 285,0 295,0 9 180,0 190,0 190,0 9 280,0 295,0 302,5 6 787,5 456,75 5
7. Badhrehine Ziyed 1991 NED 120,00 0,5749 5 285,0 302,5 310,0 6 185,0 190,0 190,0 10 280,0 292,5 292,5 8 780,0 448,42 4
8. Jensen Morten 1989 DEN 119,40 0,5756 2 275,0 290,0 300,0 7 200,0 210,0 215,0 6 240,0 250,0 267,5 12 765,0 440,33 3
9. Rippe Marvin 1990 GER 106,00 0,5956 10 280,0 292,5 297,5 10 177,5 177,5 195,0 12 260,0 272,5 282,5 7 752,5 448,18 2
10. Kular Michal 1991 POL 106,80 0,5941 3 280,0 295,0 300,0 8 185,0 195,0 202,5 8 240,0 255,0 255,0 10 752,5 447,06 1
11. Sobon Radoslaw 1989 POL 105,60 0,5964 11 260,0 270,0 280,0 11 200,0 205,0 210,0 7 235,0 250,0 257,5 9 742,5 442,82 1
12. Kokholm Tobias 1991 DEN 107,20 0,5933 1 260,0 272,5 287,5 12 175,0 182,5 185,0 11 240,0 255,0 267,5 11 697,5 413,82 1
120+ kg
1. Filippov Igor 1989 RUS 129,40 0,5661 2 350,0 362,5 372,5 3 252,5 260,0 267,5 1 307,5 320,0 325,0 2 965,0 546,28 12
2. Zellin Niklas 1991 NOR 137,80 0,5602 1 360,0 375,0 380,0 1 245,0 245,0 250,0 3 310,0 315,0 327,5 3 940,0 526,58 9
3. Jarota Kamil 1991 POL 146,00 0,5554 4 350,0 362,5 375,0 2 230,0 240,0 250,0 2 295,0 312,5 317,5 4 937,5 520,68 8
4. Johannsson Julian J.K. 1993 ISL 142,80 0,5572 3 320,0 335,0 335,0 6 220,0 230,0 235,0 4 290,0 315,0 327,5 1 882,5 491,72 7
5. Ringoot Steve 1989 BEL 124,00 0,5708 5 330,0 350,0 350,0 4 220,0 250,0 250,0 6 295,0 302,5 310,0 5 852,5 486,60 6
6. Sjoholm Andre 1989 FIN 148,40 0,5541 7 280,0 297,5 300,0 7 232,5 247,5 252,5 5 250,0 282,5 282,5 6 762,5 422,50 5
Andriusaitis Aivaras 1990 LTU 126,60 0,5684 6 322,5 322,5 340,0 5 230,0 # # Disq. # # # Disq. Out
in the championships were competed 62 Junior Men
Nation (points)
1. Russia 57 [12+12+12+12+9] 2686,70 w.pts.
2. Poland 41 [12+8+8+7+6] 2215,83 w.pts.
3. Norway 32 [9+9+8+6] 2119,01 w.pts.
4. Germany 31 [9+8+6+5+3] 2288,82 w.pts.
5. Czechia 30 [7+7+7+5+4] 2402,09 w.pts.
6. France 27 [12+9+6] 1618,24 w.pts.
7. Denmark 26 [7+6+5+5+3] 2347,03 w.pts.
8. Sweden 21 [12+9] 1079,08 w.pts.
9. Estonia 20 [12+8] 1132,52 w.pts.
10. Austria 16 [12+4] 965,09 w.pts.
11. Belgium 15 [9+6] 1004,49 w.pts.
12. Iceland 10 [7+3] 971,11 w.pts.
13. Netherlands 10 [6+4] 885,74 w.pts.
14. Ukraine 9 [9] 495,56 w.pts.
15. Finland 5 [5] 422,50 w.pts.
16. Romania 4 [4] 453,19 w.pts.
17. Luxembourg 3 [3] 409,70 w.pts.
Lithuania
Best Lifters
PL. Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W. points
1. Raus Alex-Edvard Estonia 104,00 0,5996 965,0 578,61
2. Duong Vichet France 65,60 0,7891 710,0 560,26
3. Sagor Rait Estonia 106,00 0,5956 930,0 553,90
                                         
Abbreviations:
AUT = Austria FRA = France POL = Poland
BEL = Belgium GER = Germany ROU = Romania
BLR = Belarus ISL = Iceland RUS = Russia
CZE = Czechia LTU = Lithuania SWE = Sweden
DEN = Denmark LUX = Luxembourg UKR = Ukraine
EST = Estonia NED = Netherlands
FIN = Finland NOR = Norway