EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Masters Men's Championships, Pilsen (Czechia), 03-07.07.2018
SCORESHEET
PL.    Name BY Nation Weight WF Squat BENCH. Deadlift TOTAL W.Pts. Pts.
Masters 1
 -59kg
1. Angin Benoit 1974 FRA 58,52 0,8728 150,0 1 110,0 1 130,0 1 390,0 340,39 12
 -66kg
1. Cech Martin 1974 CZE 65,66 0,7885 205,0 1 130,0 1 235,0 1 570,0 449,44 12
2. Stadlhofer Ewald 1970 AUT 65,40 0,7911 170,0 2 100,0 2 200,0 2 470,0 371,82 9
 -74kg
1. Richard Phillip 1971 GBR 73,89 0,7201 280,0 1 207,5 1 242,5 3 730,0 525,67 12*
2. Puddu Pierangelo 1977 ITA 73,23 0,7247 230,0 3 170,0 2 252,5 2 652,5 472,87 9
3. Heiskanen Timo 1970 FIN 73,22 0,7248 245,0 2 132,5 5 255,0 1 632,5 458,44 8
4. Rasmussen Morten 1978 DEN 70,91 0,7421 215,0 4 160,0 3 207,5 5 582,5 432,27 7
5. Holm Steffen 1978 DEN 72,90 0,7271 205,0 5 140,0 4 210,0 4 555,0 403,54 6
 -83kg
1. Agus Rudy 1974 ITA 82,38 0,6705 265,0 1 160,0 6 300,0 1 725,0 486,11 12
2. Smolczyk Jan 1970 GER 81,15 0,6767 240,0 3 165,0 5 262,5 2 667,5 451,70 9
3. Joensuu Leif 1970 SWE 82,46 0,6701 242,5 2 180,0 3 235,0 4 657,5 440,59 8
4. Rak Radovan 1976 SVK 81,72 0,6738 235,0 4 170,0 4 250,0 3 655,0 441,34   7*
5. Cheema Jasvinder Singh 1974 GBR 81,96 0,6726 225,0 6 190,0 1 225,0 5 640,0 430,46 6
6. Barataud Stephane 1969 FRA 82,04 0,6722 232,5 5 155,0 7 222,5 6 610,0 410,04 5
7. Colmard Mickael 1971 FRA 82,76 0,6686 212,5 7 185,0 2 200,0 7 597,5 399,49 4
— Myyrylainen Jani 1971 FIN 81,68 0,6740 177,5 — — — — — TD — —
 -93kg
1. Patocka Vaclav 1977 CZE 91,54 0,6330 300,0 1 195,0 4 257,5 5 752,5 476,33 12*
2. Hansen Kim Dahl 1971 DEN 92,56 0,6296 280,0 2 187,5 6 265,0 3 732,5 461,18 9
3. Nordsto Tommy 1973 NOR 92,38 0,6302 270,0 3 185,0 7 265,0 2 720,0 453,74 8
4. Nieland Guido 1970 GER 91,70 0,6325 240,0 6 197,5 2 262,5 4 700,0 442,75 7
5. Ronkainen Petri 1972 FIN 92,46 0,6299 255,0 5 190,0 5 255,0 7 700,0 440,93 6
6. Bugert Tobias 1978 GER 92,79 0,6289 227,5 7 185,0 8 257,5 6 670,0 421,36 5
7. Pires Daniel 1971 FRA 91,41 0,6334 210,0 8 195,0 3 220,0 8 625,0 395,88 4
— Andersson Roger 1975 SWE 92,35 0,6303 260,0 4 172,5 9 — — DSQ — —
— Klotz Christian 1977 AUT 92,52 0,6297 — — 222,5 1 270,0 1 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Bowring Dean 1974 GBR 104,59 0,5984 317,5 2 250,0 2 320,0 1 887,5 531,08 12
2. Rada Karel 1973 CZE 104,45 0,5987 335,0 1 210,0 4 290,0 3 835,0 499,91 9
3. Lakso Joakim 1975 SWE 104,50 0,5986 305,0 4 220,0 3 292,5 2 817,5 489,36   8*
4. Ullerich Rene 1978 GER 99,79 0,6091 305,0 3 200,0 5 282,5 4 787,5 479,67 7
5. Rasmussen Joergen Michael 1973 DEN 103,32 0,6010 225,0 5 167,5 7 217,5 7 610,0 366,61 6
— Cano Fernandez Francisco Jose 1975 ESP 99,18 0,6106 — — 172,5 6 240,0 6 DSQ — —
— Olar Petro 1977 UKR 103,99 0,5996 — — 252,5 1 282,5 5 DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Kasparek Gernot 1975 AUT 119,85 0,5751 340,0 2 303,0 1 282,5 2 925,5 532,26 12*
2. Cazacu Sorin 1973 ROU 119,21 0,5758 340,0 1 275,0 2 255,0 6 870,0 500,95 9
3. Reinbold Roman 1972 GER 119,25 0,5758 320,0 4 220,0 4 282,5 1 822,5 473,60 8
4. Lahoda Petr 1970 CZE 118,20 0,5770 305,0 5 260,0 3 255,0 5 820,0 473,14 7
5. Brivio Luigi 1976 ITA 116,99 0,5785 320,0 3 217,5 5 262,5 4 800,0 462,80 6
6. Oproiu Cristian 1978 ROU 105,37 0,5968 292,5 6 200,0 6 267,5 3 760,0 453,57 5
7. Davies Dylan 1971 GBR 119,64 0,5753 242,5 7 180,0 7 247,5 7 670,0 385,45 4
 120+kg
1. Holmstrom James 1974 SWE 138,45 0,5597 340,0 1 245,0 3 295,0 1 880,0 492,54 12
2. Pinc Jan 1973 CZE 126,98 0,5681 315,0 2 275,0 1 265,0 3 855,0 485,73 9
3. Koovit Gert 1973 EST 128,78 0,5666 292,5 4 262,5 2 280,0 2 835,0 473,11   8*
4. Brincat-Smith James 1975 GBR 196,30 0,5321 302,5 3 217,5 5 255,0 5 775,0 412,38 7
5. Koovit Gunter 1976 EST 135,70 0,5615 292,5 5 220,0 4 260,0 4 772,5 433,76 6
Nation (points)
1.  Czechia 49   [12+12+9+9+7]   2384,56 w.pts.
2.  Great Britain 41   [12+12+7+6+4]   2285,05 w.pts.
3.  Germany 36   [9+8+7+7+5]   2269,07 w.pts.
4.  Sweden 28   [12+8+8]   1422,48 w.pts.
5.  Denmark 28   [9+7+6+6]   1663,61 w.pts.
6.  Italy 27   [12+9+6]   1421,78 w.pts.
7.  France 25   [12+5+4+4]   1545,80 w.pts.
8.  Austria 21   [12+9]   904,07 w.pts.
9.  Romania 14   [9+5]   954,51 w.pts.
10.  Estonia 14   [8+6]   906,87 w.pts.
11.  Finland 14   [8+6]   899,37 w.pts.
12.  Norway 8   [8]   453,74 w.pts.
13.  Slovakia 7   [7]   441,34 w.pts.
—   Spain —
—   Ukraine —
  Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Kasparek Gernot Austria 119,85 0,5751 925,5 532,26 1
2. Bowring Dean Great Britain 104,59 0,5984 887,5 531,08 1
3. Richard Phillip Great Britain 73,89 0,7201 730,0 525,67 1
Masters 2
 -59kg
1. Kolsovsky Stefan 1961 SVK 57,99 0,8803 190,0 1 140,0 1 145,0 1 475,0 418,14 12
2. Baublys Vidmantas 1965 LTU 57,74 0,8839 122,5 2 80,0 2 130,0 2 332,5 293,90 9
 -66kg
1. Maxwell John 1964 GBR 64,97 0,7955 215,0 2 150,0 1 210,0 2 575,0 457,41 12
2. Ruso Karel 1965 CZE 65,69 0,7882 220,0 1 90,0 3 212,5 1 522,5 411,83 9
3. Wimmer Michael 1961 GER 64,19 0,8036 140,0 3 105,0 2 180,0 3 425,0 341,53 8
 -74kg
1. McGurk Bernard 1968 GBR 73,07 0,7259 245,0 1 145,0 3 265,0 1 655,0 475,46 12
2. Astad Bjorn 1963 NOR 73,91 0,7199 240,0 2 135,0 5 205,0 6 580,0 417,54 9
3. Ottolangui Allen 1960 GBR 73,67 0,7216 215,0 3 132,5 6 212,5 4 560,0 404,10 8
4. Leminen Timo 1968 FIN 73,70 0,7214 190,0 4 155,0 1 215,0 3 560,0 403,98 7
5. Courtois Philippe 1964 FRA 72,45 0,7304 175,0 5 135,0 4 210,0 5 520,0 379,81 6
6. Bastien Bruno 1965 FRA 73,05 0,7260 130,0 6 145,0 2 170,0 7 445,0 323,07 5
— Sahlgren Jan 1960 DEN 73,68 0,7215 — — — — 215,0 2 DSQ — —
 -83kg
1. Bertin Fabrice 1967 FRA 82,84 0,6683 257,5 1 221,0 1 210,0 4 688,5 460,12 12*
2. Rasmussen Erik 1962 DEN 81,33 0,6757 242,5 2 160,0 3 192,5 5 595,0 402,04 9
3. Ring Tomas 1960 SWE 82,93 0,6678 200,0 5 207,5 2 187,5 6 595,0 397,34 8
4. D'gama Douglas 1962 GBR 82,16 0,6716 200,0 4 147,5 4 240,0 2 587,5 394,56 7
5. Millar George 1968 GBR 80,54 0,6798 205,0 3 130,0 5 230,0 3 565,0 384,09 6
— Hampel Rolf 1961 GER 80,63 0,6794 — — 80,0 6 250,0 1 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Schnurr Mario 1966 GER 92,43 0,6300 245,0 4 192,5 1 277,5 1 715,0 450,45 12
2. Hagfors Harri 1961 FIN 91,78 0,6322 250,0 2 160,0 6 275,0 2 685,0 433,06 9
3. Hoglander Lars 1964 SWE 92,68 0,6292 252,5 1 182,5 4 250,0 3 685,0 431,00 8
4. Ziegler Thomas 1967 GER 92,26 0,6306 217,5 7 190,0 2 237,5 5 645,0 406,74 7
5. Blacknell Keith 1963 GBR 92,01 0,6314 247,5 3 140,0 8 240,0 4 627,5 396,20 6
6. Mutrie James 1964 GBR 92,48 0,6299 240,0 5 165,0 5 222,5 7 627,5 395,26 5
7. Norpila Seppo 1963 FIN 92,83 0,6287 207,5 8 187,5 3 225,0 6 620,0 389,79 4
8. Delepaut Bruno 1964 FRA 89,45 0,6404 225,0 6 140,0 7 200,0 8 565,0 361,83 3
 -105kg
1. Logli Michel 1966 FRA 103,70 0,6002 252,5 1 230,0 1 240,0 2 722,5 433,64 12
2. Psota Jiri 1962 CZE 104,02 0,5995 230,0 3 210,0 2 240,0 3 680,0 407,66 9
3. Simokatis Rimantas 1965 LTU 102,42 0,6030 242,5 2 180,0 3 227,5 4 650,0 391,95 8
— Battisti Giuseppe 1964 ITA 103,13 0,6014 — — 155,0 4 290,0 1 DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Ljungqvist Jim 1967 NOR 118,13 0,5771 272,5 2 235,0 2 272,5 2 780,0 450,14 12
2. Larsson P.-O. 1967 SWE 118,34 0,5768 277,5 1 205,0 3 275,0 1 757,5 436,93 9
3. Hadrysiak Mariusz 1961 POL 109,44 0,5894 240,0 5 270,0 1 220,0 6 730,0 430,26 8
4. Frost Phillip 1962 GBR 118,34 0,5768 250,0 4 205,0 4 242,5 3 697,5 402,32 7
5. Collart Jean-Luc 1959 BEL 118,33 0,5768 265,0 3 197,5 5 220,0 7 682,5 393,67 6
6. Joergensen Claus 1964 DEN 111,41 0,5862 230,0 7 190,0 7 230,0 4 650,0 381,03 5
7. Novum Morten 1963 NOR 119,20 0,5758 235,0 6 180,0 8 222,5 5 637,5 367,07 4
8. Herteux Peter 1968 GER 110,58 0,5876 200,0 8 190,0 6 215,0 8 605,0 355,50 3
 120+kg
1. Ericsson Robert 1966 SWE 158,55 0,5489 330,0 1 270,0 1 280,0 3 880,0 483,03 12
2. Kadlec Jiri 1966 CZE 136,84 0,5608 320,0 2 235,0 2 250,0 6 805,0 451,44 9
3. Chard Tony 1968 FRA 127,02 0,5680 245,0 4 215,0 4 297,5 1 757,5 430,26 8
4. Ruzicka Lubomir 1967 CZE 127,87 0,5673 250,0 3 225,0 3 282,5 2 757,5 429,73 7
5. Thielking Udo 1961 GER 131,62 0,5644 220,0 5 215,0 5 250,0 5 685,0 386,61 6
— Patru Valentin 1968 ROU 134,25 0,5625 — — 150,0 6 275,0 4 DSQ — —
Nation (points)
1.  Great Britain 46   [12+12+8+7+7]   2133,86 w.pts.
2.  France 43   [12+12+8+6+5]   2026,91 w.pts.
3.  Sweden 37   [12+9+8+8]   1748,30 w.pts.
4.  Germany 36   [12+8+7+6+3]   1940,83 w.pts.
5.  Czechia 34   [9+9+9+7]   1700,67 w.pts.
6.  Norway 25   [12+9+4]   1234,75 w.pts.
7.  Finland 20   [9+7+4]   1226,83 w.pts.
8.  Lithuania 17   [9+8]   685,85 w.pts.
9.  Denmark 14   [9+5]   783,07 w.pts.
10.  Slovakia 12   [12]   418,14 w.pts.
11.  Poland 8   [8]   430,26 w.pts.
12.  Belgium 6   [6]   393,67 w.pts.
—   Romania —
—   Italy —
  Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Ericsson Robert Sweden 158,55 0,5489 880,0 483,03 1
2. McGurk Bernard Great Britain 73,07 0,7259 655,0 475,46 1
3. Bertin Fabrice France 82,84 0,6683 688,5 460,12 1
Masters 3
 -59kg
1. Giummarra Franco 1950 ITA 57,76 0,8836 190,0 1 50,0 2 185,0 1 425,0 375,53 12
2. Vernimmen Paul 1955 BEL 54,18 0,9407 115,0 2 80,0 1 155,0 2 350,0 329,25 9
 -66kg
1. Auberval Georges 1956 FRA 64,96 0,7956 175,0 1 75,0 1 195,0 1 445,0 354,04 12
 -74kg
1. Campillo Araez Antonio 1958 ESP 71,78 0,7354 182,5 2 130,0 2 225,0 2 537,5 395,28 12
2. Coppari Noriano 1951 ITA 73,91 0,7199 175,0 3 145,0 1 205,0 4 525,0 377,95 9
— Macrow Stanley 1949 GBR 69,10 0,7569 — — 62,5 5 165,0 6 DSQ — —
— Robeis Robert 1958 GER 72,87 0,7273 — — 92,5 3 200,0 5 DSQ — —
— van Son Michiel 1958 NED 73,07 0,7259 — — 90,0 4 205,0 3 DSQ — —
— Walker Steve 1956 GBR 73,39 0,7236 210,0 1 — — 235,0 1 DSQ — —
 -83kg
1. Singh Karnail 1957 GBR 80,51 0,6800 225,0 1 145,0 1 227,5 1 597,5 406,30 12
2. Bergstedt Mats 1955 SWE 82,19 0,6714 205,0 2 100,0 4 225,0 2 530,0 355,84 9
3. Mouchet Dominique 1955 FRA 81,30 0,6759 190,0 3 105,0 3 200,0 4 495,0 334,57 8
4. Leister Peter 1958 GER 81,10 0,6769 172,5 5 135,0 2 185,0 5 492,5 333,37 7
5. De Carli Carlo 1957 ITA 81,26 0,6761 175,0 4 92,5 5 215,0 3 482,5 326,22 6
— van Kersbergen Jos 1957 NED 82,19 0,6714 190,0 — — — — — TD — —
 -93kg
1. Jane Kevin 1951 GBR 92,48 0,6299 245,0 1 160,0 1 260,0 1 665,0 418,88 12
2. Portugalli Claudio 1957 ITA 89,46 0,6404 200,0 2 130,0 5 235,0 2 565,0 361,83 9
3. Waidmann Gustav 1953 GER 89,75 0,6393 200,0 3 145,0 3 220,0 4 565,0 361,20 8
4. Mattera Jean Michel 1956 FRA 91,65 0,6326 195,0 5 132,5 4 222,5 3 550,0 347,93 7
5. Ptacek Josef 1953 CZE 92,29 0,6305 200,0 4 157,5 2 185,0 5 542,5 342,05 6
 -105kg
1. Iversen Bjorn 1955 SWE 103,80 0,6000 225,0 1 218,0 1 200,0 3 643,0 385,80 12
2. Standinger Istvan 1950 HUN 102,50 0,6028 200,0 2 145,0 2 220,0 2 565,0 340,58 9
3. Piret Serge 1958 BEL 101,35 0,6054 197,5 3 125,0 3 220,0 1 542,5 328,43 8
— Hopp Rudiger 1955 SWE 102,26 0,6033 — — — — — — DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Ringvold Vidar Alexander 1955 NOR 110,01 0,5885 235,0 1 221,0 1 205,0 2 661,0 389,00 12
2. Zamazal Petr 1956 CZE 106,47 0,5947 190,0 2 140,0 2 220,0 1 550,0 327,08 9
 120+kg
1. Enkel Gunnar 1956 EST 120,46 0,5744 200,0 2 165,0 1 235,0 1 600,0 344,64 12
2. Paul Harald 1954 GER 123,78 0,5710 235,0 1 150,0 2 202,5 2 587,5 335,46 9
— Trygg Christer 1949 SWE 134,25 0,5625 140,0 3 — — 160,0 3 DSQ — —
Nation (points)
1.  Italy 36   [12+9+9+6]   1441,52 w.pts.
2.  France 27   [12+8+7]   1036,54 w.pts.
3.  Great Britain 24   [12+12]   825,18 w.pts.
4.  Germany 24   [9+8+7]   1030,04 w.pts.
5.  Sweden 21   [12+9]   741,64 w.pts.
6.  Belgium 17   [9+8]   657,67 w.pts.
7.  Czechia 15   [9+6]   669,13 w.pts.
8.  Spain 12   [12]   395,28 w.pts.
9.  Norway 12   [12]   389,00 w.pts.
10.  Estonia 12   [12]   344,64 w.pts.
11.  Hungary 9   [9]   340,58 w.pts.
—   Netherlands —
  Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Jane Kevin Great Britain 92,48 0,6299 665,0 418,88 1
2. Singh Karnail Great Britain 80,51 0,6800 597,5 406,30 1
3. Campillo Araez Antonio Spain 71,78 0,7354 537,5 395,28 1
Masters 4
 -59kg
1. Gombar Milan 1948 SVK 58,14 0,8782 180,0 1 100,0 1 190,0 1 470,0 412,75 12
2. Werner Ludwig 1938 GER 58,74 0,8697 110,0 2 80,0 2 150,0 2 340,0 295,70 9
 -74kg
1. Beauverger Jacques 1946 FRA 70,87 0,7424 120,0 1 85,0 1 180,0 1 385,0 285,82 12
 -83kg
1. Fabri Janos 1945 HUN 81,25 0,6761 205,0 1 100,0 2 250,0 1 555,0 375,24 12
2. Luedecke Guenter 1948 GER 82,65 0,6692 202,5 2 125,0 1 205,0 2 532,5 356,35 9
3. Mattila Kari 1945 SWE 82,50 0,6699 150,0 3 100,0 3 180,0 3 430,0 288,06 8
 -93kg
1. Forys Kazimierz 1945 GER 91,14 0,6344 180,0 2 135,0 1 235,0 1 550,0 348,92 12
2. Wissing Steen 1945 DEN 91,44 0,6333 195,0 1 115,0 3 190,0 3 500,0 316,65 9
3. Ellender Michael 1945 GBR 90,16 0,6378 145,0 4 122,5 2 215,0 2 482,5 307,74 8
— Malmberg Goran 1943 SWE 91,45 0,6333 150,0 3 — — 100,0 4 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Primus Vaclav 1948 CZE 100,65 0,6070 130,0 1 102,5 2 175,0 1 407,5 247,35 12
2. Hromas Frantisek 1947 CZE 101,42 0,6052 100,0 2 105,0 1 140,0 2 345,0 208,79 9
Nation (points)
1.  Germany 30   [12+9+9]   1000,97 w.pts.
2.  Czechia 21   [12+9]   456,15 w.pts.
3.  Slovakia 12   [12]   412,75 w.pts.
4.  Hungary 12   [12]   375,24 w.pts.
5.  France 12   [12]   285,82 w.pts.
6.  Denmark 9   [9]   316,65 w.pts.
7.  Great Britain 8   [8]   307,74 w.pts.
8.  Sweden 8   [8]   288,06 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Masters 4
Rnk   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Gombar Milan Slovakia 58,14 0,8782 470,0 412,75 1
2. Fabri Janos Hungary 81,25 0,6761 555,0 375,24 1
3. Luedecke Guenter Germany 82,65 0,6692 532,5 356,35 2
                               
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria FRA = France NOR = Norway
BEL = Belgium GBR = Great Britain POL = Poland
CZE = Czechia GER = Germany ROU = Romania
DEN = Denmark HUN = Hungary SVK = Slovakia
ESP = Spain ITA = Italy SWE = Sweden
EST = Estonia LTU = Lithuania UKR = Ukraine
FIN = Finland NED = Netherlands