EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Men's Classic Championships, Kaunas (Lithuania), 24.11-02.12.2018
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.   LiftersBYTeamWeightWFLotAll SquatAll Bench PressAll DeadliftTOTALW.pts.Pts.
Open
 -59kg
1.Wszola Dariusz1978POL58,850,86824190,0200,0207,51140,0145,0147,51185,0195,0205,05560,0 -w1486,1912
2.Mukhomedianov Evgenii1981RUS58,800,86896175,0190,0200,02120,0125,0130,05200,0212,5220,03550,0477,899
3.Makhmurov Ilshat1985RUS58,650,87102160,0170,0175,06120,0127,5132,54220,0227,5232,51540,0470,348
4.Redini Moris1990ITA57,000,89493177,5177,5185,04122,5130,0132,53210,0220,0227,52537,5481,017
5.Petrov Aleksander1990BUL54,650,93265170,0170,0185,03120,0127,5130,06197,5210,0212,54525,0489,626
6.Sledz Slawomir1976POL58,100,87871175,0185,0185,05130,0135,0135,02190,0200,0200,06500,0439,355
 -66kg
1.Berglund Eddie1995SWE65,750,787711222,5232,5240,01195,0206,0-w213,5-w1222,5230,0242,55676,0 -cj532,4912
2.Tarinidis Panagiotis1994FRA65,800,78727217,5227,5232,52152,5157,5160,02235,0245,0252,53632,5497,909
3.Kolbin Alexander1987RUS65,200,79329220,0225,0225,03135,0140,0145,03245,0250,0267,51615,0487,828
4.Mytsa Vasyl1989UKR65,500,790113205,0215,0217,54122,5127,5132,56242,5250,0260,02600,0474,067
5.Tolvaisa Sarunas1990LTU64,900,796212190,0197,5202,56130,0135,0140,04235,0242,5250,04580,0461,806
6.Stone Elliot1994GBR65,600,789110190,0190,0205,05120,0130,0135,05210,0225,0242,56565,0445,845
7.Nguyen Manh Hung1986HUN65,050,79478185,0192,5197,57125,0132,5132,57205,0212,5212,57535,0425,164
 -74kg
1.Bakkelund Kjell Egil1988NOR72,600,729317227,5235,0240,04165,0170,0170,03295,0305,0   X1715,0521,4512
2.Eriksson Alexander1994SWE73,850,720422225,0237,5245,02165,0172,5177,51270,0280,0287,57702,5506,089
3.Negara Sergey1978RUS73,400,723519225,0235,0240,05155,0162,5162,55270,0290,0300,02692,5501,028
4.Kostenko Andrey1988RUS73,200,724921235,0245,0252,51150,0155,0157,56262,5270,0272,58677,5491,127
5.Wong Chris1985GBR71,900,734520225,0235,0240,03130,0140,0142,511260,0277,5287,53670,0492,126
6.Vaisanen Toni1991FIN73,500,722823225,0235,0242,56137,5145,0150,09272,5282,5290,04662,5478,865
7.Ayandokun Christian1991GBR73,500,722826215,0222,5230,07142,5150,0152,57262,5280,0285,06662,5478,864
8.Haapamaki Jani1979FIN73,500,722815205,0212,5220,09162,5167,5170,04240,0240,0255,010637,5460,793
9.Liepins Ivo1993LAT71,200,739814200,0205,0210,010115,0120,0122,512270,0280,0285,05612,5453,132
10.Motiecius Albertas1994LTU72,300,731516195,0202,5207,511162,5167,5170,02200,0210,0215,012587,5429,761
11.Pupinis Paulius1994LTU74,000,719325190,0200,0200,012137,5145,0150,010220,0240,0245,011565,0406,401
Jakimiuk Piotr1987POL73,200,724918235,0235,0235,0150,0155,0155,08260,0267,5267,59DSQ
Koeberle Markus1993GER73,700,721424210,0217,5222,58   X   X   X   X   X   XRD
 -83kg
1.Hubbard Owen1992GBR82,700,66891260,0272,5272,54205,0212,5218,01265,0275,0285,010770,0515,0512
2.Kuzmin Aleksei1982RUS82,550,66974262,5262,5267,510175,0175,0177,54305,0312,5317,52750,0502,279
3.Karlsson Erik1987SWE82,100,671913270,0280,5-c286,01137,5142,5142,516300,0312,5320,01743,0499,228
4.Spychala Jacek1978POL82,050,672116255,0-c1265,0265,012165,0175,0-c1180,0-c13290,0300,0307,53742,5 -w1499,037
5.Kuusnomm Aimar1990EST82,500,66996250,0260,0267,56180,0185,0187,52275,0280,0280,014727,5487,356
6.Valchanov Kiril1986BUL81,900,672915240,0255,0262,511160,0160,0162,59280,0290,0300,04717,5482,815
7.Manca Giuseppe1990ITA81,100,67692247,5267,5277,52147,5155,0157,510250,0267,5282,511715,0483,984
8.Soderling Jonathan1988SWE82,300,67093255,0265,0272,53142,5147,5150,015295,0310,0310,06715,0479,693
9.Kautsevich Yauheni1988BLR82,700,66898255,0265,0267,59162,5165,0167,57282,5292,5302,513715,0478,262
10.Ma Joey1993NED82,800,668517250,0262,5267,57142,5150,0155,014280,0297,5310,05715,0477,981
11.Nam Damian1994IRL82,250,67115245,0260,0265,08147,5152,5155,011277,5290,0300,07710,0476,481
12.Ronkainen Mikko1987FIN82,550,66979250,0250,0255,014165,0170,0170,05290,0305,0305,08710,0475,491
13.Clarke William1994IRL81,950,672611250,0262,5267,55160,0167,5175,06247,5260,0287,515695,0467,461
14.Danilevic Lauris1980LAT82,400,670412230,0240,0250,013145,0150,0155,012265,0275,0282,512687,5460,901
15.Pagelsen Stefan1992GER82,950,667714217,5225,0230,015157,5162,5167,58265,0280,0287,59680,0454,041
16.Iporre Castro Daniel1990AUT81,900,672910205,0212,5217,516135,0142,5150,013220,0240,0250,016607,5408,791
 -93kg
1.Novopismennyi Anatolii1996UKR91,850,632026300,0312,5-wj320,0-wj1185,0192,5197,55310,0322,5332,51850,0 -w537,2012
2.Adov Borislav1987BUL92,450,630021270,0285,0290,04190,0200,0205,03310,0322,5330,03817,5515,029
3.Gerginov Vladislav1995BUL91,100,634525290,0305,0310,02195,0202,5205,04290,0300,0302,56810,0513,958
4.Sedlacek Jakub1988CZE90,950,635030285,0300,0307,53207,5212,5217,51260,0282,5290,011800,0508,007
5.Haravoi Mikalai1990BLR92,750,629024270,0285,0292,55160,0170,0175,09305,0320,0330,02790,0496,916
6.Midtby Andre1991NOR90,550,636428260,0270,0280,07195,0202,5205,02290,0300,0310,07775,0493,215
7.Haraldsen Knut Martin1994NOR91,850,632023265,0277,5285,06185,0195,0200,06285,0300,0310,08772,5488,224
8.Famutimi Hendrick1984GBR92,100,631122257,5267,5272,58165,0170,0172,510305,0317,5327,54757,5478,063
9.Joergensen Joakim1994DEN92,300,630533247,5257,5262,59165,0170,0172,511300,0315,0325,05750,0472,882
10.Hanratty Fionn1990IRL92,100,631132247,5257,5262,511175,0185,0187,58275,0285,0292,59735,0463,861
11.Cerniauskas Rokas1994LTU92,450,630034250,0260,0260,012180,0185,0190,07280,0290,0300,010730,0459,901
12.Herrsche Dario1993SUI92,150,631018240,0252,5260,010152,5160,0165,014245,0260,0270,013695,0438,551
13.Taschner Alexander1989AUT92,200,630820215,0230,0230,014155,0160,0167,512270,0282,5292,512680,0428,941
14.Sammalkivi Siim1987EST92,350,630331227,5235,0240,013157,5165,0167,513270,0280,0280,014677,5427,031
15.Saugy Bertrand1988SUI92,250,630629195,0195,0210,015140,0147,5150,015235,0250,0260,015617,5389,401
 -105kg
1.Wierzbicki Krzysztof1990POL99,200,61062285,0297,5305,02185,0192,5195,06350,0372,5390,51872,5532,7512
2.Gross Ernst1987RUS104,500,598617300,0315,0325,01190,0200,0202,54300,0310,0320,08837,5501,339
3.Pigott Barry1991IRL101,200,605719285,0295,0300,03215,0225,0230,5-w1295,0302,5307,510833,0504,558
4.Lindstrom Filip1989SWE104,100,599422277,5292,5300,05185,0190,0195,08310,0325,0335,02817,5490,017
5.Golen Marcin1983POL104,500,598611280,0290,0295,07180,0190,0   X9310,0330,0340,04810,0484,876
6.Van den Hoek Pjotr1972NED104,800,598015285,0295,0295,08195,0200,0-c1205,05300,0300,0310,013785,0469,435
7.Durastanti Valentino1992ITA103,500,60061275,0290,0300,06157,5162,5165,019295,0312,5330,03782,5469,974
8.Yezyk Kostiantyn1991UKR104,850,59794260,0270,0277,59212,5212,5227,02275,0287,5300,016777,5464,873
9.Grillo Rocco1994ITA100,700,60698275,0285,0292,54175,0185,0185,014280,0295,0   X14762,5462,762
10.Rees Robert1988GBR104,250,59913252,5260,0265,014180,0187,5192,511290,0310,0315,07762,5456,811
11.Pauli Daniele1978SUI104,650,598318265,0272,5   X10170,0180,0185,012290,0300,0305,09762,5456,201
12.Konertz Tim-Daniel1989GER104,050,599513260,0270,0270,011162,5167,5172,516307,5322,5332,55760,0455,621
13.Bless Liland Even1991NOR104,600,598420240,0250,0255,016180,0185,0190,010275,0287,5302,512747,5447,301
14.Henno Yannick1994BEL104,050,59955250,0265,0272,513190,0195,0195,07270,0285,0295,017740,0443,631
15.Von Hennig Friedrich1992GER104,500,598616260,0270,0282,512167,5167,5177,517302,5320,0320,011740,0442,961
16.Morkvenas Paulius1992LTU103,750,600110237,5245,0252,517200,0205,0210,03265,0275,0282,518737,5442,571
17.Jaeggi Niklas1987SUI93,600,626312227,5240,0250,019152,5160,0167,520280,0300,0310,06720,0450,941
18.Hren Matic1994SLO104,450,59877240,0252,5252,518162,5170,0175,015270,0285,0290,015712,5426,571
19.Jindrich Jan1993CZE103,850,59999240,0255,0260,015160,0172,5180,013270,0290,0290,019710,0425,931
20.Paikis Arturs1990LAT103,350,601021210,0220,0225,020140,0150,0155,021230,0250,0   X21600,0360,601
Fernandez Pelaez David1985ESP103,600,600414230,0230,0230,0160,0165,0167,518250,0250,0   X20DSQ
 -120kg
1.Paulauskas Amandas1987LTU118,750,57638310,0317,5322,55242,5245,0250,01320,0330,0340,04907,5522,9912
2.Sadowski Piotr1993POL119,200,575810320,0335,0335,02210,0220,0225,03320,0340,0350,05900,0518,229
3.Grzesik Mateusz1989POL119,700,57534300,0310,0315,07210,0215,0220,04325,0335,0337,56872,5501,958
4.Juzups Maris1988LAT119,800,57515315,0327,5340,53220,0230,0235,02290,0295,0310,012872,5501,777
5.Sommerseth Carl Petter1985NOR118,350,57683285,0295,0   X10205,0212,5217,56335,0352,5357,52860,0496,056
6.Sekenofsky Baruch1993GBR119,800,575112310,0327,5335,04190,0200,0205,08310,0322,5342,510855,0491,715
7.Vyshnytskyy Oleksiy1981UKR115,950,57982310,0322,5335,01160,0170,0175,013330,0347,5347,53852,5494,284
8.Marynenko Viktor1987UKR119,700,57531305,0312,5317,56200,0207,5210,07315,0325,0342,59852,5490,443
9.Reiz Andreas1984GER116,100,579613295,0305,0310,08185,0192,5200,09315,0325,0335,07837,5485,422
10.Heddrich Paul-Johannes1991GER115,750,58019280,0295,0305,09170,0185,0190,012330,0342,5355,01835,0484,381
11.Gustafsson Emil1994SWE119,600,57547275,0287,5292,512210,0217,5222,55290,0305,0312,511817,5470,391
12.Leitner Michael1994AUT118,300,57696260,0272,5287,511172,5180,0187,511295,0315,0335,08810,0467,291
13.Power Colin1982IRL113,300,583411265,0275,0275,013180,0185,0190,010290,0300,0305,013770,0449,221
 120+kg
1.Rast Siim1988EST186,900,535118330,0342,5352,52230,0242,5247,51335,0347,5355,02955,0511,0212
2.Lupac David1991CZE150,400,553117300,0315,0330,06220,0230,0240,02330,0350,0365,03920,0508,859
3.Rico Martin Ruben1984ESP177,800,539215330,0330,0350,03210,0220,0227,55325,0325,0337,54907,5489,328
4.Ringoot Steve1989BEL155,100,550714320,0340,0350,04220,0230,0235,03310,0322,5330,09897,5494,257
5.MacQueen Mark1994GBR144,150,556422337,5337,5350,05197,5210,0215,07315,0335,0360,05882,5491,026
6.Solodov Anton1985RUS160,000,548221335,0350,0360,01180,0192,5200,09325,0347,5347,58877,5481,055
7.Ansmits Janis1991LAT144,300,556323285,0300,0310,07205,0212,5217,56310,0320,0325,07852,5474,254
8.Gecas Tadas1977LTU134,600,562216280,0292,5300,08190,0200,0205,08312,5320,0330,06835,0469,443
9.De Vadder Gunnar1983BEL148,450,554119270,0270,0   X9210,0222,5227,54280,0290,0290,010772,5428,042
Saario Jari1985FIN140,700,558420315,0325,0   X150,0   X   X10340,0352,5357,51DSQ
Nation (points)
1. Poland48  [12+12+9+8+7]   2538,14 w.pts.
2. Russia43  [9+9+9+8+8]   2470,34 w.pts.
3. Sweden39  [12+9+8+7+3]   2507,49 w.pts.
4. Great Britain34  [12+6+6+5+5]   2435,74 w.pts.
5. Ukraine29  [12+7+4+3+3]   2460,85 w.pts.
6. Norway28  [12+6+5+4+1]   2446,23 w.pts.
7. Bulgaria28  [9+8+6+5]   2001,39 w.pts.
8. Lithuania23  [12+6+3+1+1]   2356,70 w.pts.
9. Estonia19  [12+6+1]   1425,40 w.pts.
10. Czechia17  [9+7+1]   1442,78 w.pts.
11. Italy17  [7+4+4+2]   1897,72 w.pts.
12. Latvia15  [7+4+2+1+1]   2250,65 w.pts.
13. Ireland12  [8+1+1+1+1]   2361,56 w.pts.
14. Belgium10  [7+2+1]   1365,93 w.pts.
15. France9  [9]   497,90 w.pts.
16. Finland9  [5+3+1]   1415,13 w.pts.
17. Spain8  [8]   489,32 w.pts.
18. Belarus8  [6+2]   975,17 w.pts.
19. Netherlands6  [5+1]   947,41 w.pts.
20. Germany6  [2+1+1+1+1]   2322,42 w.pts.
21. Hungary4  [4]   425,16 w.pts.
22. Switzerland4  [1+1+1+1]   1735,08 w.pts.
23. Austria3  [1+1+1]   1305,02 w.pts.
24. Denmark2  [2]   472,88 w.pts.
25. Slovenia1  [1]   426,57 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Novopismennyi AnatoliiUkraine91,850,6320850,0537,201
2.Wierzbicki KrzysztofPoland99,200,6106872,5532,751
3.Berglund EddieSweden65,750,7877676,0532,491
Sub-Juniors
 -53kg
1.Gadimov Shamil2001RUS52,550,97062115,0125,0130,0185,092,5100,01130,0150,0165,01395,0383,3912
2.Moise Cristian2001ROU52,800,96581102,5117,5125,0262,562,575,03112,5122,5130,02317,5306,649
3.Cirulis Rolands2004LAT52,540,97083100,0115,0122,5360,067,570,02110,0120,0120,03295,0286,398
 -59kg
1.Marichev Ilya2001RUS58,900,86758160,0170,0180,01107,5112,5117,51215,0225,5-ws226,5-ws1524,0 -ws454,5712
2.Kostecki Arkadiusz2000POL57,800,88305145,0150,0155,04100,0102,5105,03185,0185,0187,53447,5395,149
3.Mansurov Artur2001RUS58,250,87666157,5165,0170,0297,5102,5105,04165,0170,0172,55447,5392,288
4.Babiuk Rostyslav2000UKR58,500,87314140,0145,0147,55105,0110,0112,52160,0170,0180,04435,0379,807
5.Quirante Perez David2001ESP58,900,86757150,0157,5162,5372,577,580,05190,0202,5202,52425,0368,696
 -66kg
1.Vazhesov Viktor2001RUS65,050,794715190,0200,0209,0-ws1130,0135,0137,51180,0192,5197,55541,5430,3312
2.Revuka Yurii2000UKR65,300,792210182,5187,5192,53117,5125,0127,53200,0210,0215,02527,5417,899
3.Majersky Jan2001CZE64,700,79839185,0190,0192,52115,0120,0125,05215,0215,0217,51525,0419,118
4.Vorel Tomas2000CZE65,400,791111170,0177,5182,56117,5125,0130,04205,0212,5227,53515,0407,427
5.Ostyn Gregory2001BEL65,750,787716150,0160,0165,07112,5120,0120,07195,0205,0212,54490,0385,976
6.Laur Maldis-Sveno2000EST64,500,800412155,0155,0165,09122,5127,5130,02185,0200,0210,07470,0376,195
7.Kohut Mykhailo2002UKR65,500,790114170,0180,0182,54117,5125,0125,06170,0180,0180,08470,0371,354
8.Stankevich Albert2002BLR65,700,788113170,0182,5185,0592,5100,0102,58162,5170,0172,59455,0358,593
9.Ignatavicius Paulius2000LTU65,400,791117160,0165,0165,0887,592,595,09187,5195,0202,56450,0356,002
 -74kg
1.Turki Souleiman2000FRA73,300,724224216,5-cs225,0225,01125,0132,5137,54250,0260,5-ws270,02609,5441,4012
2.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000NOR72,750,728223185,0197,5205,02147,5152,5-cs156,0-ws1210,0225,0235,03596,0434,019
3.Krol Dawid2000POL73,000,726421200,0205,0207,53137,5142,5145,02225,0235,0250,04582,5423,138
4.Cypas Nojus2000LTU71,650,736429175,0185,0187,57112,5117,5117,58250,0261,0-ws270,51566,0416,807
5.Herashchenko Artem2000UKR73,200,724920195,0202,5205,04122,5127,5130,06235,0250,0255,05565,0409,576
6.Zsibrita Denis2000CZE71,950,734128197,5205,0205,05112,5115,0117,59230,0235,0235,06545,0400,085
7.Walker Oliver2000GBR70,750,743318170,0177,5177,511125,0130,0135,03200,0210,0215,07520,0386,524
8.Vajdiar Matus2000SVK71,300,739026170,0185,0185,012105,0110,0115,010190,0200,0210,08495,0365,813
9.Klychkov Artem2000RUS73,250,724619190,0200,0200,06105,0110,0115,011195,0200,0200,010495,0358,682
10.De Grauwe Rik2000BEL70,600,744522162,5170,0170,010120,0130,0135,05190,0205,0215,011490,0364,811
11.Burba Rokas2001LTU73,100,725625165,0175,0175,08115,0120,0125,07170,0180,0190,012485,0351,921
Krycha Martin2000CZE72,400,730730162,5170,0172,59110,0110,0110,0200,0205,0   X9DSQ
 -83kg
1.Ditman Vladislav2000RUS82,600,669413195,0205,0215,02142,5151,0-cs158,0-cs1230,0240,0247,54620,5415,3612
2.Rada Karel2001CZE82,650,66925225,0235,0235,01127,5135,0135,06235,0252,5260,03615,0411,569
3.Kollau Rowan2000NED81,850,67311170,0185,0190,07115,0122,5125,08272,5-ws285,0285,0-ws1597,5402,188
4.Avramenko Andrii2000UKR82,650,669211185,0192,5200,05120,0125,0127,57232,5240,0250,05565,0378,107
5.Pesotsky Wlad2000GER82,400,67046195,0205,0210,03127,5135,0140,04210,0217,5222,58557,5373,756
6.Grigorjevs Nikita2002LAT81,600,674410180,0192,5197,56135,0140,0145,02195,0205,0210,09547,5369,235
7.Tatrai Torda2001HUN82,000,67247190,0200,0200,04130,0135,0135,03210,0222,5222,510545,0366,464
8.Savinen Pyry2000FIN82,600,66944160,0170,0182,510100,0107,5112,511230,0230,0252,52542,5363,153
9.Kacinskas Lukas2000LTU76,250,70459175,0182,5182,59115,0120,0122,59220,0237,5237,56540,0380,432
10.Kihu Mark2000EST82,300,67093170,0180,0185,08105,0110,0110,010215,0225,0232,57520,0348,871
11.Dumbliauskas Martynas2001LTU82,300,67092162,5167,5172,512125,0130,0132,55185,0192,5200,012497,5333,771
12.Leppakangas Jasper2000FIN77,450,69728160,0170,0180,01192,5100,0105,012195,0205,0215,011485,0338,141
 -93kg
1.Biruk Anton2000UKR93,000,628218252,5260,0266,5-ws2145,0152,5157,54260,0272,5277,52701,5 -ws440,6812
2.Pedisic Bepo2000CRO92,200,630817255,0266,0-ws267,0-ws1120,0130,0130,011270,0280,0280,03667,0420,749
3.Masciarelli Matteo2000ITA89,950,638620220,0220,0240,03127,5135,0140,08252,5267,5277,51657,5419,888
4.Vogelius Jesper2000DEN92,000,631514225,0235,0240,04155,0160,0162,52245,0257,5270,04657,5415,217
5.Klonowski Lukasz2000POL91,500,633122225,0235,0240,06150,0155,0160,05245,0255,0267,55645,0408,356
6.Sakharov Kirill2001GBR92,350,630327212,5225,0235,07155,0162,5165,5-cs1220,0232,5237,59638,0402,135
7.Harber Edward2000GBR92,300,630526205,0222,5230,08152,5160,0165,53240,0240,0260,08630,0397,214
8.Masaryk Andrej2000SVK90,500,636615220,0227,5235,05125,0132,5140,09220,0230,0232,511600,0381,963
9.Moffa Umberto2000ITA90,150,637916207,5215,0222,511137,5145,0147,56210,0220,0230,012592,5377,962
10.Permentier Remi2000BEL90,900,635223220,0227,5232,59130,0137,5137,510210,0217,5220,013577,5366,831
11.Sip Ondrej2002CZE90,550,636425200,0210,0220,010110,0117,5122,513215,0225,0235,010572,5364,341
12.Rausch Sven2001GER92,450,630021187,5195,0195,014117,5122,5127,512245,0250,0257,56572,5360,681
13.Matulik Jan2000CZE91,000,634924177,5190,0197,513102,5110,0115,014225,0240,0247,57555,0352,371
14.Jejeran James Stelian2002ROU89,150,641519185,0192,5200,012140,0140,0147,57190,0200,0205,014545,0349,621
 -105kg
1.Clement Corentin2000FRA104,750,59812275,0287,5293,01180,0184,5-ws185,51310,0324,0-ws328,01796,0 -ws476,0912
2.Skycak Matej2001SVK99,600,60963235,0240,0250,02140,0150,0152,52270,0290,0300,02690,0420,629
3.Vlk Vaclav2000CZE102,200,60351220,0230,0235,04150,0157,5157,53255,0265,0272,53650,0392,278
4.Zozulia Sviatoslav2003RUS103,900,59984227,5240,0250,03132,5142,5150,04232,5242,5250,04642,5385,377
 -120kg
1.Litwinski Konrad2000POL105,450,59678225,0235,0240,01115,0125,0132,54240,0255,0260,02632,5377,4112
2.Wojcik Karol2001POL109,200,58989232,5237,5240,02147,5152,5152,51240,0245,0250,03632,5373,059
3.Usov Artem2000CZE111,600,58606215,0230,0237,53130,0140,0145,02215,0230,0240,04617,5361,868
4.Frei Reigo2000EST106,750,59425185,0200,0205,06110,0117,5122,56242,5260,0262,51590,0350,587
5.McCafferty Lee2002GBR117,850,57747202,5212,5220,05130,0140,0142,53205,0212,5217,55570,0329,126
6.Rodionov Roman2001RUS110,450,587810200,0215,0220,04110,0120,0125,05180,0190,0195,06535,0314,475
 120+kg
1.Mansukoski Nuutti2000FIN141,800,557812240,0260,0272,52165,0175,0180,02280,0290,0301,01737,5411,3812
2.Volkov Sergei2002RUS120,400,574515250,0267,5275,01160,0170,0177,51250,0270,0297,52722,5415,089
3.Ruta Albert2002POL129,700,565814220,0230,0240,04135,0140,0142,53220,0230,0235,04615,0347,978
4.Bowring Ray2002GBR127,700,567511220,0235,0240,03115,0125,0130,04200,0220,0245,05590,0334,827
5.Lucy Ian2000GBR129,300,566113190,0205,0210,05117,5125,0127,55227,5235,0247,53570,0322,686
Nation (points)
1. Russia57  [12+12+12+12+9]   2098,73 w.pts.
2. Poland46  [12+9+9+8+8]   1916,70 w.pts.
3. Ukraine41  [12+9+7+7+6]   2026,03 w.pts.
4. Czechia40  [9+8+8+8+7]   1992,21 w.pts.
5. Great Britain28  [7+6+6+5+4]   1785,97 w.pts.
6. France24  [12+12]   917,49 w.pts.
7. Finland16  [12+3+1]   1112,67 w.pts.
8. Slovakia15  [9+3+3]   1168,39 w.pts.
9. Latvia13  [8+5]   655,62 w.pts.
10. Estonia13  [7+5+1]   1075,63 w.pts.
11. Lithuania13  [7+2+2+1+1]   1838,92 w.pts.
12. Romania10  [9+1]   656,26 w.pts.
13. Italy10  [8+2]   797,84 w.pts.
14. Norway9  [9]   434,01 w.pts.
15. Croatia9  [9]   420,74 w.pts.
16. Netherlands8  [8]   402,18 w.pts.
17. Belgium8  [6+1+1]   1117,61 w.pts.
18. Denmark7  [7]   415,21 w.pts.
19. Germany7  [6+1]   734,42 w.pts.
20. Spain6  [6]   368,69 w.pts.
21. Hungary4  [4]   366,46 w.pts.
22. Belarus3  [3]   358,59 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Clement CorentinFrance104,750,5981796,0476,091
2.Marichev IlyaRussia58,900,8675524,0454,571
3.Turki SouleimanFrance73,300,7242609,5441,401
Juniors
 -53kg
1.Poddubniak Andrei1999RUS52,700,96771140,0150,0160,0190,0100,0105,01170,0180,0195,01430,0416,1112
 -59kg
1.Zherebtsov Rostyslav1998UKR58,200,87734155,0160,0165,01112,5117,5122,52180,0192,5202,51490,0429,8812
2.Jurkans Edgars1998LAT58,600,87172150,0157,5162,52115,0122,5127,51190,0197,5200,02490,0427,139
3.Zibuda Vidmantas1999LTU58,500,87313120,0140,0157,5355,065,075,03140,0155,0165,03380,0331,788
 -66kg
1.Natorski Dawid1995POL65,650,78869192,5200,0205,04132,5137,5142,52235,0245,5-cj250,5-cj1593,0467,6412
2.Veres Adam1996HUN65,950,78578182,5190,0197,56137,5142,5145,01210,0230,0237,53572,5449,819
3.Castello Andrea1995ITA64,550,799914200,0207,5210,03117,5122,5127,57227,5242,5242,54562,5449,948
4.Chizhikov Sergei1997RUS64,500,800411210,0220,0225,02115,0120,0122,510215,0222,5222,57560,0448,227
5.Quirante Perez Jesus Javier1997ESP65,250,79276180,0190,0190,09120,0125,0127,58230,0240,0250,52545,0432,026
6.Koumi Ploutis1997GBR64,650,798810172,5182,5187,57115,0120,0125,011212,5222,5227,55530,0423,365
7.Potter Dylan1999IRL64,950,795715167,5175,0180,08127,5132,5137,53192,5200,0205,08522,5415,754
8.Moise Gheorghe1995ROU65,900,78625185,0195,0200,05120,0130,0135,05180,0190,0200,010520,0408,823
9.Jay Daniel1995GBR65,450,790612157,5165,0170,010117,5125,0127,59210,0217,5230,06507,5401,232
10.Urbietis Deimantas1996LTU66,000,78527140,0150,0160,011120,0130,0132,56185,0200,0   X11475,0372,971
11.Abakas Linas2000LTU65,250,792716135,0145,0150,01295,0102,5107,512175,0190,0195,09447,5354,731
Savelyeu Artsiom1998BLR65,700,788113230,0237,5240,01125,0132,5137,54235,0235,0235,0DSQ
 -74kg
1.Angelini Riccardo1997ITA72,850,727420225,0235,0242,52157,5165,0167,54250,0265,0272,51682,5496,4512
2.Christensen Matti1995DEN72,850,727421242,5250,0255,5-cj1190,0195,5-wj200,51215,0222,5230,011681,0495,369
3.Sukhorutchenko Mykyta1995UKR73,990,719428222,5227,5232,54162,5167,5170,03242,5247,5250,05652,5469,418
4.Winsala Nathan1998GBR73,250,724624225,0235,0242,53125,0130,0132,511245,0260,0265,02632,5458,317
5.Nilsson Andreas1998SWE73,650,721730215,0225,0230,06162,5170,0170,05242,5257,5265,08630,0454,676
6.Yarzhemskyi Vadym1999UKR73,650,721725210,0210,0220,08167,5172,5172,52235,0242,5250,010627,5452,875
7.Kaufmann Klaus1996AUT72,750,728217200,0212,5220,07125,0132,5140,07235,0235,0250,04610,0444,204
8.Kapturov Aleksandr1995RUS73,300,724229230,0242,5242,55120,0127,5130,012235,0242,5247,56605,0438,143
9.Foyle Josh1998IRL72,600,729318200,0210,0217,59125,0130,0132,59240,0250,0255,03600,0437,582
10.Vesseur David1995NED73,300,724227207,5220,0220,012125,0132,5137,510220,0230,0245,07585,0423,661
11.Sadej Sebastian1996POL73,300,724226205,0212,5215,010137,5142,5145,06225,0225,0235,012582,5421,851
12.Bhandari Souhards1999LAT73,300,724219182,5192,5200,013117,5125,0132,513225,0240,0240,09565,0409,171
13.Ferran Sean1997IRL71,500,737523200,0207,5212,511125,0130,0135,08195,0205,0212,513560,0413,001
 -83kg
1.Nnoli Chido1997NOR81,800,673411225,0240,0250,07152,5160,0162,56300,0316,0-wj326,01718,5483,8412
2.Agarkov Pavel1995RUS83,000,667512240,0250,0257,53150,0157,5162,57282,5292,5305,03707,5472,269
3.Zdrobylko Stanislav1995UKR82,600,669410250,0257,5262,52177,5182,5185,02245,0252,5257,510702,5470,258
4.Cotti Cometti Emilio1995ITA80,900,677914232,5240,0247,56150,0160,0165,05270,0285,0292,55690,0467,757
5.Scarcia Enrico1996ITA81,500,674915220,0230,0235,09140,0145,0147,511277,5287,5295,02675,0455,566
6.Hallfors Teemu1995FIN81,950,67268220,0237,5242,55182,5187,5192,51240,0252,5255,014670,0450,645
7.Dima Theodor1996ROU81,800,67342245,0255,0262,51125,0135,0140,013240,0255,0262,58665,0447,814
8.Hofer Rene1997AUT82,900,668013245,0255,0260,04132,5140,0140,014270,0282,5292,57657,5439,213
9.Soerensen Mikkel Nehlsen1998DEN79,600,68496212,5222,5230,012165,0170,0175,04245,0255,0255,011647,5443,472
10.Mobraaten Sindre1995NOR82,450,67011215,0230,0240,08137,5145,0150,010240,0257,5270,09647,5433,891
11.Margevicius Zilvinas1996LTU82,250,67114220,0230,0240,010140,0145,0150,012230,0240,0250,012625,0419,441
12.Clarke Lee1997IRL80,200,681616210,0217,5225,011147,5155,0157,58225,0235,0242,513622,5424,301
Stsepaniuk Mikita1996BLR81,800,67349250,0250,0250,0150,0155,0160,09260,0270,0275,06DSQ
Mysnyk Pavlo1995UKR82,400,67043210,0210,0210,0170,0180,0180,03270,0290,0295,04DSQ
Fuentes Medina Ruben1995ESP80,700,67907250,0250,0260,0155,0160,0   X260,0   X   XTD
 -93kg
1.Hedlund Gustav1995SWE91,350,633714285,0295,0300,02190,0197,5203,51317,5332,5332,51810,0513,3012
2.van den Boogaard Bob1995NED92,800,62885285,0297,5305,51145,0150,0155,09292,5302,5307,53760,0477,899
3.Iliev Ivan1995BUL90,250,637510250,0250,0250,011182,5192,5195,02300,0312,5312,55742,5473,348
4.Mata Erik1996GBR92,100,63119245,0260,0267,54165,0172,5175,05270,0287,5290,06730,0460,707
5.Ojewale Adedapo1997GBR89,800,639112242,5252,5257,59152,5157,5160,07297,5310,0315,02727,5464,956
6.Lehtonen Sami1995FIN91,550,633013235,0242,5245,012175,0180,0182,53290,0305,0322,54727,5460,515
7.Franek Hynek1995CZE92,100,63114250,0260,0270,03162,5172,5177,54240,0250,0260,011702,5443,354
8.Martinez Gonzalez Miguel1995ESP88,250,64491240,0255,0262,58152,5160,0165,06270,0280,0280,010690,0444,983
9.Vagner Jakub1997CZE91,550,633017230,0250,0260,05145,0152,5155,010255,0275,0290,09687,5435,192
10.Babenko Serhii1997UKR92,600,62953250,0260,0272,56145,0152,5155,011260,0260,0290,012672,5423,341
11.Egger Paul1998AUT90,650,63617227,5240,0252,510125,0130,0135,013265,0280,0280,07667,5424,601
12.Wobst Hendrik1997GER93,000,628215255,0260,0262,57140,0145,0147,512252,5257,5257,513662,5416,181
13.Siauciunas Kestutis1999LTU92,700,62928220,0230,0240,013145,0155,0157,58230,0250,0267,515635,0399,541
14.Tohill Pearse1997IRL91,200,634218205,0215,0220,015110,0115,0117,517257,5270,0280,08617,5391,621
15.Kennedy Conor1996IRL91,350,63376210,0220,0227,514125,0130,0135,014240,0247,5252,514615,0389,731
16.Sutkus Tautvydas1998LTU92,900,628511190,0200,0207,517120,0130,0135,015220,0230,0235,016565,0355,101
17.Ruut Mihkel1999EST91,800,632116190,0190,0200,016120,0127,5132,516220,0235,0237,517547,5346,071
 -105kg
1.Norling Emil1996SWE103,500,600615290,0300,0305,01175,0180,0185,06320,0332,5345,0-cj1830,0498,5012
2.Aksennikov Vladislav1997RUS103,400,600910270,0280,0290,02185,0192,5197,53315,0327,5340,0-cj2827,5497,249
3.Stasiulis Jokubas1995LTU104,950,597712270,0277,5280,04200,0207,5214,02290,0300,0307,55787,5470,698
4.Tolman Luke1999GBR98,300,61293255,0265,0272,55200,0210,0214,01255,0270,0285,011767,5470,407
5.Bulikin Luboslav1998BUL103,800,60002255,0255,0262,511180,0185,0187,55310,0320,0333,53767,5460,506
6.Nurmi Niko1995FIN105,000,59766270,0285,0290,03165,0170,0   X11300,0302,5322,56750,0448,205
7.Fischer Daniel1995DEN104,600,59849250,0262,5270,08162,5172,5177,58280,0295,0302,58737,5441,324
8.Steinke Damian1997NOR104,000,59961252,5262,5265,09155,0162,5167,512280,0295,0305,04732,5439,213
9.Bachner Ludwig1998AUT103,950,59978260,0270,0285,07155,0165,0170,09270,0290,0300,010730,0437,782
10.Vazquez H-Carrillo Victor1995ESP103,900,59985270,0270,0270,06165,0172,5172,510292,5307,5307,59727,5436,351
11.Pierides Alexander1995GBR104,500,598611250,0262,5265,010175,0182,5182,57265,0275,0280,013715,0428,001
12.Kalivoda Adam1997IRL102,750,602314245,0257,5262,512130,0132,5137,514265,0272,5277,512667,5402,041
13.Kohler Juliian1995SUI103,050,60167235,0247,5252,513155,0160,0167,513235,0245,0255,014667,5401,571
Swierczynski Adrian1996POL104,000,59964260,0260,0260,0180,0190,0195,04285,0295,0300,07DSQ
 -120kg
1.Kaya Mehmet1996SWE119,200,575811310,0328,0-cj335,5-cj1185,0190,0195,04320,0330,0   X2860,5495,4812
2.Vovk Dmytro1996UKR119,200,575812300,0312,5320,02225,0235,0240,51280,0295,0300,08847,5487,999
3.Gray Kieran1996GBR118,850,57623275,0295,0305,03192,5205,0212,52295,0310,0330,05827,5476,818
4.Vlasov Mikhail1995RUS118,550,57665285,0295,0302,54195,0202,5207,53285,0295,0300,09800,0461,287
5.Soerbo Borup Ole1995DEN119,150,575913260,0272,5277,57175,0182,5187,56305,0322,5332,51797,5459,286
6.Meineke Robin1996GER117,000,57857260,0272,5280,05185,0190,0192,55280,0292,5302,56775,0448,345
7.Galletto Gianluca1995ITA119,400,575610265,0275,0290,08180,0187,5192,57300,0312,5322,54775,0446,094
8.Kjoberg Inge Audun1995NOR113,250,58358252,5262,5270,09167,5175,0180,08287,5302,5312,53762,5444,923
9.Raunikar Christian1996AUT119,000,57611257,5275,0280,06155,0162,5167,59275,0290,0300,07747,5430,632
10.Dorotik Michal1995CZE117,150,57832230,0240,0252,510140,0152,5162,510240,0255,0270,011670,0387,461
11.Holmstedt Daniel1999FIN116,500,57914230,0245,0250,011145,0152,5157,511230,0242,5250,012657,5380,761
12.Karjaluoto Henri1995FIN119,200,57586232,5245,0255,012125,0125,0125,013250,0270,0290,010640,0368,511
13.Siska Aivar1997EST111,150,58669200,0202,5215,013125,0130,0135,012220,0240,0250,013585,0343,161
 120+kg
1.Richardson Luke1997GBR147,250,554714360,0385,0-cj403,0-c1197,5212,5222,52347,5370,0385,011010,5 -wj560,5212
2.Nakonechnyy Pavlo1997UKR174,400,540915360,0380,0392,52230,0-cj240,0-wj245,5-wj1370,0385,0-wj386,021010,5 -wj546,589
3.Seres Zoltan1995HUN129,400,566116280,0295,0302,54210,0220,0225,03310,0325,0332,53855,0484,028
4.Roen Erik1996NOR140,250,558720300,0312,5315,03175,0182,5187,54310,0330,0355,04832,5465,127
5.Makila Valtteri1999FIN151,900,552321260,0275,0280,06180,0187,5187,56285,0305,0310,05760,0419,756
6.Grudinin Pavel1995RUS126,300,568719260,0275,0285,05160,0172,5177,57260,0280,0295,06742,5422,265
7.Durc Oliver1995SVK129,850,565722250,0260,0260,07170,0180,0190,05280,0290,0300,07730,0412,964
8.Ordean Daniel1995ROU138,500,559718250,0262,5262,58150,0162,5162,58230,0240,0   X9640,0358,213
9.Lulinski Tomasz1998POL125,350,569517210,0210,0220,09140,0145,0147,59250,0260,0270,08627,5357,362
Nation (points)
1. Ukraine46  [12+9+9+8+8]   2404,11 w.pts.
2. Russia44  [12+9+9+7+7]   2295,12 w.pts.
3. Sweden42  [12+12+12+6]   1961,94 w.pts.
4. Great Britain41  [12+8+7+7+7]   2426,74 w.pts.
5. Italy37  [12+8+7+6+4]   2315,79 w.pts.
6. Norway26  [12+7+3+3+1]   2266,97 w.pts.
7. Finland22  [6+5+5+5+1]   2159,86 w.pts.
8. Denmark21  [9+6+4+2]   1839,43 w.pts.
9. Lithuania19  [8+8+1+1+1]   1994,42 w.pts.
10. Hungary17  [9+8]   933,83 w.pts.
11. Poland15  [12+2+1]   1246,85 w.pts.
12. Bulgaria14  [8+6]   933,84 w.pts.
13. Austria12  [4+3+2+2+1]   2176,42 w.pts.
14. Netherlands10  [9+1]   901,55 w.pts.
15. Latvia10  [9+1]   836,31 w.pts.
16. Spain10  [6+3+1]   1313,36 w.pts.
17. Romania10  [4+3+3]   1214,84 w.pts.
18. Ireland9  [4+2+1+1+1]   2092,66 w.pts.
19. Czechia7  [4+2+1]   1266,00 w.pts.
20. Germany6  [5+1]   864,52 w.pts.
21. Slovakia4  [4]   412,96 w.pts.
22. Estonia2  [1+1]   689,24 w.pts.
23. Switzerland1  [1]   401,57 w.pts.
  Belarus
  Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk  Lifter NationB.WeightWFTotalW.PointsC.Rnk.
1.Richardson LukeGreat Britain147,250,55471010,5560,521
2.Nakonechnyy PavloUkraine174,400,54091010,5546,582
3.Hedlund GustavSweden91,350,6337810,0513,301
                     
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = AustriaFRA = FrancePOL = Poland
BEL = BelgiumGBR = Great BritainROU = Romania
BLR = BelarusGER = GermanyRUS = Russia
BUL = BulgariaHUN = HungarySLO = Slovenia
CRO = CroatiaIRL = IrelandSUI = Switzerland
CZE = CzechiaITA = ItalySVK = Slovakia
DEN = DenmarkLAT = LatviaSWE = Sweden
ESP = SpainLTU = LithuaniaUKR = Ukraine
EST = EstoniaNED = Netherlands
FIN = FinlandNOR = Norway