EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION |
|
European
Men's Classic Bench Press Championships, Ylitornio (Finland), 10-13.08.2017 |
|
SCORESHEET |
|
PL. |
Name |
BY |
Team |
Weight |
WF |
Lot |
1 Att. |
2 Att. |
3 Att. |
RESULT |
W.pts. |
Pts. |
|
Open |
|
-59kg |
|
1. |
Balynets Vladimir |
1985 |
RUS |
51,47 |
0,9919 |
2 |
160,0 |
171,5 |
171,5-w |
171,5 |
170,11 |
12* |
|
2. |
Harashchenko Ihor |
1988 |
UKR |
58,96 |
0,8667 |
4 |
145,0 |
147,5 |
150,0 |
150,0 |
130,00 |
9 |
|
3. |
Wszola Dariusz |
1978 |
POL |
58,98 |
0,8664 |
3 |
140,0 |
147,5 |
150,0 |
150,0 |
129,96 |
8 |
|
4. |
Sledz Slawomir |
1976 |
POL |
58,35 |
0,8752 |
5 |
135,0 |
145,0 |
147,5-c1 |
147,5 |
129,09 |
7* |
|
5. |
Visulaaka Mika |
1968 |
FIN |
58,55 |
0,8724 |
1 |
125,0 |
132,5 |
132,5 |
125,0 |
109,05 |
6 |
|
-66kg |
|
1. |
Virgilio Manuel |
1974 |
FRA |
65,33 |
0,7918 |
9 |
157,5-c1 |
162,5-w1 |
170,0 |
162,5 |
128,67 |
12* |
|
2. |
Kouki Pauli |
1989 |
FIN |
65,44 |
0,7907 |
6 |
145,0 |
150,0 |
165,0 |
150,0 |
118,61 |
9 |
|
3. |
Ziemer Philipp |
1990 |
GER |
65,28 |
0,7924 |
7 |
140,0 |
145,0 |
155,0 |
145,0 |
114,90 |
8 |
|
4. |
Bekesi Norbert |
1994 |
HUN |
63,93 |
0,8064 |
8 |
110,0 |
117,5 |
122,5 |
122,5 |
98,78 |
7 |
|
-74kg |
|
1. |
Tsaturian Volodymyr |
1995 |
UKR |
73,05 |
0,7260 |
10 |
182,5 |
187,5 |
197,5 |
187,5 |
136,13 |
12 |
|
2. |
Balawejder Adam |
1981 |
POL |
73,87 |
0,7202 |
11 |
180,0 |
185,0 |
190,0 |
180,0 |
129,64 |
9 |
|
3. |
Schiffner Patrick |
1978 |
GER |
73,00 |
0,7264 |
12 |
145,0 |
150,0 |
155,0 |
150,0 |
108,96 |
8 |
|
-83kg |
|
1. |
Jazowiecki Grzegorz |
1987 |
POL |
82,84 |
0,6683 |
2 |
185,0 |
195,0 |
197,5 |
197,5 |
131,99 |
12 |
|
2. |
Jevdokimov Denis |
1981 |
LTU |
82,13 |
0,6717 |
7 |
185,0 |
190,0 |
195,0 |
195,0 |
130,98 |
9 |
|
3. |
Zalewski Rafal |
1983 |
POL |
83,00 |
0,6675 |
1 |
177,5 |
177,5 |
187,5 |
187,5 |
125,16 |
8 |
|
4. |
Svedin Simon |
1989 |
SWE |
83,00 |
0,6675 |
3 |
175,0 |
182,5 |
182,5 |
182,5 |
121,82 |
7 |
|
5. |
Smirnovs Ugis |
1984 |
LAT |
82,95 |
0,6677 |
5 |
180,0 |
185,0 |
185,0 |
180,0 |
120,19 |
6 |
|
6. |
Lenglet Florent |
1979 |
FRA |
81,54 |
0,6747 |
6 |
175,0 |
182,5 |
182,5 |
175,0 |
118,07 |
5 |
|
— |
Andruchshenko Andriy |
1987 |
UKR |
82,90 |
0,6680 |
4 |
190,0 |
190,0 |
190,0 |
DSQ |
— |
— |
|
-93kg |
|
1. |
Sedlacek Jakub |
1988 |
CZE |
90,87 |
0,6353 |
11 |
215,0 |
222,5-c |
227,5 |
222,5 |
141,35 |
12* |
|
2. |
Grahn Marcus |
1990 |
SWE |
92,11 |
0,6311 |
9 |
207,5 |
210,0 |
215,0 |
215,0 |
135,69 |
9 |
|
3. |
Wegiera Jan |
1965 |
POL |
92,81 |
0,6288 |
10 |
215,0-w2 |
222,5 |
222,5 |
215,0 |
135,19 |
8* |
|
4. |
Joensuu Risto |
1988 |
FIN |
91,65 |
0,6326 |
13 |
205,0 |
207,5 |
210,0 |
207,5 |
131,26 |
7 |
|
5. |
Kulju Pekka |
1984 |
FIN |
92,57 |
0,6296 |
8 |
190,0 |
197,5 |
212,5 |
197,5 |
124,35 |
6 |
|
6. |
Zakor Tibor |
1979 |
HUN |
92,30 |
0,6305 |
12 |
175,0 |
182,5 |
187,5 |
182,5 |
115,07 |
5 |
|
-105kg |
|
1. |
Eriksson Josef |
1992 |
SWE |
97,45 |
0,6151 |
5 |
212,5 |
220,0 |
223,0-c |
223,0 |
137,17 |
12* |
|
2. |
Tyborczyk Pawel |
1979 |
POL |
95,22 |
0,6214 |
3 |
210,0 |
217,5 |
222,5-c |
222,5 |
138,26 |
9 |
|
3. |
Henning Andreas |
1982 |
SWE |
103,91 |
0,5998 |
7 |
210,0 |
217,5 |
222,5 |
217,5 |
130,46 |
8 |
|
4. |
Pullinen Sami |
1983 |
FIN |
104,92 |
0,5977 |
2 |
202,5 |
215,0 |
223,0 |
215,0 |
128,51 |
7 |
|
5. |
Honkanen Vili |
1989 |
FIN |
102,48 |
0,6028 |
6 |
205,0 |
210,0 |
217,5 |
210,0 |
126,59 |
6 |
|
6. |
Kudryavtsev Alexey |
1988 |
RUS |
101,45 |
0,6052 |
1 |
207,5 |
215,0 |
217,5 |
207,5 |
125,58 |
5 |
|
7. |
Van Heesvelde Jeroen |
1990 |
BEL |
104,41 |
0,5987 |
4 |
200,0 |
207,5 |
207,5 |
200,0 |
119,74 |
4 |
|
8. |
Prasek Jiri |
1989 |
CZE |
102,54 |
0,6027 |
8 |
180,0 |
187,5 |
192,5 |
187,5 |
113,01 |
3 |
|
-120kg |
|
1. |
Gasienica-Makowski Stanislaw |
1973 |
POL |
111,99 |
0,5854 |
1 |
232,5 |
240,0-c1 |
242,5-w1 |
242,5 |
141,96 |
12* |
|
2. |
Billoir Philippe |
1978 |
FRA |
119,73 |
0,5752 |
8 |
232,5 |
240,0 |
245,0 |
240,0 |
138,05 |
9 |
|
3. |
Karner Markus |
1970 |
AUT |
118,65 |
0,5765 |
4 |
225,0 |
232,5 |
240,0 |
232,5 |
134,04 |
8 |
|
4. |
Mainz Jacob |
1993 |
DEN |
119,68 |
0,5753 |
3 |
215,0 |
225,0 |
230,0 |
230,0 |
132,32 |
7 |
|
5. |
Lutidze Teimuraz |
1985 |
GEO |
115,63 |
0,5802 |
6 |
222,5 |
222,5 |
232,5 |
222,5 |
129,09 |
6 |
|
6. |
Selezen Sergey |
1980 |
RUS |
119,96 |
0,5750 |
7 |
215,0 |
227,5 |
227,5 |
215,0 |
123,63 |
5 |
|
7. |
Lindsell Daniel |
1986 |
GBR |
118,23 |
0,5770 |
2 |
187,5 |
197,5 |
202,5 |
197,5 |
113,96 |
4 |
|
— |
Juzups Maris |
1988 |
LAT |
119,03 |
0,5760 |
5 |
225,0 |
225,0 |
225,0 |
DSQ |
— |
— |
|
120+kg |
|
1. |
Smulter Fredrik |
1983 |
FIN |
154,01 |
0,5512 |
13 |
270,0 |
270,0 |
270,0 |
270,0 |
148,82 |
12* |
|
2. |
Wackernell Christian |
1980 |
AUT |
187,46 |
0,5349 |
11 |
270,0 |
285,0 |
285,0 |
270,0 |
144,42 |
9* |
|
3. |
Lehto Ove |
1972 |
FIN |
159,86 |
0,5483 |
12 |
250,0-c1 |
257,5-w1 |
270,0 |
257,5 |
141,19 |
8* |
|
4. |
Lundberg Jan |
1968 |
SWE |
166,02 |
0,5452 |
14 |
230,0 |
230,0 |
240,0 |
240,0 |
130,85 |
7 |
|
5. |
Csullog Bela |
1988 |
HUN |
132,10 |
0,5640 |
10 |
200,0 |
212,5 |
217,5 |
212,5 |
119,85 |
6 |
|
6. |
Brignall Matt |
1992 |
GBR |
150,46 |
0,5531 |
9 |
187,5 |
202,5 |
205,0 |
205,0 |
113,39 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation
(points) |
1. |
Poland |
50 |
[12+12+9+9+8] 677,04 w.pts. |
2. |
Finland |
43 |
[12+9+8+7+7] 668,39 w.pts. |
3. |
Sweden |
43 |
[12+9+8+7+7] 655,98 w.pts. |
4. |
France |
26 |
[12+9+5] 384,79 w.pts. |
5. |
Russia |
22 |
[12+5+5] 419,31 w.pts. |
6. |
Ukraine |
21 |
[12+9] 266,13 w.pts. |
7. |
Hungary |
18 |
[7+6+5] 333,70 w.pts. |
8. |
Austria |
17 |
[9+8] 278,46 w.pts. |
9. |
Germany |
16 |
[8+8] 223,86 w.pts. |
10. |
Czechia |
15 |
[12+3] 254,36 w.pts. |
11. |
Lithuania |
9 |
[9] 130,98 w.pts. |
12. |
Great Britain |
9 |
[5+4] 227,34 w.pts. |
13. |
Denmark |
7 |
[7] 132,32 w.pts. |
14. |
Georgia |
6 |
[6] 129,09 w.pts. |
15. |
Latvia |
6 |
[6] 120,19 w.pts. |
16. |
Belgium |
4 |
[4] 119,74 w.pts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Lifters of Open |
|
Rnk |
Lifter |
Nation |
B.Weight |
WF |
Result |
W.Points |
C.Rnk. |
|
1. |
Balynets Vladimir |
Russia |
51,47 |
0,9919 |
171,5 |
170,11 |
1 |
|
2. |
Smulter Fredrik |
Finland |
154,01 |
0,5512 |
270,0 |
148,82 |
1 |
|
3. |
Wackernell Christian |
Austria |
187,46 |
0,5349 |
270,0 |
144,42 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sub-Juniors |
|
-59kg |
|
1. |
Talco Andrey |
2002 |
RUS |
58,99 |
0,8663 |
1 |
90,0 |
100,0 |
105,0 |
105,0 |
90,96 |
12 |
|
-66kg |
|
1. |
De Grauwe Rik |
2000 |
BEL |
63,11 |
0,8154 |
2 |
100,0 |
110,0 |
112,5 |
112,5 |
91,73 |
12 |
|
-83kg |
|
1. |
Lenart Jakub |
2001 |
POL |
82,71 |
0,6689 |
3 |
140,0 |
147,5 |
155,0 |
147,5 |
98,66 |
12 |
|
2. |
Oliynyk Kostiantyn |
1999 |
UKR |
81,40 |
0,6754 |
5 |
140,0 |
145,0 |
150,0 |
145,0 |
97,93 |
9 |
|
3. |
Van Geeteruyen Sverre |
2000 |
BEL |
81,68 |
0,6740 |
4 |
142,5 |
147,5 |
150,0 |
142,5 |
96,05 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation
(points) |
1. |
Belgium |
20 |
[12+8] 187,78 w.pts. |
2. |
Poland |
12 |
[12] 98,66 w.pts. |
3. |
Russia |
12 |
[12] 90,96 w.pts. |
4. |
Ukraine |
9 |
[9] 97,93 w.pts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Lifters of Subjuniors |
|
Rnk |
Lifter |
Nation |
B.Weight |
WF |
Result |
W.Points |
C.Rnk. |
|
1. |
Lenart Jakub |
Poland |
82,71 |
0,6689 |
147,5 |
98,66 |
1 |
|
2. |
Oliynyk Kostiantyn |
Ukraine |
81,40 |
0,6754 |
145,0 |
97,93 |
2 |
|
3. |
Van Geeteruyen Sverre |
Belgium |
81,68 |
0,6740 |
142,5 |
96,05 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Juniors |
|
-59kg |
|
1. |
Berger Joschua-Noah |
1996 |
GER |
57,77 |
0,8835 |
1 |
115,0 |
125,0 |
135,0 |
135,0 |
119,27 |
12 |
|
-66kg |
|
1. |
Saukov Konstantin |
1996 |
RUS |
65,53 |
0,7898 |
2 |
150,0 |
155,0 |
160,0 |
160,0 |
126,37 |
12* |
|
2. |
Nativel Florian |
1998 |
FRA |
65,72 |
0,7880 |
3 |
145,0 |
150,0 |
162,5 |
150,0 |
118,20 |
9 |
|
3. |
Nativel Jason |
1995 |
FRA |
65,27 |
0,7925 |
5 |
140,0 |
145,0 |
145,0 |
140,0 |
110,95 |
8 |
|
4. |
Jurkans Edgars |
1998 |
LAT |
65,62 |
0,7889 |
4 |
130,0 |
137,5 |
137,5 |
137,5 |
108,47 |
7 |
|
5. |
Burkill Connor |
1997 |
GBR |
65,93 |
0,7859 |
6 |
122,5 |
130,0 |
135,0 |
130,0 |
102,17 |
6 |
|
6. |
Kumpulainen Eetu |
1998 |
FIN |
65,85 |
0,7867 |
7 |
127,5 |
132,5 |
132,5 |
127,5 |
100,30 |
5 |
|
-74kg |
|
1. |
Timofejevs Sergejs |
1994 |
LAT |
73,35 |
0,7239 |
10 |
160,0 |
165,0 |
165,0 |
160,0 |
115,82 |
12 |
|
2. |
Hartung Patrick |
1994 |
GER |
73,59 |
0,7222 |
9 |
140,0 |
150,0 |
155,0 |
155,0 |
111,94 |
9 |
|
3. |
Arsenashvili Nika |
1998 |
GEO |
73,36 |
0,7238 |
8 |
150,0 |
152,5 |
152,5 |
150,0 |
108,57 |
8 |
|
-83kg |
|
1. |
Nandoshvili Jemali |
1998 |
GEO |
82,16 |
0,6716 |
14 |
175,0 |
185,0 |
190,0 |
190,0 |
127,60 |
12* |
|
2. |
Kulmala Matias |
1994 |
FIN |
82,75 |
0,6687 |
12 |
177,5 |
182,5 |
187,5 |
182,5 |
122,04 |
9 |
|
3. |
Zdrobylko Stanislav |
1995 |
UKR |
82,98 |
0,6676 |
15 |
180,0 |
185,0 |
185,0 |
180,0 |
120,17 |
8 |
|
4. |
Hallfors Teemu |
1995 |
FIN |
81,15 |
0,6767 |
13 |
170,0 |
177,5 |
180,0 |
177,5 |
120,11 |
7 |
|
-93kg |
|
1. |
Zalotov Artur |
1998 |
UKR |
92,03 |
0,6314 |
2 |
192,5 |
197,5 |
200,0 |
197,5 |
124,70 |
12* |
|
2. |
Esselens Rob |
1994 |
BEL |
90,09 |
0,6381 |
4 |
170,0 |
175,0 |
197,5 |
175,0 |
111,67 |
9 |
|
3. |
Flueras Christian |
1996 |
GER |
91,56 |
0,6329 |
5 |
165,0 |
167,5 |
170,0 |
165,0 |
104,43 |
8 |
|
4. |
Berge Sandbak Isak |
1996 |
NOR |
85,59 |
0,6558 |
3 |
145,0 |
155,0 |
160,0 |
160,0 |
104,93 |
7 |
|
5. |
Student Robin |
1994 |
CZE |
91,75 |
0,6323 |
1 |
160,0 |
167,5 |
167,5 |
160,0 |
101,17 |
6 |
|
-105kg |
|
1. |
Kudrautsau Aleh |
1998 |
LAT |
102,17 |
0,6035 |
6 |
182,5 |
190,0 |
195,0 |
195,0 |
117,68 |
12 |
|
2. |
Alnes Reite Kristoffer |
1994 |
NOR |
104,12 |
0,5993 |
9 |
180,0 |
185,0 |
192,5 |
192,5 |
115,37 |
9 |
|
3. |
Nemec Jaroslav |
1998 |
CZE |
101,27 |
0,6056 |
8 |
182,5 |
190,0 |
195,0 |
190,0 |
115,06 |
8 |
|
4. |
Torppa Miska |
1994 |
FIN |
98,01 |
0,6136 |
7 |
175,0 |
180,0 |
185,0 |
180,0 |
110,45 |
7 |
|
-120kg |
|
1. |
Peeters Alan |
1994 |
BEL |
114,37 |
0,5819 |
11 |
195,0 |
202,5 |
210,0 |
210,0 |
122,20 |
12 |
|
2. |
Gustafsson Emil |
1994 |
SWE |
119,40 |
0,5756 |
10 |
195,0 |
202,5 |
210,0 |
210,0 |
120,88 |
9 |
|
120+kg |
|
1. |
Sundelin Joel |
1994 |
SWE |
135,60 |
0,5616 |
12 |
225,0 |
235,5-cj |
240,0 |
235,5 |
132,26 |
12* |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation
(points) |
1. |
Latvia |
31 |
[12+12+7] 341,98 w.pts. |
2. |
Germany |
29 |
[12+9+8] 335,64 w.pts. |
3. |
Finland |
28 |
[9+7+7+5] 452,90 w.pts. |
4. |
Sweden |
21 |
[12+9] 253,13 w.pts. |
5. |
Belgium |
21 |
[12+9] 233,87 w.pts. |
6. |
Ukraine |
20 |
[12+8] 244,87 w.pts. |
7. |
Georgia |
20 |
[12+8] 236,17 w.pts. |
8. |
France |
17 |
[9+8] 229,15 w.pts. |
9. |
Norway |
16 |
[9+7] 220,29 w.pts. |
10. |
Czechia |
14 |
[8+6] 216,23 w.pts. |
11. |
Russia |
12 |
[12] 126,37 w.pts. |
12. |
Great Britain |
6 |
[6] 102,17 w.pts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Lifters of Juniors |
|
Rnk |
Lifter |
Nation |
B.Weight |
WF |
Result |
W.Points |
C.Rnk. |
|
1. |
Sundelin Joel |
Sweden |
135,60 |
0,5616 |
235,5 |
132,26 |
1 |
|
2. |
Nandoshvili Jemali |
Georgia |
82,16 |
0,6716 |
190,0 |
127,60 |
1 |
|
3. |
Saukov Konstantin |
Russia |
65,53 |
0,7898 |
160,0 |
126,37 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters 1 |
|
-66kg |
|
1. |
Halmesmaki Tomi |
1976 |
FIN |
65,67 |
0,7884 |
1 |
140,0 |
145,0 |
151,5 |
145,0 |
114,32 |
12 |
|
-74kg |
|
1. |
Zelazko Bartosz |
1973 |
POL |
73,67 |
0,7216 |
7 |
145,0 |
150,0 |
152,5 |
152,5 |
110,04 |
12 |
|
2. |
Nembrot Jean-Pierre |
1974 |
FRA |
72,70 |
0,7285 |
4 |
147,5 |
147,5 |
150,0 |
150,0 |
109,28 |
9 |
|
3. |
Poehls Andreas |
1968 |
GER |
73,17 |
0,7251 |
3 |
142,5 |
147,5 |
150,0 |
147,5 |
106,95 |
8 |
|
4. |
Siltala Sami |
1972 |
FIN |
73,32 |
0,7241 |
6 |
140,0 |
145,0 |
150,0 |
145,0 |
104,99 |
7 |
|
5. |
Kotwica Piotr |
1975 |
POL |
73,81 |
0,7206 |
8 |
132,5 |
135,0 |
135,0 |
135,0 |
97,28 |
6 |
|
6. |
Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre |
1970 |
NOR |
73,36 |
0,7238 |
2 |
125,0 |
130,0 |
132,5 |
132,5 |
95,90 |
5 |
|
-83kg |
|
1. |
Viianen Tomi |
1975 |
FIN |
81,31 |
0,6758 |
11 |
165,0 |
170,0 |
170,0 |
170,0 |
114,89 |
12* |
|
2. |
Walczak Eryk |
1977 |
POL |
82,75 |
0,6687 |
10 |
145,0 |
152,5 |
157,5 |
157,5 |
105,32 |
9 |
|
3. |
Suc Lionel |
1975 |
FRA |
81,60 |
0,6744 |
14 |
145,0 |
152,5 |
155,0 |
152,5 |
102,85 |
8 |
|
4. |
Cieplak Daniel |
1973 |
POL |
82,63 |
0,6693 |
12 |
145,0 |
152,5 |
155,0 |
152,5 |
102,07 |
7 |
|
5. |
Bochmann Danny |
1976 |
GER |
82,91 |
0,6679 |
9 |
127,5 |
130,0 |
132,5 |
130,0 |
86,83 |
6 |
|
6. |
Wands James |
1971 |
GBR |
81,71 |
0,6738 |
13 |
117,5 |
122,5 |
122,5 |
117,5 |
79,17 |
5 |
|
-93kg |
|
1. |
Wray Sheridan |
1974 |
GBR |
92,20 |
0,6308 |
2 |
177,5 |
182,5 |
185,0 |
185,0 |
116,70 |
12* |
|
2. |
Vehkapera Juha |
1975 |
FIN |
91,83 |
0,6320 |
3 |
175,0 |
180,0 |
182,5 |
180,0 |
113,76 |
9 |
|
3. |
Deres Zsolt |
1977 |
HUN |
92,97 |
0,6283 |
1 |
165,0 |
172,5 |
175,0 |
175,0 |
109,95 |
8 |
|
4. |
Marasek David |
1970 |
CZE |
91,38 |
0,6335 |
4 |
165,0 |
172,5 |
175,0 |
172,5 |
109,28 |
7 |
|
5. |
Litchfield David |
1975 |
GBR |
92,14 |
0,6310 |
5 |
150,0 |
157,5 |
157,5 |
150,0 |
94,65 |
6 |
|
-105kg |
|
1. |
Henriksson Anders |
1975 |
SWE |
104,84 |
0,5979 |
11 |
197,5 |
202,5 |
218,0 |
202,5 |
121,07 |
12* |
|
2. |
Kuusikko Jussi |
1975 |
FIN |
104,19 |
0,5992 |
10 |
195,0 |
200,0 |
202,5 |
200,0 |
119,84 |
9 |
|
3. |
Kowalik Mikolaj |
1971 |
POL |
102,99 |
0,6017 |
6 |
180,0 |
190,0 |
200,0 |
190,0 |
114,32 |
8 |
|
4. |
Aas Oystein |
1974 |
NOR |
102,27 |
0,6033 |
12 |
185,0 |
190,0 |
190,0 |
185,0 |
111,61 |
7 |
|
5. |
Clavier Arnaud |
1975 |
FRA |
104,75 |
0,5981 |
7 |
165,0 |
172,5 |
187,5 |
172,5 |
103,17 |
6 |
|
6. |
Twycross-Lewis Richard |
1976 |
GBR |
103,30 |
0,6011 |
8 |
152,5 |
160,0 |
160,0 |
152,5 |
91,67 |
5 |
|
-120kg |
|
1. |
Demcak Pavol |
1977 |
CZE |
118,84 |
0,5762 |
17 |
215,0 |
220,0 |
222,5 |
222,5 |
128,20 |
12* |
|
2. |
Petrov Viacheslav |
1971 |
UKR |
115,71 |
0,5801 |
14 |
202,5 |
210,0 |
220,0 |
210,0 |
121,82 |
9 |
|
3. |
Vihola Antti |
1975 |
FIN |
119,71 |
0,5752 |
13 |
200,0 |
210,0 |
217,5 |
210,0 |
120,79 |
8 |
|
4. |
Reimling Ronny |
1976 |
GER |
118,30 |
0,5769 |
15 |
200,0 |
207,5 |
210,0 |
200,0 |
115,38 |
7 |
|
5. |
Pessi Mika |
1973 |
FIN |
119,70 |
0,5753 |
18 |
180,0 |
190,0 |
192,5 |
192,5 |
110,75 |
6 |
|
6. |
Karlsson Nicklas |
1969 |
SWE |
119,78 |
0,5752 |
16 |
180,0 |
185,0 |
190,0 |
185,0 |
106,41 |
5 |
|
120+kg |
|
1. |
Seppanen Tero |
1972 |
FIN |
147,75 |
0,5545 |
20 |
230,0 |
240,0-c1 |
247,5-c1 |
247,5 |
137,24 |
12* |
|
2. |
Pribyl Marian |
1972 |
CZE |
154,73 |
0,5509 |
21 |
210,0 |
215,0 |
217,5 |
215,0 |
118,44 |
9 |
|
3. |
Wolf Sascha |
1977 |
GER |
140,00 |
0,5588 |
19 |
200,0 |
210,0 |
215,0 |
210,0 |
117,35 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation
(points) |
1. |
Finland |
54 |
[12+12+12+9+9] 600,04 w.pts. |
2. |
Poland |
42 |
[12+9+8+7+6] 529,04 w.pts. |
3. |
Germany |
29 |
[8+8+7+6] 426,51 w.pts. |
4. |
Czechia |
28 |
[12+9+7] 355,93 w.pts. |
5. |
Great Britain |
28 |
[12+6+5+5] 382,19 w.pts. |
6. |
France |
23 |
[9+8+6] 315,29 w.pts. |
7. |
Sweden |
17 |
[12+5] 227,49 w.pts. |
8. |
Norway |
12 |
[7+5] 207,51 w.pts. |
9. |
Ukraine |
9 |
[9] 121,82 w.pts. |
10. |
Hungary |
8 |
[8] 109,95 w.pts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Lifters of Masters 1 |
|
Rnk |
Lifter |
Nation |
B.Weight |
WF |
Result |
W.Points |
C.Rnk. |
|
1. |
Seppanen Tero |
Finland |
147,75 |
0,5545 |
247,5 |
137,24 |
1 |
|
2. |
Demcak Pavol |
Czechia |
118,84 |
0,5762 |
222,5 |
128,20 |
1 |
|
3. |
Petrov Viacheslav |
Ukraine |
115,71 |
0,5801 |
210,0 |
121,82 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters 2 |
|
-59kg |
|
1. |
Hamaissia Ali |
1967 |
FRA |
58,76 |
0,8695 |
1 |
80,0 |
90,0 |
97,5 |
90,0 |
78,25 |
12 |
|
-66kg |
|
1. |
Chernyshov Oleksandr |
1966 |
UKR |
66,00 |
0,7852 |
4 |
140,0 |
151,0-c1 |
156,0 |
151,0 |
118,57 |
12* |
|
2. |
Pleithner Rudolf |
1962 |
GER |
63,93 |
0,8064 |
3 |
97,5 |
100,0 |
102,5 |
102,5 |
82,66 |
9 |
|
3. |
Wunderlich Frank |
1964 |
GER |
65,18 |
0,7934 |
5 |
92,5 |
95,0 |
97,5 |
97,5 |
77,36 |
8 |
|
4. |
Perasalo Hannu |
1962 |
FIN |
65,84 |
0,7868 |
2 |
82,5 |
90,0 |
97,5 |
90,0 |
70,81 |
7 |
|
-74kg |
|
1. |
Vaisanen Markku |
1965 |
FIN |
73,60 |
0,7221 |
9 |
162,5-c2 |
167,5-c2 |
180,0 |
167,5 |
120,95 |
12 |
|
2. |
Carlsson Lars |
1966 |
SWE |
73,61 |
0,7220 |
7 |
145,0 |
152,5 |
157,5 |
157,5 |
113,72 |
9 |
|
3. |
Blosse Tony |
1966 |
FRA |
73,10 |
0,7256 |
6 |
150,0-c2 |
155,0 |
157,5 |
155,0 |
112,47 |
8 |
|
4. |
Verhaege Eric |
1963 |
FRA |
72,55 |
0,7296 |
8 |
125,0 |
130,0 |
132,5 |
132,5 |
96,67 |
7 |
|
-83kg |
|
1. |
Vahtolammi Harri |
1963 |
FIN |
80,65 |
0,6792 |
12 |
160,0 |
165,0 |
171,0 |
165,0 |
112,07 |
12 |
|
2. |
Lindgren Bo |
1967 |
SWE |
80,82 |
0,6784 |
14 |
157,5 |
162,5 |
167,5 |
162,5 |
110,24 |
9 |
|
3. |
Berndt Roy |
1966 |
GER |
81,18 |
0,6765 |
10 |
147,5 |
152,5 |
155,0 |
152,5 |
103,17 |
8 |
|
4. |
Langevin Philippe |
1961 |
FRA |
81,83 |
0,6732 |
13 |
145,0 |
150,0 |
155,0 |
150,0 |
100,98 |
7 |
|
5. |
Barrs Kevin |
1962 |
GBR |
81,84 |
0,6732 |
11 |
130,0 |
137,5 |
140,0 |
140,0 |
94,25 |
6 |
|
— |
Fornander Patrik |
1967 |
SWE |
82,81 |
0,6684 |
15 |
130,0 |
X |
X |
DSQ |
— |
— |
|
-93kg |
|
1. |
Rigby Andrew |
1962 |
GBR |
92,72 |
0,6291 |
6 |
185,0 |
192,5-c2 |
200,5 |
192,5 |
121,10 |
12* |
|
2. |
Pitkanen Pentti |
1965 |
FIN |
92,73 |
0,6291 |
5 |
175,0 |
180,0 |
182,5 |
180,0 |
113,24 |
9 |
|
3. |
France Herve |
1966 |
FRA |
91,46 |
0,6333 |
2 |
170,0 |
175,0 |
180,0 |
175,0 |
110,83 |
8 |
|
4. |
Boughamdouz Gemel |
1963 |
FRA |
92,20 |
0,6308 |
4 |
165,0 |
170,0 |
177,5 |
170,0 |
107,24 |
7 |
|
5. |
Hering Uwe |
1963 |
GER |
92,70 |
0,6292 |
3 |
165,0 |
170,0 |
X |
165,0 |
103,82 |
6 |
|
6. |
Johansson Joacim |
1966 |
SWE |
91,71 |
0,6324 |
1 |
155,0 |
160,0 |
165,0 |
155,0 |
98,02 |
5 |
|
-105kg |
|
1. |
Szezepanski Philippe |
1964 |
FRA |
101,87 |
0,6042 |
7 |
175,0 |
177,5 |
182,5 |
182,5 |
110,27 |
12 |
|
2. |
Hornqvist Per |
1962 |
SWE |
102,64 |
0,6025 |
10 |
170,0 |
175,0 |
180,0 |
175,0 |
105,44 |
9 |
|
3. |
Pontio Eino |
1958 |
FIN |
104,33 |
0,5989 |
8 |
175,0 |
182,5 |
185,0 |
175,0 |
104,81 |
8 |
|
4. |
Kovalskis Vladimirs |
1958 |
LAT |
103,53 |
0,6006 |
9 |
170,0 |
175,0 |
X |
170,0 |
102,10 |
7 |
|
5. |
Skogberg Olli |
1959 |
FIN |
103,43 |
0,6008 |
11 |
157,5 |
162,5 |
170,0 |
162,5 |
97,63 |
6 |
|
6. |
Flem Bjorn |
1964 |
NOR |
103,47 |
0,6007 |
12 |
147,5 |
155,0 |
160,0 |
160,0 |
96,11 |
5 |
|
-120kg |
|
1. |
Minelle Jean Yves |
1966 |
FRA |
118,09 |
0,5771 |
13 |
192,5 |
197,5 |
202,5 |
202,5 |
116,86 |
12* |
|
2. |
Pollmann Joerg |
1959 |
GER |
113,45 |
0,5832 |
16 |
172,5 |
180,0 |
182,5 |
182,5 |
106,43 |
9 |
|
3. |
Vogel Andree |
1966 |
GER |
117,02 |
0,5784 |
14 |
180,0 |
185,0 |
185,0 |
180,0 |
104,11 |
8 |
|
— |
Anttila Jarmo |
1966 |
FIN |
117,33 |
0,5780 |
15 |
180,0 |
185,0 |
185,0 |
DSQ |
— |
— |
|
120+kg |
|
1. |
Ruzicka Lubomir |
1967 |
CZE |
128,45 |
0,5668 |
18 |
195,0 |
200,0 |
202,5 |
202,5 |
114,78 |
12 |
|
2. |
Haug Georg |
1965 |
GER |
147,94 |
0,5544 |
20 |
190,0 |
197,5 |
205,0 |
197,5 |
109,49 |
9 |
|
3. |
Renlund Karl-Johan |
1966 |
FIN |
170,13 |
0,5431 |
19 |
170,0 |
180,0 |
187,5 |
180,0 |
97,76 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation
(points) |
1. |
France |
52 |
[12+12+12+8+8] 528,68 w.pts. |
2. |
Finland |
49 |
[12+12+9+8+8] 548,82 w.pts. |
3. |
Germany |
43 |
[9+9+9+8+8] 505,86 w.pts. |
4. |
Sweden |
32 |
[9+9+9+5] 427,41 w.pts. |
5. |
Great Britain |
18 |
[12+6] 215,35 w.pts. |
6. |
Ukraine |
12 |
[12] 118,57 w.pts. |
7. |
Czechia |
12 |
[12] 114,78 w.pts. |
8. |
Latvia |
7 |
[7] 102,10 w.pts. |
9. |
Norway |
5 |
[5] 96,11 w.pts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Lifters of Masters 2 |
|
Rnk |
Lifter |
Nation |
B.Weight |
WF |
Result |
W.Points |
C.Rnk. |
|
1. |
Rigby Andrew |
Great Britain |
92,72 |
0,6291 |
192,5 |
121,10 |
1 |
|
2. |
Vaisanen Markku |
Finland |
73,60 |
0,7221 |
167,5 |
120,95 |
1 |
|
3. |
Chernyshov Oleksandr |
Ukraine |
66,00 |
0,7852 |
151,0 |
118,57 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters 3 |
|
-59kg |
|
1. |
Virzi Carmelo |
1957 |
GER |
57,18 |
0,8922 |
2 |
87,5 |
90,0 |
92,5 |
90,0 |
80,30 |
12 |
|
2. |
Vorobjovs Jevgenijs |
1953 |
LAT |
57,67 |
0,8849 |
1 |
80,0 |
90,0 |
92,5 |
90,0 |
79,64 |
9 |
|
-66kg |
|
1. |
Sundstol Birger |
1954 |
NOR |
64,48 |
0,8006 |
3 |
77,5 |
85,0 |
92,5 |
85,0 |
68,05 |
12 |
|
-74kg |
|
1. |
Motovilnik Vasilii |
1957 |
RUS |
73,54 |
0,7225 |
5 |
135,0-c3 |
140,0-c3 |
145,5 |
140,0 |
101,15 |
12 |
|
2. |
Kauranen Antero |
1948 |
FIN |
73,25 |
0,7246 |
4 |
115,0 |
120,0 |
120,0 |
120,0 |
86,95 |
9 |
|
-83kg |
|
1. |
Hakkinen Reima |
1950 |
FIN |
81,97 |
0,6725 |
10 |
140,0 |
145,0 |
148,5-w3 |
148,5 |
99,87 |
12 |
|
2. |
Hirner Arthur |
1957 |
GER |
82,88 |
0,6681 |
7 |
142,5-c3 |
145,0-c3 |
148,5 |
145,0 |
96,87 |
9 |
|
3. |
Thorngren Sven |
1950 |
SWE |
81,52 |
0,6748 |
6 |
135,0 |
142,5 |
145,5 |
142,5 |
96,16 |
8 |
|
4. |
Laas Mihkel |
1954 |
EST |
82,02 |
0,6723 |
9 |
130,0 |
130,0 |
135,0 |
130,0 |
87,40 |
7 |
|
-93kg |
|
1. |
Mentel Stanislaw |
1954 |
POL |
92,74 |
0,6290 |
12 |
175,0 |
185,0 |
190,5 |
185,0 |
116,36 |
12 |
|
2. |
Launonen Ilkka |
1954 |
FIN |
91,79 |
0,6322 |
13 |
150,0 |
157,5 |
160,0 |
157,5 |
99,57 |
9 |
|
3. |
Olsson Alf |
1955 |
SWE |
91,75 |
0,6323 |
14 |
140,0 |
147,5 |
147,5 |
140,0 |
88,52 |
8 |
|
4. |
Huovinen Suke |
1950 |
FIN |
91,26 |
0,6340 |
11 |
120,0 |
125,0 |
130,0 |
125,0 |
79,25 |
7 |
|
-105kg |
|
1. |
Tirronen Harri |
1953 |
FIN |
103,08 |
0,6015 |
16 |
162,5 |
165,0 |
170,0 |
165,0 |
99,25 |
12 |
|
2. |
Suvanto Jouko |
1956 |
FIN |
104,55 |
0,5985 |
17 |
160,0 |
165,0 |
170,0 |
165,0 |
98,75 |
9 |
|
3. |
Aymon Jean-Pierre |
1954 |
SUI |
103,98 |
0,5996 |
21 |
152,5 |
157,5 |
165,0 |
157,5 |
94,44 |
8 |
|
4. |
Sydengen Leif |
1955 |
NOR |
102,82 |
0,6021 |
18 |
145,0 |
150,0 |
152,5 |
150,0 |
90,31 |
7 |
|
5. |
Karlsson Kenth |
1953 |
SWE |
103,80 |
0,6000 |
19 |
135,0 |
135,0 |
135,0 |
135,0 |
81,00 |
6 |
|
6. |
Hornik Jiri |
1948 |
CZE |
98,18 |
0,6132 |
15 |
130,0 |
140,0 |
140,0 |
130,0 |
79,72 |
5 |
|
7. |
Kallingi Antton |
1956 |
SWE |
96,67 |
0,6172 |
20 |
125,0 |
130,0 |
130,0 |
125,0 |
77,15 |
4 |
|
-120kg |
|
1. |
Wieninger Werner |
1957 |
GER |
109,22 |
0,5898 |
22 |
160,0 |
170,0 |
175,0 |
175,0 |
103,22 |
12 |
|
120+kg |
|
1. |
Reinholds Dainis |
1951 |
LAT |
126,46 |
0,5685 |
24 |
190,0 |
195,0 |
200,0-c3 |
200,0 |
113,70 |
12* |
|
2. |
Homrich Klaus |
1955 |
GER |
124,26 |
0,5705 |
25 |
180,0 |
190,0 |
197,5 |
180,0 |
102,69 |
9 |
|
3. |
Randmae Raul |
1948 |
EST |
146,76 |
0,5550 |
23 |
140,0 |
140,0 |
150,0 |
150,0 |
83,25 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation
(points) |
1. |
Finland |
51 |
[12+12+9+9+9] 484,39 w.pts. |
2. |
Germany |
42 |
[12+12+9+9] 383,08 w.pts. |
3. |
Sweden |
26 |
[8+8+6+4] 342,83 w.pts. |
4. |
Latvia |
21 |
[12+9] 193,34 w.pts. |
5. |
Norway |
19 |
[12+7] 158,37 w.pts. |
6. |
Estonia |
15 |
[8+7] 170,65 w.pts. |
7. |
Poland |
12 |
[12] 116,36 w.pts. |
8. |
Russia |
12 |
[12] 101,15 w.pts. |
9. |
Switzerland |
8 |
[8] 94,44 w.pts. |
10. |
Czechia |
5 |
[5] 79,72 w.pts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Lifters of Masters 3 |
|
Rnk |
Lifter |
Nation |
B.Weight |
WF |
Result |
W.Points |
C.Rnk. |
|
1. |
Mentel Stanislaw |
Poland |
92,74 |
0,6290 |
185,0 |
116,37 |
1 |
|
2. |
Reinholds Dainis |
Latvia |
126,46 |
0,5685 |
200,0 |
113,70 |
1 |
|
3. |
Wieninger Werner |
Germany |
109,22 |
0,5898 |
175,0 |
103,22 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters 4 |
|
-59kg |
|
1. |
Gallart Pierre |
1944 |
FRA |
58,51 |
0,8729 |
1 |
95,5-w4 |
100,0-w4 |
105,0-w4 |
105,0 |
91,65 |
12 |
|
-66kg |
|
1. |
Sorci Serge |
1941 |
FRA |
63,05 |
0,8161 |
3 |
85,0 |
90,0 |
92,5 |
90,0 |
73,45 |
12 |
|
2. |
Diepold Alexander |
1937 |
GER |
63,65 |
0,8095 |
2 |
87,5 |
90,0 |
92,5 |
90,0 |
72,86 |
9 |
|
-74kg |
|
1. |
Maka Boleslaw |
1942 |
POL |
73,55 |
0,7224 |
4 |
110,0 |
115,0 |
120,0 |
115,0 |
83,08 |
12 |
|
2. |
Inkinen Juha |
1946 |
FIN |
72,40 |
0,7307 |
5 |
75,0 |
80,0 |
85,0 |
85,0 |
62,11 |
9 |
|
-83kg |
|
1. |
Kallio Olavi |
1933 |
FIN |
82,27 |
0,6710 |
6 |
95,0 |
100,0 |
102,5 |
102,5 |
68,78 |
12 |
|
2. |
Huchet Marc |
1938 |
FRA |
81,45 |
0,6751 |
7 |
92,5 |
97,5 |
100,0 |
100,0 |
67,51 |
9 |
|
-93kg |
|
1. |
Boussery Alain |
1947 |
FRA |
92,34 |
0,6303 |
8 |
130,0 |
132,5 |
138,0 |
132,5 |
83,51 |
12 |
|
2. |
Komppa Seppo |
1945 |
FIN |
91,89 |
0,6318 |
11 |
125,0 |
130,0 |
135,0 |
130,0 |
82,13 |
9 |
|
3. |
Mannisto Veikko |
1940 |
FIN |
90,80 |
0,6356 |
10 |
95,0 |
100,0 |
102,5 |
95,0 |
60,38 |
8 |
|
— |
Edwards Mike |
1946 |
GBR |
89,36 |
0,6407 |
9 |
97,5 |
97,5 |
100,0 |
DSQ |
— |
— |
|
-105kg |
|
1. |
Richter Werner |
1947 |
GER |
102,60 |
0,6026 |
12 |
165,0-w4 |
175,0-w4 |
180,0 |
175,0 |
105,45 |
12 |
|
2. |
Collins Tom |
1946 |
GBR |
103,20 |
0,6013 |
14 |
145,0 |
152,5 |
157,5 |
152,5 |
91,70 |
9 |
|
3. |
Laurits Mihkel |
1944 |
EST |
100,08 |
0,6084 |
13 |
100,0 |
112,5 |
115,0 |
112,5 |
68,44 |
8 |
|
-120kg |
|
1. |
Seikkula Mikko |
1946 |
FIN |
117,90 |
0,5774 |
16 |
175,0 |
185,0 |
188,0-w3 |
188,0 |
108,55 |
12 |
|
2. |
Maliniemi Niilo |
1946 |
SWE |
116,30 |
0,5793 |
15 |
175,0 |
182,5 |
187,5 |
182,5 |
105,72 |
9 |
|
120+kg |
|
1. |
Sandelin Raimo |
1940 |
FIN |
120,10 |
0,5748 |
17 |
95,0 |
100,0 |
100,0 |
95,0 |
54,61 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nation
(points) |
1. |
Finland |
54 |
[12+12+12+9+9] 376,18 w.pts. |
2. |
France |
45 |
[12+12+12+9] 316,13 w.pts. |
3. |
Germany |
21 |
[12+9] 178,31 w.pts. |
4. |
Poland |
12 |
[12] 83,08 w.pts. |
5. |
Sweden |
9 |
[9] 105,72 w.pts. |
6. |
Great Britain |
9 |
[9] 91,70 w.pts. |
7. |
Estonia |
8 |
[8] 68,44 w.pts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best Lifters of Masters 4 |
|
Rnk |
Lifter |
Nation |
B.Weight |
WF |
Result |
W.Points |
C.Rnk. |
|
1. |
Seikkula Mikko |
Finland |
117,90 |
0,5774 |
188,0 |
108,55 |
1 |
|
2. |
Maliniemi Niilo |
Sweden |
116,30 |
0,5793 |
182,5 |
105,72 |
2 |
|
3. |
Richter Werner |
Germany |
102,60 |
0,6026 |
175,0 |
105,46 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Abbreviations: |
|
nb - New
pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World
Record; cp - Competition's Record; |
|
1..4 -
Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. -
Personally; X - the refused attempt. |
|
DSQ -
Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification;
DD - Doping Disqualification. |
|
AUT = Austria |
GBR = Great Britain |
POL = Poland |
|
|
BEL = Belgium |
GEO = Georgia |
RUS = Russia |
|
|
CZE = Czechia |
GER = Germany |
SUI = Switzerland |
|
|
DEN = Denmark |
HUN = Hungary |
SWE = Sweden |
|
|
EST = Estonia |
LAT = Latvia |
UKR = Ukraine |
|
|
FIN = Finland |
LTU = Lithuania |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRA = France |
NOR = Norway |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|