EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Masters Women's Championships, Pilsen (Czech Republic), 12-16.07.2016
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL. Lifters B.Date Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Masters 1
-47kg
1. Feraud Nathalie 1967 FRA 46,64 1,3524 1 117,5 125,0 130,0 1 80,0 80,0 80,0 1 120,0 130,0 135,0 1 345,0 466,58 12
-52kg
1. Petroczki Magdolna 1968 HUN 51,37 1,2584 2 135,0 145,0 152,5 1 80,0 85,0 90,0 2 150,0 160,0 167,5 1 405,0 509,65 12*
2. Gavornikova Monika 1974 SVK 51,56 1,2548 4 145,0 155,0 155,0 2 90,0 95,0 100,0 1 135,0 145,0 150,0 2 385,0 483,10 9
3. Palmisano Teresa 1967 ITA 51,55 1,2550 3 92,5 97,5 100,0 3 45,0 47,5 50,0 3 120,0 130,0 132,5 3 282,5 354,54 8
-57kg
1. Buxbom Eva 1969 DEN 56,36 1,1707 6 157,5 165,0 165,0 1 87,5 92,5 92,5 1 167,5 177,5 183,5 1 427,5 500,47 12*
2. Izindre Annelie 1972 SWE 56,41 1,1699 5 127,5 132,5 137,5 2 87,5 90,0 92,5 2 120,0 130,0 140,0 2 352,5 412,39 9
3. Tahkanen Tarja 1969 FIN 56,18 1,1736 7 80,0 87,5 92,5 3 50,0 55,0 60,0 3 100,0 112,5 122,5 3 260,0 305,14 8
-63kg
1. Heinzen Bettina 1976 GER 62,04 1,0866 10 135,0 147,5 160,0 1 85,0 97,5 102,5 1 150,0 162,5 172,5 1 430,0 467,24 12
2. Le Blevenec Nina 1972 FRA 59,39 1,1238 8 125,0 135,0 145,0 2 62,5 67,5 72,5 2 150,0 160,0 162,5 2 372,5 418,62 9
3. Barataud Sylvie 1967 FRA 57,40 1,1541 9 97,5 102,5 107,5 3 52,5 57,5 60,0 3 117,5 125,0 130,0 3 290,0 334,69 8
-72kg
1. Loo van't Hennie 1967 NED 71,16 0,9837 13 142,5 147,5 150,0 2 100,0 105,0 107,5 1 145,0 155,0 160,0 1 415,0 408,24 12
2. Barnes Joanne 1971 GBR 70,02 0,9946 12 135,0 145,0 150,0 1 80,0 85,0 85,0 2 145,0 155,0 160,0 2 390,0 387,89 9
-84kg
1. Sjardijn Carmen 1969 NED 74,21 0,9570 15 170,0 180,0 190,0 1 115,0 120,0 125,0 2 160,0 170,0 170,0 1 470,0 449,79 12*
2. Edvall Anna 1976 SWE 82,89 0,8978 17 150,0 157,5 162,5 2 127,5 135,0 140,0 1 140,0 150,0 172,5 3 440,0 395,03 9
3. Brand Michelle 1973 GBR 83,17 0,8962 14 145,0 155,0 162,5 3 100,0 105,0 110,0 3 145,0 152,5 157,5 2 420,0 376,40 8
4. Krcmarova Alena 1975 CZE 76,72 0,9375 16 140,0 150,0 157,5 4 82,5 85,0 90,0 4 130,0 137,5 140,0 4 377,5 353,91 7
84+kg
1. Nokua Katariina 1973 FIN 106,67 0,8186 18 200,0 200,0 X 1 130,0 150,0 162,5 1 180,0 200,0 222,5 1 530,0 433,86 12
Nation (points)
1. France 29 [12+9+8] 1219,88 w.pts.
2. Netherlands 24 [12+12] 858,03 w.pts.
3. Finland 20 [12+8] 738,99 w.pts.
4. Sweden 18 [9+9] 807,42 w.pts.
5. Great Britain 17 [9+8] 764,30 w.pts.
6. Hungary 12 [12] 509,65 w.pts.
7. Denmark 12 [12] 500,47 w.pts.
8. Germany 12 [12] 467,24 w.pts.
9. Slovakia 9 [9] 483,10 w.pts.
10. Italy 8 [8] 354,54 w.pts.
11. Czechia 7 [7] 353,91 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 1
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Petroczki Magdolna Hungary 51,37 1,2584 405,0 509,65 1
2. Buxbom Eva Denmark 56,36 1,1707 427,5 500,47 1
3. Gavornikova Monika Slovakia 51,56 1,2548 385,0 483,10 2
Masters 2
-52kg
1. Carli Sandra 1961 NED 50,07 1,2833 6 110,0 115,0 120,0 1 80,0 82,5 85,0 1 110,0 117,5 122,5 2 327,5 420,28 12
2. Corsi Bruna 1964 ITA 51,10 1,2635 5 112,5 117,5 120,0 2 55,0 57,5 60,0 2 122,5 130,0 135,0 1 312,5 394,84 9
3. Jallais Marie Therese 1957 FRA 49,30 1,2984 4 75,0 75,0 80,0 3 50,0 55,0 57,5 3 95,0 100,0 105,0 3 235,0 305,12 8
-57kg
1. Grouet Lydie 1960 FRA 56,19 1,1735 8 105,0 110,0 115,0 1 67,5 75,0 77,5 1 120,0 130,0 137,5 1 320,0 375,52 12
-63kg
1. Keranen Anja 1959 SWE 62,42 1,0815 12 125,0 132,5 137,5 3 90,0 90,0 95,0 1 145,0 152,5 157,5 1 380,0 410,97 12
2. Keiml Elisabeth 1959 AUT 59,65 1,1200 13 130,0 140,0 145,0 2 82,5 87,5 87,5 2 135,0 145,0 150,0 2 377,5 422,80 9
3. Stavik Anita 1965 NOR 62,80 1,0765 11 145,0 155,0 160,0 1 67,5 70,0 70,0 3 145,0 152,5 157,5 3 367,5 395,61 8
-72kg
1. Stavheim Gro-Berit 1964 NOR 71,47 0,9809 16 150,0 160,0 162,5 1 70,0 75,0 80,0 1 155,0 165,0 165,0 1 397,5 389,91 12
Einarsen Lene 1963 NOR 71,70 0,9788 15 145,0 152,5 157,5 2 85,0 85,0 85,0 140,0 140,0 145,0 2 DSQ
-84kg
1. Steidle Susanne 1964 GER 80,15 0,9141 19 155,0 165,0 170,0 1 87,5 95,0 100,0 2 155,0 165,0 175,0 2 430,0 393,06 12
Maton Jean 1963 GBR 83,88 0,8924 18 160,0 160,0 160,0 100,0 105,0 110,0 1 160,0 167,5 177,5 1 DSQ
84+kg
1. Blasbery Jacqueline 1963 GBR 86,64 0,8786 20 130,0 140,0 145,0 1 95,0 105,0 115,0 1 160,0 170,0 180,0 1 430,0 377,80 12
Nation (points)
1. Norway 20 [12+8] 785,52 w.pts.
2. France 20 [12+8] 680,64 w.pts.
3. Netherlands 12 [12] 420,28 w.pts.
4. Sweden 12 [12] 410,97 w.pts.
5. Germany 12 [12] 393,06 w.pts.
6. Great Britain 12 [12] 377,80 w.pts.
7. Austria 9 [9] 422,80 w.pts.
8. Italy 9 [9] 394,84 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 2
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Keiml Elisabeth Austria 59,65 1,1200 377,5 422,80 2
2. Carli Sandra Netherlands 50,07 1,2833 327,5 420,28 1
3. Keranen Anja Sweden 62,42 1,0815 380,0 410,97 1
Masters 3
-47kg
1. Cornwall Marina 1954 GBR 44,67 1,3938 1 67,5 72,5 77,5 1 42,5 45,0 47,5 1 110,0 117,5 125,0 1 242,5 338,00 12
-52kg
1. Kemppainen Pirjo 1951 FIN 49,69 1,2907 3 62,5 67,5 72,5 1 32,5 35,0 37,5 1 95,0 100,0 105,0 1 212,5 274,27 12
-57kg
1. Guennec Edith 1956 FRA 54,52 1,2016 7 95,0 95,0 95,0 1 60,0 62,5 65,0 1 150,0-c3 157,5-c3 163,0-c2 1 323,0 388,12 12
-63kg
1. Olah Lucica 1955 ROU 62,50 1,0805 10 100,0 110,0 115,0 1 50,0 52,5 55,0 1 115,0 125,0 132,5 1 290,0 313,35 12
-72kg
1. Del Duca Sara 1954 ITA 71,15 0,9838 14 120,0 125,0 132,5 1 92,5 97,5 102,5 1 160,0 175,5 175,5 1 390,0 383,68 12
-84kg
1. Takacova Hana 1954 CZE 76,72 0,9375 17 150,0 165,0 175,0 1 110,0 117,5 120,0 1 135,0 142,5 150,0 1 445,0 417,19 12
Nation (points)
1. Czechia 12 [12] 417,19 w.pts.
2. France 12 [12] 388,12 w.pts.
3. Italy 12 [12] 383,68 w.pts.
4. Great Britain 12 [12] 338,00 w.pts.
5. Romania 12 [12] 313,35 w.pts.
6. Finland 12 [12] 274,27 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 3
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Takacova Hana Czechia 76,72 0,9375 445,0 417,19 1
2. Guennec Edith France 54,52 1,2016 323,0 388,12 1
3. Del Duca Sara Italy 71,15 0,9838 390,0 383,68 1
Masters 4
-52kg
1. Kumpuniemi Eila 1942 FIN 48,68 1,3107 2 77,5 87,5 98,5-w4 1 40,0 45,0 50,0 1 100,0 110,0 121,0 1 258,5 338,82 12
-63kg
1. Hykova Adina 1943 CZE 60,47 1,1082 9 50,0 60,0 70,0 1 70,0 70,0-w4 72,5-w4 1 90,0 100,0 105,0 1 237,5 263,20 12
Nation (points)
1. Finland 12 [12] 338,82 w.pts.
2. Czechia 12 [12] 263,20 w.pts.
Best Lifters of Masters 4
Rnk Lifter Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Kumpuniemi Eila Finland 48,68 1,3107 258,5 338,82 1
2. Hykova Adina Czechia 60,47 1,1082 237,5 263,20 1
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria GBR = Great Britain NOR = Norway
CZE = Czechia GER = Germany ROU = Romania
DEN = Denmark HUN = Hungary SVK = Slovakia
FIN = Finland ITA = Italy SWE = Sweden
FRA = France NED = Netherlands