Western European Championships
24 to 25 Sep 2010, Hamm, Luxembourg
Nomination to 23th September 2010 before Technical Meeting
WOMEN
cat name born team squat bench dead total
48kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 MARTIN Yvelise 1982 FRA 140,0 80,0 132,5 352,5
2 LEGARD StÚphanie 1981 FRA 132,5 75,0 130,0 337,5
3 PAZZAGLIA Veronica 1977 ITA 120,0 62,5 120,0 302,5
52kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 GUIHOMAT Sophie 1975 FRA 155,0 82,5 157,5 395,0
2 MARTIN Vanessa 1976 FRA 157,5 92,5 140,0 390,0
3 CLARK Louise 1978 GBR 107,5 50,0 142,5 300,0
4 VAN RIET Linda 1974 BEL 112,5 42,5 140,0 295,0
56kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 CHICON Susann 1987 GER 150,0 70,0 150,0 370,0
60kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 GIBSON Marian 1964 GBR 175,0 120,0 180,0 475,0
2 HOILAND Linda 1979 NOR 165,0 85,0 175,0 425,0
3 WILDEMAN Sandra 1979 NED 135,0 85,0 135,0 357,5
4 CONSTANTINE Michelle 1972 GBR 140,0 67,5 140,0 347,5
67.5kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 OPDAL Veronica 1985 NOR 180,0 100,0 170,0 450,0
2 FREEMANTLE Jordana 1983 GBR 155,0 100,0 165,0 420,0
3 MEERDING Judith 1981 NED 155,0 100,0 155,0 410,0
75kg Sat 25 Sep 2010
1 PEDERSEN Annette 1968 DEN 557,5
2 TIMMERS Ankie 1986 NED 175,0 122,5 210,0 507,5
3 EJLERTSEN Lise 1982 DEN 470,0
82.5kg Sat 25 Sep 2010
1 SHOTTON-GALE Charlotte 1983 GBR 175,0 115,0 165,0 455,0
2 VAN DER ZWAAG Mieke 1983 NED 120,0 80,0 120,0 320,0
90kg Sat 25 Sep 2010
1 STRIK Ielja 1973 NED 262,5 183,0 215,0 660,0
21 Women is nominated for the championships
MEN SEN Entry List add entry
cat name born team squat bench dead total
56kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 VERPOOT Dave 1985 BEL 200,0 12,0 212,5 532,5
60kg
67.5kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 G─DE Sven 1989 GER 235,0 160,0 230,0 630,0
2 PUDDU Pierangelo 1977 ITA 200,0 155,0 255,0 610,0
75kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 KORELL Thomas 1983 GER 270,0 172,5 260,0 702,5
2 CALANDRA Roberto 1981 ITA 230,0 172,5 240,0 642,5
3 SCHNURR Julian 1994 GER 190,0 100,0 180,0 470,0
4 PIRON Michel 1993 LUX 127,5 70,0 150,0 347,5
82.5kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 KAILEY Pardeep 1983 NED 267,5 175,0 272,5 707,5
2 LEIDER Denis 1989 LUX 200,0 115,0 200,0 515,0
90kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 NIELSEN Henrik 1984 DEN 800,0
2 CUNY David 1978 FRA 285,0 207,5 280,0 772,5
3 LARSSON Marc 1982 DEN 770,0
4 BILICAN Muhammed 1987 BEL 300,0 205,0 260,0 765,0
5 BULLOCK Joseph 1971 GBR 305,0 180,0 270,0 755,0
6 LAGUESSE Alain 1974 BEL 290,0 180,0 275,0 745,0
7 SILVAS Alessandro 1972 ITA 250,0 172,5 270,0 692,5
100kg Fri 24 Sep 2010
1 COIMBRA Anibal 1972 LUX 375,0 250,0 350,0 975,0
2 BELKESIR Sofiane 1984 FRA 315,0 230,0 317,5 862,5
3 JENSEN Michael 1980 DEN 835,5
4 VAN MELIS Floris 1981 NED 295,0 210,0 270,0 770,0
5 PULLING Robert 1979 GBR 270,0 200,0 265,0 742,5
6 VAN DE VIJFEIJKEN Pieter 1966 NED 230,0 175,0 250,0 650,0
7 PIRON Roger 1960 LUX 247,5 155,0 230,0 632,5
8 MULLER Gilles 1989 LUX 210,0 125,0 210,0 545,0
9 DEN HOUTING Sven 1976 NED
110kg Sat 25 Sep 2010
1 BILICAN Orhan 1978 BEL 370,0 292,5 290,0 952,5
2 HANSEN J÷rgen 1986 NOR 357,5 230,0 320,0 907,5
3 BAK Sune 1974 DEN 350,0 210,0 290,0 880,0
4 BERTHET David 1979 FRA 340,0 210,0 302,5 852,5
5 MOMIER SÚbastien 1974 FRA 310,0 220,0 310,0 840,0
6 HAWKINS Ian 1978 GBR 300,0 230,0 260,0 790,0
7 RINGOOT Steve 1989 BEL 285,5 182,0 275,0 742,5
8 PELIZZA Francesco 1986 ITA 280,0 170,0 270,0 720,0
125kg Sat 25 Sep 2010
1 OMLAND Tor Herman 1977 NOR 380,0 280,0 320,0 980,0
2 MARKUSSEN Lars 1974 NOR 350,0 265,0 335,0 950,0
3 SKAARUP Nicolas 1985 DEN 320,0 235,0 300,0 860,0
4 SINGH SAHOTA Ranbir 1983 GBR 350,0 207,5 300,0 857,5
125+kg Sat 25 Sep 2010
1 BAARDTVET Hans Magne 1983 NOR 345,0 260,0 327,5 932,5
2 RÍNNING B. Martin 1984 NOR 340,0 305,0 285,0 930,0
3 NASH Adam 1984 GBR 355,0 265,0 302,5 922,5
40 Men is nominated for the championships
REFEREES Entry List add entry
cat name team available
IPF1 BERTOLETTI Luciano ITA All
IPF1 BUSSELOT Myriam BEL All
IPF2 DE LAERE Franšois BEL Only Saturday
IPF2 den OUDEN Hans NED All
IPF1 DE PUYTORAC Xavier FRA All
IPF2 DEMUTH Pierrette LUX All
Nat DUFOUR FRA Exam Cat 2
IPF1 HATOT StÚphane FRA Sat
IPF1 HAMMANG Alain LUX JURY
IPF1 HOFIREK Jiri CZE All
IPF2 LAPLACE Fernand BEL Only Saturday
IPF1 LAU Werner LUX All
IPF2 LAURSEN Dorthe DEN All
IPF1 LAURSEN Helge DEN All
IPF1 LOCATELLI Laura ITA All
Nat PASCAL CASAS FRA Exam Cat 2
IPF2 SJÍL Jan NOR All
IPF1 SPRINGETT Carole GBR Saturday only
IPF1 van der MEULEN Joke NED All
IPF1 VERDONCK Jean-Claude BEL All
IPF1 VOSKUHL Karl-Heinz GER All