European Bench Press Championships |
|
|
|
|
|
Thu
12 to Sat 14 August 2010, Bratislava, Slovakia |
|
Final
nomination |
|
|
Last
update: 11th August 2010 before Technical Meeting |
|
WOMEN |
|
|
cat |
name |
born |
team |
bench |
|
48kg |
Thu 12 Aug |
|
1 |
KOZDRYK Justyna |
1980 |
POL |
132.5 M1 |
|
|
2 |
SCHWENGL Ilka |
1965 |
AUT |
102.5 |
|
|
3 |
MAKRAI Eva |
1990 |
HUN |
100.0 J |
|
|
4 |
SVJANTEKOVA Eva |
1973 |
SVK |
97.5 |
|
|
5 |
BABUROVA Iryna |
1986 |
UKR |
85.0 |
|
|
6 |
AINSWORTH Megan |
1992 |
GBR |
60.0 SJ |
|
|
52kg |
Thu 12 Aug |
|
1 |
NAGYPAL Krisztina |
1985 |
HUN |
130.0 |
|
|
2 |
SANDVIK Marcela |
1974 |
FIN |
117.5 |
|
|
3 |
BLAKE Natalie |
1982 |
GBR |
105.0 |
|
|
4 |
KANIAK Katarzyna |
1972 |
POL |
100.0 |
|
|
5 |
SOKOVNINA Oxana |
1986 |
RUS |
100.0 |
|
|
6 |
SYNELNYKOVA Anna |
1984 |
UKR |
95.0 |
|
|
7 |
GAVORNÍKOVA Monika |
1974 |
SVK |
92.5 |
|
|
8 |
MARTIN Vanessa |
1976 |
FRA |
92.5 |
|
|
56kg |
Thu 12 Aug |
|
1 |
DIDYUK Natalya |
1973 |
UKR |
105.0 |
|
|
2 |
ERIKSSON Nina |
1989 |
SWE |
102.5 J |
|
|
3 |
HEININEN Karita |
1971 |
FIN |
95.0 |
|
|
4 |
RUMMEL Martina |
1976 |
GER |
80.0 |
|
|
60kg |
Thu 12 Aug |
|
1 |
HOUGAARD Susse |
1984 |
DEN |
145.0 |
|
|
2 |
NÖGLEGAARD Anna-Maria |
1968 |
SWE |
130.0 M1 |
|
|
3 |
PETROVA Anastasiya |
1985 |
RUS |
122.5 |
|
|
4 |
CHEPIL Mariya |
1970 |
UKR |
120.0 M1 |
|
|
5 |
RADWAÑSKA Jadwiga |
1975 |
POL |
115.0 |
|
|
6 |
ELEK Zsuzsa |
1981 |
HUN |
100.0 |
|
|
7 |
LIEBERS Mandy |
1980 |
AUT |
97.5 |
|
|
8 |
UPPALA Tarja |
1965 |
FIN |
92.5 M1 |
|
|
9 |
STEINEROVA Petra |
1981 |
CZE |
87.5 |
|
|
10 |
LICKOVA Petra |
1980 |
CZE |
85.0 |
|
|
67.5kg |
Thu 12 Aug |
|
1 |
SAMARINA Natalya |
1984 |
RUS |
145.0 |
|
|
2 |
KANKUS Johanna |
1984 |
FIN |
127.5 |
|
|
3 |
VIRKKUNEN Susanna |
1973 |
FIN |
127.5 |
|
|
4 |
ARVIDSON Karolina |
1985 |
SWE |
125.0 |
|
|
5 |
SHARIFULLINA Svetlana |
1979 |
RUS |
125.0 |
|
|
6 |
RAMES Maj |
1989 |
DEN |
115.0 J |
|
|
7 |
TIBORI Nora |
1989 |
HUN |
100.0 J |
|
|
8 |
DROBNA Iva |
1977 |
CZE |
90.0 |
|
|
75kg |
Thu 12 Aug |
|
1 |
EROGOVA Yulia |
1982 |
RUS |
125.0 |
|
|
2 |
TIMMERS Ankie |
1986 |
NED |
122.5 |
|
|
3 |
POLTORATSKAYA Viktoria |
1981 |
RUS |
115.0 |
|
|
4 |
LUOTO Satu |
1969 |
FIN |
112.5 M1 |
|
|
5 |
HRABALOVA Jana |
1984 |
CZE |
100.0 |
|
|
6 |
BUÏVESELOVA Mária |
1969 |
SVK |
95.0 M1 |
|
|
7 |
SZMIGIELOVA Jana |
1985 |
CZE |
90.0 |
|
|
82.5kg |
Fri 13 Aug |
|
1 |
SZCZEPANIK Dorota |
1969 |
POL |
148.0 M1 |
|
|
2 |
JOHANSSON Maria |
1984 |
SWE |
142.5 |
|
|
3 |
SHABANOVA Evgenia |
1977 |
RUS |
135.0 |
|
|
4 |
TAKACOVA Hana |
1954 |
CZE |
135.0 M2 |
|
|
90kg |
Fri 13 Aug |
|
1 |
STRIK Ielja |
1973 |
NED |
183.0 |
|
|
2 |
SZABO Agnes |
1988 |
HUN |
155.0 J |
|
|
3 |
DUHEM Leila |
1963 |
FRA |
150.0 M1 |
|
|
4 |
NYLUND Marjaana |
1976 |
FIN |
142.5 |
|
|
5 |
LOMBOSI Melinda |
1978 |
HUN |
140.0 |
|
|
6 |
BUSHUYEVA Yuliya |
1981 |
UKR |
120.0 |
|
|
7 |
LINNA Joanna |
1974 |
FIN |
115.0 |
|
|
8 |
BEER Rosemarie |
1945 |
AUT |
110.0 M3 |
|
|
90+kg |
Fri 13 Aug |
|
1 |
LÖNN Sandra |
1997 |
SWE |
200.0 |
|
|
2 |
SCHAEFER Joanne |
1967 |
NED |
200.0 M1 |
|
|
3 |
ZOTOVA Nataliya |
1975 |
RUS |
182.5 |
|
|
4 |
GEMALETDINOVA Olga |
1986 |
RUS |
150.0 |
|
|
5 |
NOKUA Katariina |
1973 |
FIN |
150.0 |
|
|
6 |
KOVACS Vivien |
1988 |
HUN |
140.0 |
|
|
7 |
BALAJZY Anna |
1982 |
POL |
130.0 |
|
|
62 |
Women is nominated to the Championships |
|
|
|
|
MEN |
|
|
cat |
name |
born |
team |
bench |
|
56kg |
Thu 12 Aug |
|
1 |
WSZOLA Dariusz |
1978 |
POL |
170.0 |
|
2 |
SLEDZ Slawomir |
1976 |
POL |
150.0 |
|
3 |
KO¾šOVSKY Štefan |
1961 |
SVK |
145.0 M1 |
|
4 |
SORENSEN Mikkel |
1977 |
DEN |
142.5 |
|
5 |
VATIUK Sergii |
1962 |
UKR |
140.0 M1 |
|
60kg |
Thu 12 Aug |
|
1 |
JAVAKHISHVILI Zaur |
1983 |
GEO |
200.0 |
|
2 |
AREKHVA Valery |
1990 |
BLR |
170.0 J |
|
3 |
GWÓZDZ Jaroslaw |
1978 |
POL |
170.0 |
|
4 |
GIDEON Aaron |
1980 |
GBR |
145.0 |
|
67.5kg |
Thu 12 Aug |
|
1 |
YEREMASHVILI Raman |
1981 |
BLR |
230.0 |
|
2 |
CHUPRYNKO Ivan |
1986 |
UKR |
205.0 |
|
3 |
BEJASHVILI George |
1980 |
GEO |
200.0 |
|
4 |
HUK Andrei |
1979 |
BLR |
200.0 |
|
5 |
RUBTSOV Artyom |
1984 |
RUS |
197.5 |
|
6 |
SOKOLOV Nikolay |
1979 |
RUS |
197.5 |
|
7 |
SCHIFFNER Patrick |
1978 |
GER |
185.0 |
|
8 |
DELI Norbert |
1981 |
HUN |
165.0 |
|
9 |
SALAT Tibor |
1976 |
CZE |
152.5 |
|
75kg |
Fri 13 Aug |
|
1 |
PÖYKIÖ Janne |
1978 |
FIN |
225.0 |
|
2 |
CUCUZZELLA Alphonse |
1966 |
FRA |
222.5 M1 |
|
3 |
HEDMAN Christian |
1982 |
SWE |
220.0 |
|
4 |
KUBATOV Geza |
1982 |
HUN |
205.0 |
|
5 |
RAJALA Erkki |
1962 |
FIN |
202.5 M1 |
|
6 |
BASCHNEGGER Christian |
1986 |
AUT |
200.0 |
|
7 |
BELAN Mário |
1973 |
SVK |
200.0 |
|
8 |
GILIGASHVILI Levan |
1982 |
GEO |
200.0 |
|
9 |
ZEILINGER Andreas |
1968 |
AUT |
200.0 M1 |
|
10 |
FACCIPONTE Marcello |
1975 |
ITA |
195.0 |
|
11 |
SOTOLAR Jozef |
1980 |
SVK |
195.0 |
|
12 |
ROSLER Marcel |
1976 |
CZE |
175.0 |
|
82.5kg |
Fri 13 Aug |
|
1 |
KOWALCZYK Daniel |
1977 |
POL |
250.0 |
|
2 |
KONYE Szabolcs |
1974 |
HUN |
240.0 |
|
3 |
PINGUET Cyril |
1972 |
FRA |
240.0 |
|
4 |
NORDIN Jonas |
1980 |
SWE |
230.0 |
|
5 |
SMIRNOVS Ugis |
1984 |
LAT |
225.0 |
|
7 |
ILIJIæ Dalibor |
1978 |
SRB |
220.0 |
|
8 |
KOSTAL Ales |
1974 |
CZE |
212.5 |
|
90kg |
Fri 13 Aug |
|
1 |
JÄDER Fredrik |
1979 |
SWE |
282.5 |
|
2 |
WEGIERA Jan |
1965 |
POL |
282.5 M1 |
|
3 |
GRISHAEV Vladimir |
1981 |
RUS |
270.0 |
|
4 |
KIREEV Vitaliy |
1985 |
RUS |
262.5 |
|
5 |
PISZAK Peter |
1977 |
HUN |
250.0 |
|
6 |
KATI Jiri |
1965 |
CZE |
242.5 M1 |
|
7 |
HORNIK Jiri |
1978 |
CZE |
240.0 |
|
8 |
RIIS Allan |
1971 |
DEN |
235.0 |
|
9 |
MALINOVSKY Tomas |
1982 |
SVK |
225.0 |
|
10 |
WELLS Ian |
1977 |
GBR |
210.0 |
|
11 |
DYACHUK Nazariy |
1991 |
UKR |
205.0 J |
|
12 |
MINDORASHVILI Vasil |
1979 |
GEO |
205.0 |
|
100kg |
Fri 13 Aug |
|
1 |
LUNDIN Mikael |
1983 |
SWE |
272.5 |
|
2 |
MIHAYLOV Kiril |
1979 |
BUL |
265.0 |
|
3 |
TANGELMAYER Denis |
1984 |
SVK |
262.5 |
|
4 |
MO Dag Andre |
1979 |
NOR |
261.5 |
|
5 |
SOMNIKOVS Nikolajs |
1975 |
LAT |
260.0 |
|
6 |
BJÖRNSEN Öyvind |
1970 |
NOR |
257.5 |
|
7 |
SEBESTYEN Tamas |
1978 |
HUN |
255.0 |
|
8 |
KUOSMA Petri |
1979 |
FIN |
250.0 |
|
9 |
LYKOV Ivan |
1976 |
RUS |
250.0 |
|
10 |
WETZSTEIN Thomas |
1974 |
AUT |
245.0 |
|
11 |
GHAHRAMANYAN Karen |
1978 |
ARM |
240.0 |
|
12 |
ELKANISHVILI Konstantine |
1980 |
GEO |
210.0 |
|
110kg |
Fri 13 Aug |
|
1 |
JAMROZ Stefan |
1980 |
SWE |
300.0 |
|
2 |
PULLINEN Sami |
1983 |
FIN |
297.5 |
|
3 |
CIAPTAK-GASIENICA Oliwier |
1984 |
POL |
280.0 |
|
4 |
REJEK Artur |
1972 |
POL |
280.0 |
|
5 |
JALDEFORS Mikael |
1966 |
SWE |
272.5 M1 |
|
6 |
MALUNIN Aleksey |
1978 |
RUS |
272.5 |
|
7 |
KREJCA Zbynek |
1974 |
CZE |
270.0 |
|
8 |
LAHIKAINEN Jukka |
1968 |
FIN |
270.0 M1 |
|
9 |
SINGH Pinda |
1980 |
GBR |
267.5 |
|
10 |
BECK Oliver |
1975 |
GER |
260.0 |
|
11 |
SORENSEN Thomas |
1981 |
DEN |
258.0 |
|
12 |
BERKE Lorand |
1979 |
HUN |
252.5 |
|
13 |
HAWKINS Ian |
1977 |
GBR |
242.5 |
|
14 |
SCHREMS Michael |
1984 |
AUT |
235.0 |
|
15 |
AZARIASHVILI Ramaz |
1984 |
GEO |
220.0 |
|
125kg |
Sat 14 Aug |
|
1 |
HIRVONEN Marcus |
1976 |
SWE |
315.0 |
|
2 |
KOLTONSKI Karol |
1983 |
POL |
310.0 |
|
3 |
SYKMENEV Alexander |
1978 |
RUS |
300.0 |
|
4 |
GEORGIEV Evlogi |
1984 |
BUL |
290.0 |
|
5 |
HADRYSIAK Mariusz |
1961 |
POL |
290.0 M1 |
|
6 |
SELEZEN Sergey |
1980 |
RUS |
287.5 |
|
7 |
JENSEN Tonni |
1981 |
DEN |
285.0 |
|
8 |
CSERNA Janos |
1968 |
HUN |
282.5 M1 |
|
9 |
OMLAND Tor Herman |
1977 |
NOR |
282.5 |
|
10 |
KARNER Markus |
1970 |
AUT |
280.0 |
|
11 |
FURESUND Kjell |
1966 |
NOR |
277.5 M1 |
|
12 |
DEMCAK Pavol |
1977 |
CZE |
260.0 |
|
13 |
LANGE Sven |
1980 |
GER |
260.0 |
|
14 |
MATEJÍK Fridrich |
1983 |
SVK |
260.0 |
|
15 |
WACKERNELL Christian |
1980 |
AUT |
260.0 |
|
16 |
BANKS Ben |
1975 |
GBR |
250.0 |
|
17 |
HOEHN Marcus |
1966 |
GER |
250.0 M1 |
|
18 |
LUTIDZE Teimuraz |
1985 |
GEO |
250.0 |
|
19 |
ROMANYUK Viktor |
1962 |
UKR |
250.0 M1 |
|
125+kg |
Sat 14 Aug |
|
1 |
SANDVIK Kenneth |
1975 |
FIN |
330.0 |
|
2 |
KORKIA-AHO Tuomas |
1987 |
FIN |
327.5 J |
|
3 |
ENZINGER Ewald |
1966 |
AUT |
322.5 M1 |
|
4 |
SVENSSON Fredrik |
1979 |
SWE |
320.0 |
|
5 |
LARSSON Markus |
1974 |
SWE |
315.0 |
|
6 |
RÖNNING B. Martin |
1984 |
NOR |
315.0 |
|
7 |
SPINGL Milan |
1980 |
CZE |
305.0 |
|
8 |
MCCOLL Alastair |
1981 |
NOR |
297.5 |
|
9 |
BANG Sune |
1977 |
DEN |
280.0 |
|
10 |
FAHLBUSCH Kevin |
1979 |
GER |
270.0 |
|
11 |
SOUKAL Jaroslav |
1972 |
CZE |
270.0 |
|
12 |
SZEKELY Bela |
1977 |
HUN |
270.0 |
|
13 |
TATISHVILI Nodar |
1988 |
GEO |
230.0 |
|
14 |
GISMONDI Renato |
1960 |
ITA |
200.0 M2 |
|
109 |
Men is nominated in the
Championships |
|
|
171 |
Women and Men together |
|
|
|
|
|
REFEREES Entry List |
|
|
cat |
name |
team |
available for categories |
|
IPF1 |
BAJAN Janos |
HUN |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
BAZAIEV Sirazhutdin |
UKR |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
BEAUDOIN Michel |
FRA |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF2 |
BEER Rosemarie |
AUT |
Women from -48 kg to 67.5
kg. All men |
|
IPF2 |
BJÖRK Patrik |
SWE |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF2 |
CHERNUKHA Vitaliy |
UKR |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
DEREVYANKO Igor |
RUS |
all except for a cat
women 52.0 ; 82.5 |
|
IPF2 |
ÈAPLA Michal |
SVK |
All |
Sat |
|
|
IPF2 |
GOROKHOVSKIY Anatoliy |
RUS |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
HAGFORS Harri |
FIN |
W48-52 kg. Men 125-125+kg |
|
|
IPF2 |
IZOSIMOV Sergii |
UKR |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
KARDYNALSKI Wojciech |
POL |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
KARPISEK Ivan |
CZE |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF2 |
KVACKAJ Tibor |
SVK |
All |
|
|
IPF2 |
LAKSO Joakim |
SWE |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
LEHMANN Joachim |
GER |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
MANDL Johann |
AUT |
Women from -75 up and men
from -100 up |
|
IPF2 |
MARAZZINI Alessio |
ITA |
Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
MOSCIANESE Maria Pia |
ITA |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF1 |
MUSZTAFA Imre |
HUN |
All |
Thu, Fri, Sat |
|
|
IPF2 |
NILSEN Paal |
NOR |
FRIDAY W 60–90+ KG. M 56–
90 KG |
|
IPF1 |
RONASZEKI Andras |
HUN |
Only for Jury in case of
insufficient # of Cat. 1 |
|
IPF1 |
ROSSI Sandro |
ITA |
All |
|
|
IPF2 |
SKIRKANIC Dusan |
SVK |
All |
|
|
IPF1 |
SVEJDA Josef |
CZE |
Thu |
|
|
IPF1 |
VACEK Miroslav |
CZE |
Friday – Men–100. 110 kg |
|
|
IPF1 |
ZNOJEK Arkadiusz |
POL |
Women 60-75. Only for
Jury in case of insufficient |
|
IPF1 |
MULLER Pavol |
SVK |
Only for Jury in case of
insufficient |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|