EUROPEAN POWERLIFTING FEDERATION
European Men's Championships, Pilsen (Czechia), 06-12.05.2018
DETAILED SCORESHEET
PL.    Lifters BY Team Weight WF Lot All Squat All Bench Press All Deadlift TOTAL W.pts. Pts.
Open
 -59kg
1. Krut Kirill 1991 RUS 58,52 0,8728 1 227,5 240,0 247,5 1 155,0 162,5 167,5 2 215,0 230,0 250,0 1 645,0 562,96 12
2. Wszola Dariusz 1978 POL 58,90 0,8675 2 230,0 240,0 240,0 3 160,0 170,0 175,0 1 195,0 205,0 215,0 3 630,0 -c1 546,52 9*
3. Osmialowski Pawel 1977 POL 58,60 0,8717 4 230,0 240,0 245,0 2 140,0 145,0 150,0 3 200,0 210,0 217,5 2 612,5 533,92 8
4. El Boujaoudi Mouhcine 1991 ITA 58,38 0,8748 3 220,0 227,5 235,0 4 142,5 147,5 150,0 4 190,0 205,0 205,0 4 582,5 509,57 7
 -66kg
1. El Belghiti Hassan 1975 FRA 65,31 0,7920 9 282,5 292,5 292,5-w1 2 162,5 167,5 170,0 2 295,0 315,5-w 317,5-w 1 777,5 -w1 615,78 12*
2. Danilov Konstantin 1986 RUS 65,38 0,7913 6 290,0 305,0 312,5 1 180,0 190,0 197,5 1 260,0 272,5 275,0 2 777,5 615,24 9
3. Zaino Andrea 1981 ITA 65,32 0,7919 5 227,5 235,0 240,0 3 142,5 147,5 152,5 3 245,0 255,0 265,0 3 642,5 508,80 8
4. More Jan 1993 CZE 65,36 0,7915 8 220,0 230,0 240,0 4 145,0 155,0 155,0 4 220,0 235,0 257,5 4 595,0 470,94 7
— Iwasiow Kamil 1984 POL 65,71 0,7881 7 215,0 215,0 215,0 — 150,0 150,0 150,0 — 195,0 205,0 212,5 5 DSQ — —
 -74kg
1. Dunin Konstantin 1996 RUS 73,98 0,7195 2 285,0 297,5 302,5 2 185,0 200,0 205,0 2 285,0 302,5 310,0 2 792,5 570,20 12
2. Mastrolorenzo Antoni 1982 FRA 73,58 0,7222 3 290,0 295,0 305,0 1 205,0 212,5 215,0 1 260,0 270,0 275,0 3 790,0 570,54 9
3. Campbell Paul 1983 GBR 73,69 0,7215 4 235,0 245,0 255,0 3 160,0 167,5 172,5 5 240,0 247,5 252,5 4 670,0 483,40 8
4. Cioflica Andrei 1990 ROU 73,39 0,7236 1 235,0 247,5 255,0 4 187,5 192,5 200,0 3 210,0 222,5 232,5 5 657,5 475,77 7
— Kolomiiets Vitalii 1992 UKR 73,83 0,7205 5 290,0 290,0 290,0 — 170,0 180,0 190,0 4 290,0 302,5 310,0 1 DSQ — —
 -83kg
1. Vasiukov Evgenii 1985 RUS 82,97 0,6676 10 335,0 335,0 350,0 2 265,0 275,0 285,0 1 285,0 292,5 302,5 5 902,5 602,51 12
2. Barannik Mykola 1989 UKR 82,85 0,6682 14 340,0 352,5 355,0 1 245,0 255,0 255,0 2 280,0 292,5 302,5 4 887,5 593,03 9
3. Lochschmidt Max 1983 GER 82,59 0,6695 11 315,0 322,5 322,5 5 215,0 220,0 220,0 4 275,0 295,0 305,0 3 840,0 562,38 8
4. Roelvaag Kim-Raino 1986 NOR 80,47 0,6802 15 315,0 325,0 332,5 4 237,5 242,5 250,0 3 270,0 272,5 277,5 8 827,5 562,87 7
5. Dzamukashvili Zurab 1979 GEO 82,73 0,6688 7 220,0 220,0 230,0 8 180,0 190,0 195,0 5 300,0 317,5 322,5 1 742,5 496,58 6
6. Ivanov Jordan 1994 BUL 82,63 0,6693 9 250,0 260,0 270,0 7 175,0 182,5 187,5 6 250,0 260,0 265,0 9 722,5 483,57 5
— Olak Harri 1992 EST 81,95 0,6726 8 275,0 275,0 285,0 6 207,5 207,5 207,5 — 305,0 315,0 320,0 2 DSQ — —
— Irimie Andrei Nicolae 1990 ROU 82,44 0,6702 12 220,0 230,0    X 9 270,0 270,0 270,0 — 200,0 220,0    X 10 DSQ — —
— Musiienko Kostiantyn 1997 UKR 82,45 0,6701 13 300,0 312,5 322,5 3 290,0 290,0 290,0 — 270,0 285,0    X 6 DSQ — —
— Olsen Nickolaj 1994 DEN 82,54 0,6697 6 275,0 285,0 285,0 — 142,5 142,5 142,5 7 280,0 285,0 295,0 7 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Rysiyev Volodymyr 1982 UKR 88,60 0,6436 1 362,5 362,5 367,5 1 260,0 270,0 280,0 2 320,0 337,5 347,5 1 985,0 633,95 12
2. Wegiera Jan 1965 POL 92,94 0,6284 17 330,0 350,0 360,0-w2 3 290,0 300,0 310,0 1 260,0 275,0 285,0 8 935,0 587,55 9
3. Huber Alexander 1990 AUT 91,69 0,6325 18 320,0 332,5 345,0 5 255,0 255,0 262,5 3 280,0 292,5 302,5 4 910,0 575,58 8
4. Nielsen Nicki Lentz 1992 DEN 92,87 0,6286 2 347,5 357,5 367,5 2 217,5 227,5 232,5 8 280,0 295,0 302,5 5 902,5 567,31 7
5. Mattila Vesa 1980 FIN 91,31 0,6338 7 300,0 310,0 320,0 8 220,0 230,0 235,0 9 300,0 312,5 320,0 2 862,5 546,65 6
6. Krasiy Sergiy 1992 UKR 91,10 0,6345 5 345,0 355,0 365,0 4 215,0 225,0 230,0 12 282,5 300,0 300,0 7 852,5 540,91 5
7. Schweda Philipp 1992 GER 91,93 0,6317 3 330,0 340,0 340,0 7 242,5 247,5 247,5 4 260,0 270,0 280,0 9 847,5 535,37 4
8. Rollo Riccardo 1986 ITA 92,45 0,6300 14 300,0 310,0 320,0 9 210,0 215,0 215,0 13 300,0 310,0 320,0 6 835,0 526,05 3
9. Cusano Anthony 1994 ITA 92,40 0,6301 9 315,0 327,5 337,5 6 227,5 227,5 237,5 6 235,0 250,0 262,5 15 825,0 519,83 2
10. Andy Champ 1983 GBR 92,04 0,6313 13 260,0 270,0 280,0 15 215,0 220,0 227,5 10 270,0 270,0 285,0 10 767,5 484,52 1
11. Majerech Michael 1983 SVK 88,92 0,6424 12 270,0 290,0 300,0 14 220,0 235,0 245,0 7 250,0 267,5 267,5 14 755,0 485,01 1
12. Kocabas Jonathan 1985 BEL 90,17 0,6378 10 270,0 270,0 280,0 12 197,5 197,5 202,5 14 255,0 260,0 260,0 12 732,5 467,19 1
13. Watson Matt 1991 GBR 91,70 0,6325 8 265,0 280,0 287,5 11 190,0 195,0 200,0 15 210,0 225,0 230,0 16 712,5 450,66 1
14. Petrov Zdravko 1991 BUL 84,93 0,6586 4 250,0 265,0 275,0 13 160,0 170,0 175,0 16 250,0 260,0 270,0 11 710,0 467,61 1
— Fransson Henrik 1991 SWE 91,33 0,6337 11 315,0 315,0 320,0 — 245,0 255,0 255,0 5 290,0 302,5 315,0 3 DSQ — —
— Silbaum Margus 1976 EST 92,47 0,6299 6 340,0 340,0 340,0 — 220,0 220,0 230,0 11 325,0 340,0 350,0 — DSQ — —
— De Saedeleer Lieven 1988 BEL 92,62 0,6294 15 275,0 285,0 292,5 10 220,0 225,0 225,0 — 245,0 255,0 262,5 13 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Mashintcov Sergey 1987 RUS 101,80 0,6044 7 375,0 390,0 400,0 2 260,0 270,0 275,0 4 300,0 325,0 360,0 2 1025,0 619,51 12
2. Leskovets Viktor 1990 UKR 103,85 0,5999 2 405,0 410,0 420,0 1 300,0 315,0 324,0-w 1 290,0 290,0 300,0 6 1024,0 614,30   9*
3. Grenier Allan 1990 FRA 104,94 0,5977 9 340,0 352,5 352,5 5 290,0 302,5 312,5 3 275,0 290,0 305,0 7 942,5 563,33 8
4. Lange Martin 1987 GER 104,50 0,5986 6 335,0 340,0 340,0 4 240,0 245,0 250,0 6 300,0 310,0 315,0 4 905,0 541,73 7
5. Kangasvieri Jussi 1987 FIN 104,66 0,5982 10 320,0 332,5 340,0 6 230,0 230,0 240,0 7 305,0 322,5 322,5 5 867,5 518,94 6
— Balaita Daniel 1974 ROU 98,95 0,6112 3 275,0 282,5 290,0 7 297,5 297,5 297,5 — 200,0    X    X 8 DSQ — —
— Bilyi Sergii 1990 UKR 103,79 0,6000 8 412,5 412,5 412,5 — 305,0 310,0 315,0 2 360,0 375,0 390,0 1 DSQ — —
— Walgermo Stian 1988 NOR 104,42 0,5987 5 370,0 370,0 370,0 — 175,0    X    X 8 307,5 310,0 317,5 3 DSQ — —
— Maatta Tomi 1982 FIN 104,99 0,5976 4 355,0 360,0 370,0 3 252,5 252,5 260,0 5 292,5 292,5 292,5 — DSQ — —
 -120kg
1. Cliffe Tony 1984 GBR 119,72 0,5752 5 385,0 400,0 400,0 3 290,0 300,0 307,5 2 340,0 350,0 370,0 1 1055,0 606,84 12
2. Belkesir Sofiane 1984 FRA 111,27 0,5865 7 380,0 395,0 400,0 2 267,5 272,5 277,5 5 330,0 345,0 350,0 3 1027,5 602,63 9
3. Goriachev Ivan 1990 RUS 119,99 0,5749 3 387,5 402,5 415,0 1 290,0 290,0 300,0 3 325,0 325,0 340,0 4 1027,5 590,71 8
4. Samuelsson Viktor 1993 ISL 119,29 0,5757 2 360,0 365,0 380,0 5 300,0 305,0 307,5 1 305,0 315,0 322,5 5 1010,0 581,46 7
5. Sarik Tomas 1975 CZE 119,66 0,5753 8 360,0 375,0 382,5 6 267,5 277,5 285,0 6 330,0 352,5 360,0 2 1005,0 578,18 6
6. Seefeld Christoph 1980 GER 118,46 0,5767 9 345,0 352,5 360,0 8 265,0 275,0 280,0 4 285,0 300,0 310,0 7 925,0 533,45 5
7. Cazacu Sorin 1973 ROU 119,50 0,5755 1 350,0 350,0 350,0 7 265,0 265,0 275,0 7 245,0 255,0    X 9 870,0 500,69 4
8. Gengler Jean 1986 LUX 115,52 0,5804 6 272,5 280,0 280,0 9 182,5 190,0 190,0 8 275,0 285,0 290,0 8 747,5 433,85 3
— Pahl Dominik 1992 GER 117,02 0,5784 4 380,0 380,0 387,5 4 285,0 285,0 285,0 — 300,0 315,0 325,0 6 DSQ — —
 120+kg
1. Svistunov Volodymyr 1987 UKR 165,33 0,5455 14 432,5 432,5 432,5 1 345,0 355,0 362,5 1 310,0 327,5 342,5 4 1137,5 620,51 12
2. Litvinenko Artem 1990 RUS 137,09 0,5606 18 405,0 420,0 430,0 2 310,0 325,0 330,0 2 325,0 337,5 350,0 5 1087,5 609,65 9
3. Lupac David 1991 CZE 144,55 0,5562 10 405,0 405,0 422,5 3 320,0 332,5 332,5 4 325,0 355,0 365,0 2 1080,0 600,70 8
4. Zinserling Tobias 1978 GER 150,13 0,5532 19 355,0 370,0 380,0 4 260,0 270,0 270,0 6 335,0 350,0 357,5 3 990,0 547,67 7
5. Matejik Fridrich 1983 SVK 129,30 0,5661 17 310,0 340,0 355,0 6 310,0 320,0 325,0 3 270,0 300,0 310,0 6 975,0 551,95 6
— Lupas Ionut Florin 1989 ROU 131,20 0,5647 12 355,0 375,0 400,0 5 287,5 287,5 300,0 — 290,0 302,5    X 7 DSQ — —
— Ringoot Steve 1989 BEL 155,25 0,5506 11 400,0 400,0 400,0 —    X    X    X —    X    X    X — DSQ — —
— Johannsson Julian J.K. 1993 ISL 164,80 0,5458 15 400,0 400,0 400,0 — 300,0 312,5 312,5 5 350,0 375,0 400,0 1 DSQ — —
Nation (points)
1.  Russia 57   [12+12+12+12+9]   2970,41 w.pts.
2.  Ukraine 47   [12+12+9+9+5]   3002,69 w.pts.
3.  France 38   [12+9+9+8]   2352,28 w.pts.
4.  Germany 31   [8+7+7+5+4]   2720,59 w.pts.
5.  Poland 26   [9+9+8]   1668,00 w.pts.
6.  Great Britain 22   [12+8+1+1]   2025,42 w.pts.
7.  Czechia 21   [8+7+6]   1649,81 w.pts.
8.  Italy 20   [8+7+3+2]   2064,25 w.pts.
9.  Finland 12   [6+6]   1065,59 w.pts.
10.  Romania 11   [7+4]   976,45 w.pts.
11.  Austria 8   [8]   575,58 w.pts.
12.  Iceland 7   [7]   581,46 w.pts.
13.  Denmark 7   [7]   567,31 w.pts.
14.  Norway 7   [7]   562,87 w.pts.
15.  Slovakia 7   [6+1]   1036,96 w.pts.
16.  Georgia 6   [6]   496,58 w.pts.
17.  Bulgaria 6   [5+1]   951,18 w.pts.
18.  Luxembourg 3   [3]   433,85 w.pts.
19.  Belgium 1   [1]   467,19 w.pts.
—   Sweden —
—   Estonia —
  Best Lifters of Open
Rnk   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Rysiyev Volodymyr Ukraine 88,60 0,6436 985,0 633,95 1
2. Svistunov Volodymyr Ukraine 165,33 0,5455 1137,5 620,51 1
3. Mashintcov Sergey Russia 101,80 0,6044 1025,0 619,51 1
Sub-Juniors
 -53kg
1. Kirjanas Tadas 2000 LTU 52,67 0,9683 1 95,0 105,0 105,0 1 70,0 80,0 80,0 1 125,0 135,0 150,0 1 300,0 290,49 12
 -59kg
1. Chernousov Semen 2000 RUS 58,82 0,8686 2 200,0 207,5 212,5 1 95,0 105,0 112,5 2 185,0 195,0 200,0 1 512,5 445,16 12
2. Fitel Bohdan 2000 UKR 58,17 0,8777 4 150,0 160,0 170,0 2 107,5 112,5 115,0 1 147,5 160,0 172,5 3 445,0 390,58 9
3. Manko Dmytro 2001 UKR 58,74 0,8697 3 145,0 152,5 155,0 3 82,5 87,5 90,0 3 150,0 162,5 175,0 2 410,0 356,58 8
— Fellmann Andrzej 2002 POL 58,04 0,8796 5 150,0 150,0 150,0 — 70,0 77,5 82,5 4 140,0 150,0 162,5 4 DSQ — —
 -66kg
1. Cypas Nojus 2000 LTU 65,48 0,7903 7 192,5 200,0 205,0 1 120,0 132,5    X 2 250,0 250,0 260,5-cs 1 593,0 468,65 12*
2. Kovbasiuk Dmytro 2000 UKR 65,93 0,7859 8 192,5 202,5 207,5 2 132,5 137,5 142,5 1 220,0 235,0 250,0 2 570,0 447,96 9
3. Hartley Ben 2001 GBR 63,87 0,8071 6 145,0 155,0 165,0 3 80,0 87,5 90,0 3 150,0 160,0 165,0 3 420,0 338,98 8
 -74kg
1. Stepanov Evgenii 2001 RUS 73,04 0,7261 14 225,0 235,0 245,0 1 150,0 160,0 170,0 1 220,0 230,0 240,0 3 645,0 468,33 12
2. Schmid Kevin 2000 AUT 73,07 0,7259 13 210,0 217,5 222,5 4 155,0 160,0 162,5 2 220,0 232,5 240,0 2 612,5 444,61 9
3. Kacinskas Lukas 2000 LTU 73,67 0,7216 12 220,0 230,0 235,0 2 125,0 135,0    X 5 240,0 240,0 268,0 1 605,0 436,57 8
4. Yefremov Illia 2000 UKR 73,27 0,7244 10 205,0 215,0 220,0 3 135,0 140,0 145,0 4 200,0 217,5 240,0 4 582,5 421,96 7
5. Rybar Filip 2001 CZE 72,92 0,7269 11 180,0 180,0 200,0 5 135,0 142,5 147,5 3 180,0 200,0 205,0 6 552,5 401,61 6
6. Jakubec Kristian Filip 2001 SVK 73,55 0,7224 9 185,0 195,0 200,0 6 117,5 125,0 130,0 6 200,0 210,0 230,0 5 535,0 386,48 5
 -83kg
1. Markelov Vyacheslav 2001 RUS 82,53 0,6698 17 250,0 262,5 275,0 1 150,0 160,0 167,5 2 240,0 255,0 265,0 2 690,0 462,16 12
2. Priscak Matej 2000 SVK 79,32 0,6864 19 260,0 260,0 285,0 2 137,5 145,0 152,5 3 230,0 250,0 265,0 1 670,0 459,89 9
3. Kihu Mark 2000 EST 82,36 0,6706 16 230,0 240,0 240,0 4 125,0 130,0 132,5 6 225,0 237,5 252,5 3 600,0 402,36 8
4. Golier Damian 2001 SVK 81,78 0,6735 18 200,0 200,0 220,0 5 150,0 160,0 167,5 1 190,0 220,0 240,0 4 587,5 395,68 7
5. Rud Ivan 2000 UKR 81,59 0,6744 15 235,0 245,0 252,5 3 132,5 140,0 145,0 4 180,0 190,0 210,0 6 580,0 391,15 6
— Kostiuk Artem 2001 UKR 82,13 0,6717 20 240,0 240,0 245,0 — 130,0 135,0 142,5 5 210,0 215,0 220,0 5 DSQ — —
 -93kg
1. Kurakov Danila 2000 RUS 88,70 0,6432 4 265,0 270,0 270,0 2 155,0 160,0 165,0 1 247,5 257,5 262,5 2 697,5 448,63 12
2. Loesel Patrick 2000 GER 92,00 0,6315 5 272,5 277,5 282,5 1 155,0 160,0 162,5 2 245,0 252,5 257,5 3 697,5 440,47 9
3. Hlavac Jakub 2000 CZE 90,37 0,6371 3 245,0 260,0 270,0 3 130,0 140,0 160,0 4 250,0 270,0 272,5 1 682,5 434,82 8
4. Tokarski Bartosz 2000 POL 91,37 0,6336 2 245,0 260,0 270,0 4 150,0 160,0 160,0 3 235,0 235,0 252,5 4 682,5 432,43 7
— Jurka Matej 2001 CZE 90,94 0,6351 1 240,0 240,0 240,0 — 120,0 127,5 135,0 5 215,0 225,0 237,5 5 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Greco Jacopo 2000 ITA 102,96 0,6018 7 305,0 317,5 317,5 1 170,0 175,0 180,0 2 270,0 282,5 295,0 1 775,0 466,39 12
2. Vlk Vaclav 2000 CZE 101,20 0,6057 6 260,0 270,0 277,5 2 192,5 200,0 200,0 1 247,5 255,0 260,0 2 732,5 443,68 9
 -120kg
1. Halac Jaroslav 2000 SVK 105,46 0,5966 10 270,0 270,0 285,0 2 175,0 185,0 192,5 1 260,0 275,0 282,5 1 745,0 444,47 12
2. Portes Filip 2000 CZE 107,04 0,5936 8 260,0 280,0 290,0 1 145,0 155,0 162,5 3 260,0 282,5 305,0 2 725,0 430,36 9
3. Plaskonis Dominik 2000 SVK 114,46 0,5818 9 225,0 240,0    X 3 160,0 170,0 177,5 2 240,0 250,0 250,0 3 650,0 378,17 8
4. Bowring Ray 2002 GBR 119,03 0,5760 11 180,0 200,0 210,0 4 135,0 140,0 147,5 4 185,0 202,5 210,0 4 560,0 322,56 7
 120+kg
1. Holinei Viktor 2000 UKR 128,13 0,5671 12 330,0 330,0 361,0-ws 1 230,0 250,0 260,0 1 275,0 290,0 300,0 1 921,0 -ws 522,30 12*
2. Ruta Albert 2002 POL 123,99 0,5708 13 180,0 200,0 210,0 2 155,0 160,0 165,0 2 190,0 210,0 220,0 2 595,0 339,63 9
Nation (points)
1.  Russia 48   [12+12+12+12]   1824,29 w.pts.
2.  Ukraine 45   [12+9+9+8+7]   2139,38 w.pts.
3.  Slovakia 41   [12+9+8+7+5]   2064,69 w.pts.
4.  Lithuania 32   [12+12+8]   1195,71 w.pts.
5.  Czechia 32   [9+9+8+6]   1710,47 w.pts.
6.  Poland 16   [9+7]   772,06 w.pts.
7.  Great Britain 15   [8+7]   661,54 w.pts.
8.  Italy 12   [12]   466,39 w.pts.
9.  Austria 9   [9]   444,61 w.pts.
10.  Germany 9   [9]   440,47 w.pts.
11.  Estonia 8   [8]   402,36 w.pts.
  Best Lifters of Subjuniors
Rnk   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Holinei Viktor Ukraine 128,13 0,5671 921,0 522,30 1
2. Cypas Nojus Lithuania 65,48 0,7903 593,0 468,65 1
3. Stepanov Evgenii Russia 73,04 0,7261 645,0 468,33 1
Juniors
 -59kg
1. Dolhyi Edhar 1996 UKR 58,84 0,8684 1 185,0 200,0 205,0 1 120,0 135,0 135,0 1 200,0 220,0 230,0 1 555,0 481,96 12
 -66kg
1. Grigoryev Alexander 1999 RUS 65,19 0,7933 7 235,0 245,0 252,5 2 175,0 182,5 190,0 1 205,0 212,5 217,5 3 655,0 519,61 12
2. Rikhter Aleksey 1998 RUS 64,16 0,8040 5 220,0 235,0 245,0 3 170,0 177,5 182,5 2 192,5 200,0 215,0 5 627,5 504,51 9
3. Moise Gheorghe 1995 ROU 64,96 0,7956 2 240,0 250,0 252,5 1 150,0 150,0 160,0 3 210,0 215,0 217,5 2 620,0 493,27 8
4. Somodi Vince 1995 HUN 63,41 0,8121 6 210,0 215,0 225,0 4 130,0 137,5 140,0 4 230,0 240,0 255,0 1 605,0 491,32 7
5. Pilsky Josef 1997 CZE 65,90 0,7862 4 190,0 200,0 200,0 6 125,0 135,0 140,0 5 200,0 212,5 212,5 6 530,0 416,69 6
6. Mesik Andrej 1997 SVK 64,36 0,8018 8 185,0 195,0 205,0 5 115,0 122,5 127,5 6 190,0 202,5 215,0 4 525,0 420,94 5
— Sieberer Stefan 1996 AUT 62,35 0,8241 3 170,0 170,0    X — 115,0 120,0 125,0 —    X    X    X — TD — —
 -74kg
1. Chornyi Vladislav 1997 UKR 73,13 0,7254 11 305,0 320,0 330,5-wj 1 170,0 177,5 182,5 4 275,0 290,0 307,5-cj 1 815,5 591,56 12*
2. Halkin Volodymyr 1995 UKR 73,40 0,7235 13 290,0 300,0 307,5 2 167,5 175,0 175,0 6 275,0 285,0 287,5 2 762,5 551,67 9
3. Olefir Denis 1999 RUS 70,75 0,7433 12 275,0 290,0 302,5 3 175,0 187,5 192,5 3 240,0 255,0 270,0 4 760,0 564,91 8
4. Foris Martin 1997 SVK 73,28 0,7244 17 245,0 257,5 265,0 4 185,0 190,0 195,0 2 220,0 230,0 230,0 7 685,0 496,21 7
5. Milani Diego 1996 ITA 71,93 0,7342 15 217,5 220,0 240,0 9 142,5 147,5 147,5 8 245,0 257,5 272,5 3 637,5 468,05 6
6. Avram Laurentiu 1995 ROU 73,28 0,7244 14 230,0 240,0 240,0 6 170,0 172,5 175,0 5 220,0 232,5 235,0 5 635,0 459,99 5
7. Binder Markus 1998 AUT 72,83 0,7276 9 240,0 250,0 260,0 5 145,0 152,5 160,0 7 220,0 230,0 230,0 8 632,5 460,21 4
8. Buciuman Catalin 1999 ROU 72,75 0,7282 18 200,0 215,0 225,0 7 190,0 195,0 197,5 1 200,0 212,5 212,5 9 620,0 451,48 3
9. Klima Josef 1999 CZE 72,41 0,7307 10 220,0 235,0 235,0 8 120,0 130,0 135,0 9 215,0 230,0 237,5 6 585,0 427,46 2
— Sherwood Joe 1998 GBR 67,95 0,7669 16 195,0 195,0 200,0 10 100,0 100,0 100,0 — 177,5 187,5    X 10 DSQ — —
 -83kg
1. Hladkyi Viktor 1998 UKR 82,11 0,6718 21 290,0 290,0 305,0 2 215,0 222,5 222,5 2 287,5 292,5 297,5 1 820,0 550,88 12
2. Bilyk Andriy 1998 UKR 82,33 0,6707 22 300,0 300,0 310,0 1 195,0 202,5 207,5 3 265,0 277,5 277,5 3 782,5 524,82 9
3. Malevskis Klaudijus 1996 LTU 82,23 0,6712 23 282,5 282,5 292,5 4 220,0 227,5 232,5 1 250,0 257,5 257,5 5 775,0 520,18 8
4. Dahl Mickel 1996 DEN 82,62 0,6693 24 277,5 287,5 292,5 5 165,0 165,0 170,0 6 275,0 290,0 295,0 2 747,5 500,30 7
5. Lancaster Alexander 1997 NOR 82,20 0,6714 19 285,0 295,0 300,0 3 180,0 187,5 192,5 4 240,0 252,5 265,0 4 745,0 500,19 6
6. Kasala Lubos 1997 SVK 81,33 0,6757 20 255,0 270,0 270,0 6 155,0 170,0 170,0 5 220,0 245,0 265,0 6 670,0 452,72 5
 -93kg
1. Dahlkvist Oliver 1995 SWE 92,28 0,6305 5 320,0 335,0 342,5 1 250,0 257,5 265,0 1 275,0 275,0 300,0 4 875,0 551,69 12
2. Sliz Kristian 1995 SVK 91,43 0,6334 7 280,0 280,0 305,0 4 190,0 197,5 202,5 4 270,0 285,0 297,5 1 805,0 509,89 9
3. Kovalev Vladislav 1996 RUS 92,35 0,6303 3 302,5 312,5 320,0 2 185,0 190,0 195,0 6 280,0 287,5 295,0 2 805,0 507,39 8
4. Nemec Jaroslav 1998 CZE 90,99 0,6349 4 300,0 315,0 315,0 3 185,0 195,0 200,0 5 270,0 280,0 287,5 3 802,5 509,51 7
5. Hagen Henrik 1998 NOR 92,64 0,6294 8 290,0 300,0 300,0 5 205,0 205,0 212,5 2 265,0 275,0 292,5 5 787,5 495,65 6
6. Sicevskyj Evzen 1997 CZE 91,32 0,6338 9 275,0 285,0 300,0 6 165,0 165,0 172,5 8 240,0 250,0 260,0 7 710,0 450,00 5
7. Reppo Agris 1996 EST 91,34 0,6337 6 225,0 240,0    X 7 160,0 170,0 180,0 7 250,0 270,0 285,0 6 690,0 437,25 4
8. Ruut Mihkel 1999 EST 89,71 0,6394 2 215,0 225,0 225,0 8 140,0 147,5 147,5 9 230,0 245,0 245,0 9 592,5 378,84 3
— Loeve Karl Anton 1997 ISL 91,99 0,6315 1 300,0 310,0 310,0 — 195,0 195,0 207,5 3 260,0 280,0 287,5 8 DSQ — —
 -105kg
1. Kovalov Danylo 1996 UKR 104,49 0,5986 11 355,0 375,0 382,5 1 270,0 290,5 300,5 1 290,0 320,0 327,5 1 993,0 594,41 12*
2. Puhakka Tuomas 1995 FIN 102,27 0,6033 10 265,0 275,0 275,0 2 140,0 195,0 205,0 2 260,0 270,0 277,5 2 757,5 457,00 9
3. Turus Dan 1996 ROU 104,26 0,5991 12 250,0 250,0 250,0 3 162,5 172,5 180,0 3 200,0 225,0 225,0 3 647,5 387,92 8
 -120kg
1. Tytarenko Oleksandr 1995 UKR 119,49 0,5755 18 380,0 380,0 400,0 1 265,0 275,0 280,0 2 280,0 300,0 305,0 3 955,0 549,60 12
2. Sagoy Julian 1997 NOR 112,92 0,5840 15 320,0 320,0 335,0 2 237,5 245,0 245,0 3 320,0 330,0 330,0 2 885,0 516,84 9
3. Cazacu Alexandru 1997 ROU 110,58 0,5876 16 260,0 280,0 300,0 3 160,0 175,0 190,0 4 200,0 225,0 235,0 4 705,0 414,26 8
— Johnson Jack 1998 GBR 118,86 0,5762 17 345,0 345,0 345,0 — 277,5 282,5 292,5 1 292,5 322,5 340,0 1 DSQ — —
 120+kg
1. Shevchenko Andrii 1995 UKR 135,60 0,5616 19 400,0 410,0 410,0 1 280,0 295,0 297,5 1 305,0 320,0 337,5 1 1035,0 581,26 12
2. Labat Akos 1995 SVK 151,32 0,5526 22 350,0 360,0 367,5 2 265,0 275,0 275,0 3 300,0 320,0 335,0 2 977,5 540,17 9
3. Nemov Vladislav 1996 RUS 129,90 0,5657 21 335,0 355,0 365,0 3 245,0 252,5 260,0 4 290,0 305,0 320,0 3 920,0 520,44 8
— Ordean Daniel 1995 ROU 132,19 0,5639 23 345,0 345,0 360,0 — 227,5 247,5 255,0 5 270,0 290,0 290,0 4 DSQ — —
— Magnusson Gudfinnur Snaer 1997 ISL 147,80 0,5544 20 365,0 365,0 375,0 — 265,0 275,0 275,0 2 270,0 295,0 295,0 5 DSQ — —
Nation (points)
1.  Ukraine 60   [12+12+12+12+12]   2867,71 w.pts.
2.  Russia 45   [12+9+8+8+8]   2616,87 w.pts.
3.  Slovakia 35   [9+9+7+5+5]   2419,93 w.pts.
4.  Romania 32   [8+8+8+5+3]   2206,93 w.pts.
5.  Norway 21   [9+6+6]   1512,69 w.pts.
6.  Czechia 20   [7+6+5+2]   1803,65 w.pts.
7.  Sweden 12   [12]   551,69 w.pts.
8.  Finland 9   [9]   457,00 w.pts.
9.  Lithuania 8   [8]   520,18 w.pts.
10.  Denmark 7   [7]   500,30 w.pts.
11.  Hungary 7   [7]   491,32 w.pts.
12.  Estonia 7   [4+3]   816,10 w.pts.
13.  Italy 6   [6]   468,05 w.pts.
14.  Austria 4   [4]   460,21 w.pts.
—   Iceland —
—   Great Britain —
  Best Lifters of Juniors
Rnk   Lifter  Nation B.Weight WF Total W.Points C.Rnk.
1. Kovalov Danylo Ukraine 104,49 0,5986 993,0 594,41 1
2. Chornyi Vladislav Ukraine 73,13 0,7254 815,5 591,56 1
3. Shevchenko Andrii Ukraine 135,60 0,5616 1035,0 581,26 1
                                         
Abbreviations:
nb - New pers. bestlifts; n - National Record; c - Continental Record; w - World Record; cp - Competition's Record;
1..4 - Master's Record; j - Junior's Record; s - Subjunior's Record; ps. - Personally; X - the refused attempt.
DSQ - Disqualification; DR - Removed by a Doctor; TD - Technical Disqualification; DD - Doping Disqualification.
AUT = Austria GBR = Great Britain NOR = Norway
BEL = Belgium GEO = Georgia POL = Poland
BUL = Bulgaria GER = Germany ROU = Romania
CZE = Czechia HUN = Hungary RUS = Russia
DEN = Denmark ISL = Iceland SVK = Slovakia
EST = Estonia ITA = Italy SWE = Sweden
FIN = Finland LTU = Lithuania UKR = Ukraine
FRA = France LUX = Luxembourg